Contact the Commissioner to get details
on the National SOM League Tournament

Primary Player Statistics For 2016 Wall Street Bulls Totals After 162 Games
 
 
NAME              BAVG  GM  AB   R   H 2B 3B HR RBI  BB  SO HB SH DP  SB CS  E
R.Grichuk         .300  81 310  55  93 21  7 20  75  24 108  1  0  7   7  3  4
B.Miller          .288 116 455  84 131 27  7 20  64  46 112  3  7 11  14  4 19
L.Cain            .288 141 591 104 170 31  3 13  59  50 106 13  0 10  46  6  5
Y.Alonso          .282 101 330  34  93 21  0  3  37  28  50  3  0  7   4  4  0
A.Simmons         .269 156 568  58 153 28  7  6  69  47  59  6  1 21   9  8  7
D.Wright          .264  43 140  18  37  4  0  4  10  25  36  0  0  6   2  0  6
A.Rizzo           .264 162 607  93 160 49  3 24  85  73 122 34  0 12  22  7 12
Y.Tomas           .234 121 440  35 103 14  2  6  27  12 129  1  0 13   1  1 23
S.Souza           .225 104 373  38  84 16  0 11  44  47 138  6  0 10  12 11  0
R.Lavarnway       .223  32 103   6  23 11  0  1   6  10  37  0  0  1   0  0  4
B.Hamilton        .217 133 443  51  96 13  3  7  41  21  82  0  7 10  56 13  0
J.Castro          .203 108 349  20  71 19  1  9  37  36 113  5  0  7   0  0  0
M.McKenry         .194  22  67   5  13  4  1  0  10  15  18  1  0  2   0  0  3
T.Beckham         .193  73 223  22  43  3  7  5  22   7  71  1  0  5   1  1 13
B.Holaday         .191  15  47   5   9  4  0  3   4   1  11  0  0  3   0  0  2
N.Swisher         .175  67 183  17  32  8  0  5  23  21  28  3  0  5   0  0  4
S.Fuld            .168  33 113   9  19  2  1  0   7   9  20  0  4  2   3  1  1
D.Stubbs          .141  39 128  11  18  5  0  5  10  14  52  3  0  1   3  0  2
J.Montero         .000   2   3   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   3  0  0  0   0  0  0
G.Sanchez         .000   1   2   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  0
ALL PITCHERS      ---- 162   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  6
----------------- ---- --- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- -- --
TEAM TOTALS       .246    5475    1348    42    630    1295    19    180   111
                       162     665    280   142     486     80   133     59
 
 
NAME               ERA  W  L   PCT   G GS CG SH SV    IP   H   R  ER HR  BB  SO
B.Finnegan        2.33  3  2  .600  21  0  0  0  0  46.1  39  14  12  3  25  45
M.Tanaka          2.34 14  4  .778  23 23  8  4  0 169.1 125  44  44 14  25 146
S.Casilla         3.59  1  2  .333  43  0  0  0 26  42.2  40  17  17  5  20  37
M.Montgomery      3.72  4  6  .400  12 12  2  0  0  87.0  90  40  36  7  24  46
L.Avilan          3.76  6  4  .600  41  0  0  0  3  52.2  52  24  22  8  17  48
J.Hellickson      3.98  7 13  .350  25 25  4  2  0 160.2 162  75  71 15  39 127
R.Webb            3.99  3  2  .600  27  0  0  0  1  47.1  50  24  21  4  17  32
J.Happ            4.39  6 13  .316  28 28  4  0  0 184.1 197 103  90 18  62 152
J.Nicolino        4.62  2  4  .333  10 10  4  1  0  74.0  85  49  38  8  27  23
F.Morales         4.67  3  7  .300  46  0  0  0  3  69.1  64  38  36  4  29  39
M.Banuelos        5.06  1  0 1.000  12  0  0  0  2  32.0  35  19  18  6  12  19
M.Wisler          5.10  5  9  .357  18 18  3  0  0 118.1 133  73  67 16  42  69
J.Cosart          5.22  2  3  .400  22  0  0  0  0  50.0  55  35  29  9  20  37
M.Latos           5.33  3  8  .273  17 17  0  0  0 106.1 110  70  63 18  26  84
M.Pelfrey         5.36  9 15  .375  29 29  3  1  0 179.2 221 125 107 20  61  90
A.Bradley         7.20  0  1  .000  15  0  0  0  0  25.0  32  23  20  5  18  15
ALL NON-PITCHERS  ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
Team                                          3                   +0
----------------- ---- -- -- ----- --- -- -- -- -- ----- --- --- --- -- --- ---
TEAM TOTALS       4.30    93       162    28    35      1490     691    464
                       69     .426    162    11   1445.0     773    160    1009

 

DAILY LOG 2016 WSB           WINNING    LOSING
 DATE  OPP R  SCORE    HITS  PITCHER    PITCHER    SAVE       RECORD  POS  GB 
 4-4   INC L  4-17      9-22 Anderson   Wisler                 0-1   T3rd  1.0
 4-5   INC W  9-2       8-7  Tanaka     Fiers                  1-1   T2nd  1.0
 4-6   INC L  1-2 (14) 12-5  Diekman    Finnegan               1-2   T3rd  1.0
 4-7  @INC W  3-2       9-8  Hellickson Quintana   Casilla     2-2   T2nd  1.0
 4-8  @INC L 11-12     11-14 Cotts      Casilla                2-3    3rd  2.0
 4-9  @INC L  4-6      12-6  Anderson   Wisler     Miller      2-4    3rd  3.0
 4-10  STR W  6-0       8-0  Tanaka     Anderson               3-4    3rd  2.0
 4-11  STR W  3-2       5-7  Montgomery Jimenez    Casilla     4-4    3rd  2.0
 4-12  STR W  4-3       9-6  Webb       Guthrie                5-4    3rd  1.0
 4-13 @STR W  9-6      14-8  Avilan     Owens      Morales     6-4   T2nd  1.0
 4-14 @STR W  3-1       8-6  Avilan     Lynn                   7-4   T1st ----
 4-15 @STR W 10-2      17-5  Tanaka     Anderson               8-4   T1st ----
 4-16  GRM W  4-1       8-5  Montgomery Scherzer   Casilla     9-4    1st ----
 4-17  GRM W  4-3       6-6  Cosart     Gomez                 10-4    1st ----
 4-18  GRM L  2-4       7-8  Ramirez    Latos      Petit      10-5   T1st ----
 4-19 @GRM W  6-3      11-9  Happ       Shoemaker  Avilan     11-5    1st ----
 4-20 @GRM L  4-6      10-7  Scherzer   Tanaka     Lowe       11-6   T1st ----
 4-21 @GRM W 12-1      16-10 Pelfrey    Santana    Webb       12-6   T1st ----
 4-22 @WRR L  5-12      6-22 Hendricks  Hellickson            12-7    2nd  1.0
 4-23 @WRR L  4-6       7-9  Kelly      Latos      Hoover     12-8   T2nd  2.0
 4-24 @WRR L  5-12     10-13 Dickey     Happ                  12-9    3rd  3.0
 4-25  WRR W  1-0       6-8  Tanaka     Lackey                13-9   T2nd  2.0
 4-26  WRR W  6-5       7-11 Avilan     Grimm      Casilla    14-9    2nd  1.0
 4-27  WRR L  0-7       9-13 Hendricks  Hellickson            14-10  T2nd  2.0
 5-1  @MCH W  4-3      13-6  Latos      Wilson     Casilla    15-10  T2nd  2.0
 5-2  @MCH L  3-4       7-10 Brach      Webb       Wilhelmsen 15-11  T2nd  2.0
 5-3  @MCH L  2-4       8-11 Danks      Tanaka     Wilhelmsen 15-12  T2nd  2.0
 5-4   MCH L  0-10      3-17 Chen       Pelfrey               15-13  T2nd  3.0
 5-5   MCH L  1-2       7-9  Danks      Hellickson Brach      15-14   3rd  3.0
 5-6   MCH W  8-7      13-15 Morales    Ryan       Casilla    16-14  T2nd  2.0
 5-7  @GCB W  3-1       9-6  Avilan     Samardzija            17-14   2nd  1.0
 5-8  @GCB L  2-5       8-8  Kennedy    Morales    Qualls     17-15   2nd  2.0
 5-9  @GCB W  7-3      11-9  Pelfrey    Hughes     Casilla    18-15   2nd  2.0
 5-10  GCB W  8-0      12-5  Hellickson Eovaldi               19-15   2nd  2.0
 5-11  GCB W  8-4      12-8  Latos      Hutchison             20-15   2nd  1.0
 5-12  GCB L  4-6       9-8  Samardzija Happ       Qualls     20-16   2nd  1.0
 5-13 @CHM W  6-5      13-13 Tanaka     Gallardo   Casilla    21-16  T1st ----
 5-14 @CHM W  6-5      11-11 Pelfrey    Romo       Casilla    22-16   1st ----
 5-15 @CHM L  2-8       3-9  Rodon      Hellickson            22-17   1st ----
 5-16  CHM L  1-4       1-8  Shields    Latos                 22-18  T1st ----
 5-17  CHM L  2-5       7-7  Despaigne  Happ       Melancon   22-19  T1st ----
 5-18  CHM W  3-2       7-4  Tanaka     Melancon              23-19  T1st ----
 5-19  KCC W  3-1       5-6  Pelfrey    Smyly      Casilla    24-19   1st ----
 5-20  KCC L  2-5       5-16 Sale       Hellickson Ross       24-20  T1st ----
 5-21  KCC L  1-9       4-12 Miley      Latos      Ross       24-21   2nd  1.0
 5-22 @KCC L  2-4       4-9  Bumgarner  Happ       Street     24-22   2nd  2.0
 5-23 @KCC W  2-1      10-4  Tanaka     Fernandez             25-22   2nd  2.0
 5-24 @KCC W  3-2       6-5  Pelfrey    Sale                  26-22   2nd  1.0
 5-25  SEP W  6-3       7-7  Hellickson Greinke    Casilla    27-22   2nd  1.0
 5-26  SEP L  2-3       4-8  Nelson     Latos      Jansen     27-23   2nd  1.0
 5-27  SEP L  3-5       6-9  Haren      Avilan     Jansen     27-24   2nd  2.0
 5-28 @SEP W  6-4      15-9  Tanaka     Perez      Casilla    28-24   2nd  1.0
 5-29 @SEP L  8-12     15-16 Greinke    Pelfrey               28-25   2nd  2.0
 5-30 @SEP L  2-5       8-8  Morgan     Hellickson Jansen     28-26   2nd  3.0
 6-1   SCN W  6-4       9-7  Latos      Worley     Casilla    29-26   2nd  3.0
 6-2   SCN W  4-3       2-5  Happ       Keuchel               30-26   2nd  3.0
 6-3   SCN L  3-6       8-10 Scribner   Morales               30-27   2nd  4.0
 6-4  @SCN L  1-4       6-8  Gibson     Pelfrey    McGee      30-28   2nd  5.0
 6-5  @SCN L  2-3       6-6  Socolovich Hellickson Osuna      30-29   2nd  6.0
 6-6  @SCN L  5-13     10-16 Williams   Latos      Scribner   30-30  T2nd  6.0
 6-7   COG W  5-1       8-6  Happ       Ross                  31-30   2nd  6.0
 6-8   COG W  8-2      10-5  Tanaka     Volquez               32-30   2nd  6.0
 6-9   COG L  3-6 (10)  7-13 Madson     Finnegan   Ramos      32-31   2nd  7.0
 6-10 @COG L  1-2       4-6  Watson     Hellickson Ramos      32-32   2nd  7.0
 6-11 @COG L 10-11     13-17 Ramos      Morales               32-33   2nd  7.0
 6-12 @COG L  4-5      10-6  Ross       Happ       Ramos      32-34   2nd  7.0
 6-13  PCP W  5-1      10-8  Tanaka     Desclafani            33-34   2nd  7.0
 6-14  PCP L  0-2       2-11 Anderson   Pelfrey    Gonzalez   33-35   2nd  7.0
 6-15  PCP W  1-0       3-5  Hellickson Morton                34-35   2nd  7.0
 6-16 @PCP L  1-3       4-8  Kluber     Latos      Davis      34-36   2nd  7.0
 6-17 @PCP L  2-8      11-10 Archer     Happ                  34-37  T2nd  8.0
 6-18 @PCP W  5-1       7-8  Tanaka     McHugh                35-37  T2nd  7.0
 6-19  AHS L  2-7       4-10 Milone     Pelfrey               35-38  T2nd  8.0
 6-20  AHS L  2-5       5-9  Karns      Hellickson Allen      35-39   3rd  9.0
 6-21  AHS L  2-4 (11)  9-8  Garcia     Webb       Delgado    35-40   3rd 10.0
 6-22 @AHS L  4-7       8-9  May        Morales    Storen     35-41   3rd 11.0
 6-23 @AHS W  3-1       8-1  Tanaka     Collmenter Casilla    36-41  T2nd 10.0
 6-24 @AHS W  7-1      10-6  Pelfrey    Milone     Morales    37-41  T2nd 10.0
 7-1   FEF L  4-16     10-18 Locke      Hellickson            37-42  T2nd 10.0
 7-2   FEF L  1-4       9-10 De La Rosa Latos      Cishek     37-43  T2nd 10.0
 7-3   FEF L  2-4       5-9  Salazar    Happ       Cishek     37-44  T2nd 10.0
 7-4  @FEF L  2-3       6-5  Gonzalez   Tanaka     Cishek     37-45  T2nd 10.0
 7-5  @FEF W  5-4       9-6  Avilan     Koehler    Casilla    38-45  T2nd 10.0
 7-6  @FEF W  9-4      13-6  Hellickson Locke                 39-45  T2nd 10.0
 7-7  @MBO L  4-6 (10)  4-9  Jepsen     Morales               39-46   3rd 10.0
 7-8  @MBO L  2-3       6-5  Rusin      Happ       Robertson  39-47   3rd 11.0
 7-9  @MBO W  8-0      12-4  Tanaka     Gray                  40-47  T2nd 11.0
 7-10  MBO L  2-3       6-5  Degrom     Pelfrey    Vizcaino   40-48  T2nd 11.0
 7-11  MBO W  8-7      11-14 Finnegan   Jeffress   Casilla    41-48   2nd 10.0
 7-12  MBO L  0-1       3-5  Lester     Wisler                41-49   2nd 11.0
 7-13 @NYG W  3-0 (14)  6-15 Morales    Colome                42-49   2nd 11.0
 7-14 @NYG L  0-3       4-7  Garza      Tanaka     Kimbrel    42-50   2nd 11.0
 7-15 @NYG L  2-3       8-6  Leake      Pelfrey    Kimbrel    42-51   2nd 11.0
 7-16  NYG L  0-1       3-5  Arrieta    Hellickson            42-52   2nd 12.0
 7-17  NYG L  8-9 (10) 13-16 Tolleson   Cosart                42-53   2nd 13.0
 7-18  NYG L  1-2       5-7  Leake      Happ       Kimbrel    42-54   2nd 14.0
 7-19 @WAS L  6-8      13-11 Matusz     Avilan     Ziegler    42-55   2nd 15.0
 7-20 @WAS L  3-5       7-9  Bauer      Pelfrey    Ziegler    42-56  T2nd 15.0
 7-21 @WAS W  6-4       7-15 Hellickson Santiago   Avilan     43-56   2nd 14.0
 7-22  WAS L  5-12      9-15 Tillman    Wisler                43-57  T2nd 15.0
 7-23  WAS L  6-13     12-19 Lewis      Happ                  43-58   3rd 16.0
 7-24  WAS W  5-4 (13) 15-13 Finnegan   Ziegler               44-58   3rd 16.0
 7-25 @TOT L  5-8      10-11 Miller     Pelfrey    Villanueva 44-59   3rd 17.0
 7-26 @TOT L  2-5       5-9  Odorizzi   Hellickson Strickland 44-60   3rd 17.0
 7-27 @TOT W  6-3       8-10 Wisler     Sabathia   Casilla    45-60  T2nd 16.0
 7-28  TOT L  1-4       6-7  Zimmermann Happ                  45-61  T2nd 16.0
 7-29  TOT L  3-4 (11)  8-12 Strickland Cosart     Chafin     45-62  T2nd 16.0
 7-30  TOT L  3-4       7-7  Miller     Pelfrey    Chafin     45-63   3rd 16.0
 8-1  @LIH W  8-4      18-6  Morales    Hale                  46-63  T2nd 16.0
 8-2  @LIH W  5-4       9-7  Wisler     Cole       Casilla    47-63  T2nd 15.0
 8-3  @LIH W  9-2      13-7  Happ       Warren     Banuelos   48-63   2nd 15.0
 8-4   LIH L  2-3       7-6  Sipp       Casilla    Diaz       48-64  T2nd 15.0
 8-5   LIH L  3-4 (11)  9-9  Sipp       Avilan     Diaz       48-65   3rd 15.0
 8-6   LIH W  5-4       7-9  Webb       Albers     Casilla    49-65   3rd 15.0
 8-7  @ALB L  5-8       9-14 Martinez   Wisler     Britton    49-66   3rd 15.0
 8-8  @ALB L  3-6       5-7  Furbush    Morales    Britton    49-67   3rd 15.0
 8-9  @ALB L  1-6       6-9  Cooney     Hellickson            49-68   3rd 16.0
 8-10  ALB L  3-6       6-6  Buchholz   Pelfrey               49-69   3rd 16.0
 8-11  ALB L  3-12      6-17 Colon      Nicolino   Estrada    49-70   3rd 17.0
 8-12  ALB W  2-0       7-5  Wisler     Martinez   Casilla    50-70   3rd 16.0
 8-13 @BUB L  0-4       3-7  Kershaw    Montgomery            50-71   3rd 17.0
 8-14 @BUB W  8-1      10-3  Hellickson Young      Morales    51-71  T2nd 16.0
 8-15 @BUB W  7-4       9-7  Pelfrey    Syndergaar Avilan     52-71   2nd 16.0
 8-16  BUB L  3-5       7-8  Matz       Nicolino   Nicasio    52-72   2nd 16.0
 8-17  BUB W  1-0 (14)  6-3  Finnegan   Nicasio               53-72   2nd 15.0
 8-18  BUB L  2-3 (10)  2-10 Chapman    Avilan     Matz       53-73   2nd 16.0
 8-19 @RIB W  1-0       4-6  Tanaka     Ventura               54-73   2nd 16.0
 8-20 @RIB W  5-4       9-8  Pelfrey    Teheran    Casilla    55-73   2nd 15.0
 8-21 @RIB W  8-3      12-8  Nicolino   Iglesias              56-73   2nd 15.0
 8-22  RIB L  0-7       6-9  Richards   Wisler                56-74   2nd 16.0
 8-23  RIB W  6-5       5-13 Casilla    Betances              57-74   2nd 15.0
 8-24  RIB L  5-6      13-14 Ventura    Montgomery Rodriguez  57-75   2nd 16.0
 9-1   NHB W  4-2      10-7  Cosart     Benoit                58-75   2nd 16.0
 9-2   NHB L  8-9       9-12 Hernandez  Cosart     Benoit     58-76   2nd 16.0
 9-3   NHB W  5-1       6-5  Wisler     Hamels                59-76   2nd 16.0
 9-4  @NHB W  9-7      11-15 Happ       Liriano    Casilla    60-76   2nd 16.0
 9-5  @NHB L  2-11      6-17 Cueto      Montgomery            60-77   2nd 17.0
 9-6  @NHB L  8-9      12-13 Hernandez  Pelfrey               60-78   2nd 18.0
 9-7   INC W  8-0      11-5  Nicolino   Archer                61-78   2nd 17.0
 9-8   INC W  4-3       4-5  Wisler     Fiers                 62-78   2nd 16.0
 9-9   INC W  3-2      11-8  Webb       Buehrle    Casilla    63-78   2nd 15.0
 9-10 @INC W  5-4      10-7  Montgomery Vogelsong  Casilla    64-78   2nd 14.0
 9-11 @INC L  3-13     13-16 Buehrle    Pelfrey               64-79   2nd 15.0
 9-12 @INC L  3-4      10-9  Hardy      Morales    Miller     64-80   2nd 16.0
 9-13  STR L  5-11      8-16 Hill       Wisler     Hand       64-81   2nd 16.0
 9-14  STR L  2-6       6-11 Severino   Happ                  64-82   2nd 17.0
 9-15  STR L  0-2       2-7  Tomlin     Montgomery Clippard   64-83   2nd 18.0
 9-16 @STR W  7-0      11-4  Pelfrey    Jimenez               65-83   2nd 18.0
 9-17 @STR W  8-6      16-8  Avilan     Clippard   Casilla    66-83   2nd 18.0
 9-18 @STR L  4-6       6-9  Duffy      Wisler     Clippard   66-84   2nd 18.0
 9-19  GRM L  2-3      11-6  Ramirez    Bradley    Lowe       66-85   2nd 19.0
 9-20  GRM L  1-5       7-11 Petit      Montgomery Gomez      66-86   2nd 20.0
 9-21  GRM L  4-7       9-14 Petit      Pelfrey               66-87   2nd 21.0
 9-22 @GRM L  1-5       3-10 Bettis     Nicolino              66-88  T2nd 22.0
 9-23 @GRM L  5-8      12-13 Bolsinger  Wisler     Lowe       66-89   3rd 23.0
 9-24 @GRM W 12-2      20-6  Happ       Greene     Banuelos   67-89  T2nd 22.0
 9-25  INC L  3-5       7-9  Archer     Montgomery Miller     67-90   3rd 23.0
 9-26  INC L  4-22     11-21 Quintana   Pelfrey               67-91   3rd 24.0
 9-27  INC L  3-8       5-12 Vogelsong  Nicolino              67-92   3rd 25.0
 9-28 @INC W  8-4      13-13 Banuelos   Jennings              68-92   3rd 24.0
 9-29 @INC L  7-10      9-13 Archer     Happ       Villanueva 68-93   3rd 25.0
 9-30 @INC W  4-3       9-14 Montgomery Quintana   Casilla    69-93   3rd 24.0