Contact the Commissioner to get details
on the National SOM League Tournament

Primary Player Statistics For 2016 Nal Hutta Bounty Hunters Totals After 162 Games
 
 
NAME              BAVG  GM  AB   R   H 2B 3B HR RBI  BB  SO HB SH DP  SB CS  E
T.Murphy          .429  12  14   4   6  1  0  3   5   2   3  0  0  0   0  0  0
P.Fielder         .361 162 681 122 246 36  0 24  85  49  93 19  0 31   0  0  1
B.Posey           .337 162 621  97 209 27  0 30 100  43  70  5  0 19   2  1  0
J.Parker          .333  35  33  10  11  2  0  3   7   6  13  0  0  2   0  1  0
C.Gomez           .330 111 291  45  96 26  2  9  39  28  80  7  1  1   8  1 10
N.Cruz            .314 162 646 116 203 26  2 53 140  51 182  4  0 12   2  1 10
E.Suarez          .300 126 377  48 113 19  1 17  51  10  91  2  2  8   5  1 21
C.Young           .284  72 236  35  67 13  2 14  30  21  50  1  0  4   1  0  1
C.Davis           .283 162 611 122 173 45  0 54 139  94 223 14  0 14   0  0  2
M.Semien          .276  72 217  25  60  9  1  7  22  17  57  0  0  7   2  0 15
M.Machado         .258 162 671 124 173 39  1 35  82  62 122  3 12 34   8  1 17
B.Dozier          .224 162 624  81 140 27  5 31  87  53 151  7  1 17   3  1  6
R.Shaffer         .200  27  30   4   6  1  0  2   3   4  12  0  0  0   0  0  0
J.Bruce           .197 161 605  70 119 34  4 30  80  34 176  1  1 20   1  2  2
A.Guerrero        .176  15  17   3   3  0  0  0   0   1   5  1  0  0   0  0  0
C.Adames          .143   7   7   1   1  1  0  0   0   0   2  1  1  0   0  0  0
J.Phegley         .100  13  20   1   2  0  0  1   1   0   4  0  0  1   0  0  0
S.Schebler        .074  14  27   2   2  0  0  1   3   2  14  2  0  0   0  0  1
ALL PITCHERS      ---- 162   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0 13
----------------- ---- --- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- -- --
TEAM TOTALS       .285    5728    1630    18    874    1348    18     32    99
                       162     910    306   314     477     67   170      9
 
 
NAME               ERA  W  L   PCT   G GS CG SH SV    IP   H   R  ER HR  BB  SO
B.Cecil           1.29  1  4  .200  49  0  0  0  3  42.0  37   8   6  1   9  53
B.Maurer          1.38  1  1  .500  26  0  0  0  1  26.0  23   4   4  1   4  17
J.Walden          1.86  0  0  ----  11  0  0  0  0   9.2   6   2   2  0   1  11
T.Zych            2.25  0  0  ----  10  0  0  0  0  16.0  11   5   4  1   2  24
C.Bassitt         2.45  3  2  .600  39  0  0  0  2  55.0  55  17  15  2  16  37
T.Gott            2.76  2  4  .333  51  0  0  0  0  45.2  40  16  14  1  10  20
C.Hamels          4.14 16 11  .593  37 36  0  0  0 228.0 225 114 105 30  68 217
J.Cueto           4.33 17  9  .654  37 37  0  0  0 226.1 242 122 109 25  47 185
J.Benoit          4.66  2  5  .286  61  0  0  0 41  58.0  47  30  30  9  24  50
F.Liriano         4.91 11 11  .500  30 30  0  0  0 187.0 198 103 102 23  63 196
F.Hernandez       5.12 24  7  .774  35 35  1  0  0 216.1 228 131 123 42  82 218
A.Sanchez         5.16  4  6  .400  13 13  2  0  0  89.0 101  53  51 25  28  71
V.Velasquez       6.13  3  2  .600  41  0  0  0  0  39.2  47  30  27  7  18  43
M.Lorenzen        6.34  2  1  .667  48  0  0  0  3  98.0 116  70  69 14  45  61
F.Montas          7.31  2  1  .667  13  0  0  0  0  16.0  26  13  13  0   6  16
S.Doolittle       7.53  1  0 1.000  13  0  0  0  0  14.1  14  14  12  3   8  19
K.Graveman        7.89  2  7  .222  11 11  2  0  0  65.0  94  65  57 13  26  31
C.Jimenez         8.10  0  0  ----   9  0  0  0  0   6.2   6   7   6  1   4   9
M.Almonte        12.46  0  0  ----   8  0  0  0  0   8.2  13  12  12  8  10   8
ALL NON-PITCHERS  ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
Team                                          6                   -1
----------------- ---- -- -- ----- --- -- -- -- -- ----- --- --- --- -- --- ---
TEAM TOTALS       4.73    71       162     5    50      1529     760    471
                       91     .562    162     6   1447.1     816    206    1286

 

DAILY LOG 2016 NHB           WINNING    LOSING
 DATE  OPP R  SCORE    HITS  PITCHER    PITCHER    SAVE       RECORD  POS  GB 
 4-4   PCP W 10-5      11-12 Cueto      Kluber                 1-0   T1st ----
 4-5   PCP W 12-3      14-9  Montas     Archer                 2-0   T1st ----
 4-6   PCP W  2-1       8-6  Hernandez  McHugh     Benoit      3-0    1st ----
 4-7  @PCP W  7-3 (10)  5-5  Cecil      Pomeranz               4-0    1st ----
 4-8  @PCP L  2-4       7-10 Anderson   Cueto      Rondon      4-1   T1st ----
 4-9  @PCP L  4-5       8-12 Kluber     Hamels     Davis       4-2   T1st ----
 4-10 @AHS L  5-6      11-11 Salas      Maurer     Storen      4-3    2nd  1.0
 4-11 @AHS W  7-3       7-9  Hernandez  Karns                  5-3   T1st ----
 4-12 @AHS L  0-6       2-11 Milone     Liriano                5-4    2nd  1.0
 4-13  AHS L  6-12     12-16 Salas      Cueto                  5-5    2nd  2.0
 4-14  AHS L  7-11     16-16 Niese      Hamels                 5-6   T2nd  3.0
 4-15  AHS W  4-1       6-9  Montas     Chavez     Benoit      6-6   T2nd  2.0
 4-16 @FEF L  7-8 (10) 12-12 Cishek     Cecil                  6-7    3rd  2.0
 4-17 @FEF W  6-5      16-9  Gott       Foltynewic Benoit      7-7   T2nd  2.0
 4-18 @FEF W  7-6 (14) 22-11 Velasquez  Feliz                  8-7   T2nd  1.0
 4-19  FEF W  4-2      10-8  Hamels     De La Rosa Benoit      9-7   T1st ----
 4-20  FEF W  7-6      12-9  Doolittle  Salazar    Benoit     10-7   T1st ----
 4-21  FEF W 16-4      18-8  Liriano    Gonzalez   Lorenzen   11-7    1st ----
 4-22  KCC W 10-9      12-13 Benoit     Street                12-7    1st ----
 4-23  KCC L  2-8       8-16 Miley      Hamels     Alvarez    12-8    1st ----
 4-24  KCC W  4-1       8-8  Hernandez  Bumgarner  Benoit     13-8    1st ----
 4-25 @KCC L  1-6       7-10 Fernandez  Sanchez               13-9    1st ----
 4-26 @KCC L  1-2       7-7  Gausman    Cueto      O'Day      13-10   1st ----
 4-27 @KCC L  1-2       4-4  Sale       Hamels     O'Day      13-11  T1st ----
 5-1   SEP W  5-2       7-7  Hernandez  Greinke    Benoit     14-11   1st ----
 5-2   SEP W  8-4      12-11 Liriano    Perez                 15-11   1st ----
 5-3   SEP W  8-7      13-12 Cueto      Morgan     Benoit     16-11   1st ----
 5-4  @SEP W  5-1       8-6  Hamels     Nelson                17-11   1st ----
 5-5  @SEP L  2-3       8-5  Greinke    Sanchez    Jansen     17-12   1st ----
 5-6  @SEP L  3-5       8-7  Haren      Liriano    Jansen     17-13   1st ----
 5-7   SCN L 10-12     15-18 Tazawa     Velasquez  Osuna      17-14   1st ----
 5-8   SCN W  3-2 (11) 12-9  Gott       Goeddel               18-14   1st ----
 5-9   SCN L  6-11      7-15 Gibson     Hernandez  Goeddel    18-15   1st ----
 5-10 @SCN L  4-5 (10)  9-12 Osuna      Gott                  18-16   1st ----
 5-11 @SCN W  7-2       9-7  Cueto      Williams   Lorenzen   19-16   1st ----
 5-12 @SCN L  4-7       8-10 Keuchel    Hamels     Scribner   19-17   1st ----
 5-13  COG L  7-11     12-17 Soria      Hernandez             19-18  T1st ----
 5-14  COG W 10-5      13-15 Liriano    Kazmir                20-18  T1st ----
 5-15  COG L  8-9      16-13 Watson     Benoit     Ramos      20-19   2nd  1.0
 5-16 @COG L  5-6       7-8  Wilson     Hamels     Ramos      20-20   2nd  1.0
 5-17 @COG W  3-2       6-9  Sanchez    Ross       Benoit     21-20  T1st ----
 5-18 @COG L 12-13(10) 16-14 Ramos      Cecil                 21-21  T1st ----
 5-19 @MBO W  2-1       5-3  Liriano    Lester     Benoit     22-21  T1st ----
 5-20 @MBO L  1-2       4-7  Smith      Gott                  22-22  T1st ----
 5-21 @MBO L  1-7       6-12 Weaver     Hamels                22-23  T1st ----
 5-22  MBO W  4-2       8-6  Hernandez  Degrom     Benoit     23-23  T1st ----
 5-23  MBO L  1-5       6-10 Gray       Montas                23-24  T1st ----
 5-24  MBO W  5-3      12-8  Cueto      Lester     Benoit     24-24   1st ----
 5-25 @NYG L  1-2       2-2  Arrieta    Cecil                 24-25  T1st ----
 5-26 @NYG W  2-0       9-2  Sanchez    Leake      Benoit     25-25  T1st ----
 5-27 @NYG W  6-2      10-4  Hernandez  Simon                 26-25   1st ----
 5-28  NYG W 12-3      20-7  Cueto      Harang                27-25   1st ----
 5-29  NYG L  1-2 (11)  6-12 Arrieta    Gott                  27-26   1st ----
 5-30  NYG W  8-2      11-2  Liriano    Garza                 28-26   1st ----
 6-1  @WAS W  6-2      10-7  Sanchez    Bauer                 29-26   1st ----
 6-2  @WAS L  4-8      13-12 Santiago   Hernandez             29-27   1st ----
 6-3  @WAS L  4-5      11-8  Matusz     Cueto      Ziegler    29-28   1st ----
 6-4   WAS W  5-4       9-9  Hamels     Tillman    Benoit     30-28   1st ----
 6-5   WAS L  9-10     16-16 Kelley     Benoit     Ziegler    30-29  T1st ----
 6-6   WAS W 13-6      17-11 Hernandez  Bauer                 31-29   1st ----
 6-7  @TOT L  4-5      12-3  Hudson     Gott       Villanueva 31-30   1st ----
 6-8  @TOT W  6-1       9-2  Hamels     Nola                  32-30   1st ----
 6-9  @TOT L  2-7       4-10 Zimmermann Sanchez               32-31   1st ----
 6-10  TOT W 13-3      13-8  Liriano    Miller                33-31   1st ----
 6-11  TOT L  8-9      12-12 Odorizzi   Hernandez  Fields     33-32   1st ----
 6-12  TOT L  7-8      15-13 Gilmartin  Velasquez  Villanueva 33-33   1st ----
 6-13 @INC L  3-4       5-6  Hardy      Benoit                33-34   1st ----
 6-14 @INC W  2-0      13-4  Sanchez    Buehrle    Benoit     34-34   1st ----
 6-15 @INC L  1-3       5-9  Quintana   Liriano    Miller     34-35   1st ----
 6-16  INC W 13-2      15-8  Hernandez  Vogelsong             35-35   1st ----
 6-17  INC L  3-5       6-13 Anderson   Cueto      Miller     35-36  T1st ----
 6-18  INC W  7-5       9-9  Hamels     Fiers      Benoit     36-36   1st ----
 6-19 @STR L  6-11     10-12 Jimenez    Sanchez               36-37  T1st ----
 6-20 @STR L  2-4       5-8  Kendrick   Liriano    Clippard   36-38  T1st ----
 6-21 @STR W 13-7      19-13 Hernandez  Wieland               37-38  T1st ----
 6-22  STR W  8-5      12-10 Cueto      Lynn       Benoit     38-38  T1st ----
 6-23  STR W  9-3      16-7  Hamels     Anderson   Bassitt    39-38  T1st ----
 6-24  STR L  2-13     10-21 Jimenez    Sanchez               39-39  T1st ----
 7-1  @GRM W  5-1       6-10 Liriano    Elias                 40-39   1st ----
 7-2  @GRM W  4-2       3-7  Hernandez  Scherzer   Benoit     41-39   1st ----
 7-3  @GRM W  4-3       7-5  Cueto      Neris      Benoit     42-39   1st ----
 7-4   GRM W  8-3      13-8  Hamels     Shoemaker             43-39   1st ----
 7-5   GRM L  5-20      9-20 Santana    Graveman              43-40   1st ----
 7-6   GRM L  4-7       8-14 Elias      Liriano    Lowe       43-41   1st ----
 7-7  @LIH W 10-9      17-14 Hernandez  Lohse      Benoit     44-41   1st ----
 7-8  @LIH W 10-3      12-5  Cueto      Blanton               45-41   1st ----
 7-9  @LIH W  7-2       9-6  Hamels     Pineda                46-41   1st ----
 7-10  LIH L  1-5       5-10 Cole       Sanchez               46-42   1st ----
 7-11  LIH W  9-8      14-11 Lorenzen   Fien       Benoit     47-42   1st ----
 7-12  LIH W  9-4      13-10 Hernandez  Lohse                 48-42   1st ----
 7-13 @ALB W  6-4      11-11 Cueto      Wacha      Benoit     49-42   1st ----
 7-14 @ALB W  5-4 (12) 13-8  Velasquez  Furbush    Benoit     50-42   1st ----
 7-15 @ALB L  7-17     14-21 Cooney     Graveman   McAllister 50-43   1st ----
 7-16  ALB L  1-5       6-9  Martinez   Liriano               50-44   1st ----
 7-17  ALB W  4-2      10-4  Hernandez  Colon      Benoit     51-44   1st ----
 7-18  ALB L  7-12     10-16 Britton    Cueto                 51-45   1st ----
 7-19 @BUB W  1-0 (11)  4-3  Benoit     Nicasio    Cecil      52-45   1st ----
 7-20 @BUB L  4-6       8-10 Familia    Bassitt    Harris     52-46   1st ----
 7-21 @BUB L  2-5       7-7  Kershaw    Liriano    Chapman    52-47   1st ----
 7-22  BUB W  2-1 (11)  7-9  Hernandez  Chapman               53-47   1st ----
 7-23  BUB L  5-7 (10) 12-14 Harris     Lorenzen   Chapman    53-48   1st ----
 7-24  BUB W  6-1       8-5  Hamels     Syndergaar Bassitt    54-48   1st ----
 7-25 @RIB L  3-14      5-15 Teheran    Graveman              54-49   1st ----
 7-26 @RIB W  4-2       7-5  Liriano    Walker     Benoit     55-49   1st ----
 7-27 @RIB W  3-2 (10) 11-6  Bassitt    Betances   Benoit     56-49   1st ----
 7-28  RIB W  7-5       8-8  Cueto      Carrasco   Benoit     57-49   1st ----
 7-29  RIB W  5-3       7-5  Hamels     Corbin     Cecil      58-49   1st ----
 7-30  RIB L  2-5      12-12 Teheran    Graveman   Rodriguez  58-50   1st ----
 8-1  @WRR L  2-3 (10)  7-7  Grilli     Bassitt               58-51   1st ----
 8-2  @WRR L  5-9       7-12 Cahill     Hernandez             58-52   1st ----
 8-3  @WRR W  8-4      13-11 Cueto      Dickey                59-52   1st ----
 8-4   WRR W 21-9      18-18 Hamels     Lackey     Lorenzen   60-52   1st ----
 8-5   WRR L  6-12     12-14 Dunn       Graveman   Cahill     60-53   1st ----
 8-6   WRR W  4-3       5-9  Hernandez  Hendricks  Benoit     61-53   1st ----
 8-7  @CHM L  6-9      12-11 Shields    Cueto      Melancon   61-54   1st ----
 8-8  @CHM L  4-5       9-9  Gonzalez   Hamels     Kontos     61-55   1st ----
 8-9  @CHM W  7-6       9-8  Bassitt    Melancon   Cecil      62-55   1st ----
 8-10  CHM W  8-7 (10) 14-10 Maurer     Melancon              63-55   1st ----
 8-11  CHM W 13-7      14-13 Cueto      Roark                 64-55   1st ----
 8-12  CHM W  8-2      11-8  Hamels     Shields               65-55   1st ----
 8-13 @GCB W  8-6      14-11 Hernandez  Baez       Benoit     66-55   1st ----
 8-14 @GCB W  3-2       8-7  Liriano    Kennedy    Benoit     67-55   1st ----
 8-15 @GCB L  3-5       7-6  Hughes     Graveman   Qualls     67-56   1st ----
 8-16  GCB W 10-8 (10) 18-13 Velasquez  Tepera                68-56   1st ----
 8-17  GCB W  9-5      15-10 Hamels     Hendriks              69-56   1st ----
 8-18  GCB W  3-0       7-6  Hernandez  Samardzija Benoit     70-56   1st ----
 8-19 @MCH W  7-4       9-9  Liriano    Danks      Benoit     71-56   1st ----
 8-20 @MCH W 10-1      15-8  Graveman   Heston                72-56   1st ----
 8-21 @MCH W  5-0       8-3  Cueto      Porcello              73-56   1st ----
 8-22  MCH W  7-5      11-9  Hamels     Peralta    Benoit     74-56   1st ----
 8-23  MCH W  4-3      12-7  Hernandez  Chen       Benoit     75-56   1st ----
 8-24  MCH W  7-6      13-12 Lorenzen   Wilhelmsen            76-56   1st ----
 9-1  @WSB L  2-4       7-10 Cosart     Benoit                76-57   1st ----
 9-2  @WSB W  9-8      12-9  Hernandez  Cosart     Benoit     77-57   1st ----
 9-3  @WSB L  1-5       5-6  Wisler     Hamels                77-58   1st ----
 9-4   WSB L  7-9      15-11 Happ       Liriano    Casilla    77-59   1st ----
 9-5   WSB W 11-2      17-6  Cueto      Montgomery            78-59   1st ----
 9-6   WSB W  9-8      13-12 Hernandez  Pelfrey               79-59   1st ----
 9-7   PCP W  2-1       6-9  Hamels     Kluber     Benoit     80-59   1st ----
 9-8   PCP W  9-4      10-12 Liriano    Anderson              81-59   1st ----
 9-9   PCP W  5-4      14-10 Cueto      Gonzalez   Benoit     82-59   1st ----
 9-10 @PCP W  8-4      12-8  Hernandez  Badenhop              83-59   1st ----
 9-11 @PCP W  7-4 (12) 11-13 Bassitt    Gonzalez   Maurer     84-59   1st ----
 9-12 @PCP L  2-4      11-7  McHugh     Liriano    Badenhop   84-60   1st ----
 9-13 @AHS L  4-5 (10)  7-8  Delgado    Benoit                84-61   1st ----
 9-14 @AHS L  4-5       8-7  Milone     Hernandez  Allen      84-62   1st ----
 9-15 @AHS L  0-2       2-6  Hudson     Hamels     Allen      84-63   1st ----
 9-16  AHS L  3-5       8-10 May        Liriano    Garcia     84-64   1st ----
 9-17  AHS W  9-4      12-8  Cueto      Niese                 85-64   1st ----
 9-18  AHS L 10-14      9-16 Chavez     Hernandez             85-65   1st ----
 9-19 @FEF L  3-4      12-7  Rodriguez  Cecil      Cishek     85-66   1st ----
 9-20 @FEF L  0-6       6-9  De La Rosa Graveman              85-67   1st ----
 9-21 @FEF W  5-4      12-8  Cueto      Gonzalez   Benoit     86-67   1st ----
 9-22  FEF W  6-3      10-8  Hernandez  Koehler    Benoit     87-67   1st ----
 9-23  FEF L  8-9      10-12 Locke      Hamels     Cishek     87-68   1st ----
 9-24  FEF L  2-7       7-7  Rodriguez  Liriano               87-69   1st ----
 9-25 @AHS L  3-6       9-10 Hernandez  Cueto      Allen      87-70   1st ----
 9-26 @AHS W  4-0       6-2  Hernandez  Wright                88-70   1st ----
 9-27 @AHS W  3-2       7-7  Hamels     Garcia     Benoit     89-70   1st ----
 9-28  AHS W  8-5      11-12 Graveman   Salas      Benoit     90-70   1st ----
 9-29  AHS L  3-5       8-10 Milone     Cueto      Allen      90-71   1st ----
 9-30  AHS W  9-3      15-8  Hernandez  May                   91-71   1st ----