Contact the Commissioner to get details
on the National SOM League Tournament

 

Primary Player Statistics For 2016 Long Island Hounds Totals After 162 Games
 
 
NAME              BAVG  GM  AB   R   H 2B 3B HR RBI  BB  SO HB SH DP  SB CS  E
D.Garneau         .333   2   3   0   1  0  0  0   1   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  0
G.Garcia          .333   3   9   0   3  0  0  0   0   2   2  0  0  0   0  0  0
P.Goldschmidt     .317 156 590 127 187 31  2 41 113  96 169  2  2 21  13  3  1
J.Kipnis          .314 134 519  87 163 36  3  6  54  52  87  7  9 11  11  5  9
M.Holliday        .309  55 149  17  46 13  1  3  24  17  34  4  2  7   0  1  1
J.Reyes           .290 145 482  60 140 25  1  4  42  37  64  0 16 14  21  7 15
M.Trout           .289 156 599 134 173 31  7 49 129  79 185  5  5 13   7  2  0
G.Stanton         .282  86 255  54  72 11  2 32  78  25  96  2  1  5   2  0  5
S.Perez           .266 138 477  52 127 11  1 21  62  16  76  6  3 27   1  1  5
M.Cabrera         .251 152 562  54 141 25  1  9  60  41  84  3  1 13   2  0  1
J.Elmore          .248  50 149  19  37  8  0  6  18  10  27  0  0  7   1  0  1
D.Murphy          .243  75 276  31  67 10  0  4  19  13  50  1  0  8   0  0  1
J.Uribe           .242 106 368  43  89 16  0 20  46  24  94  1  3 15   1  0 17
D.Ortiz           .241 142 539  81 130 19  0 38  94  67 108  0  4 17   0  0  0
A.Callaspo        .217  64 189  19  41  6  0  3  15  21  31  0  5  2   0  1  2
J.Jaso            .215  63 121  15  26 12  0  1  12  14  30  0  2  2   0  1  6
G.Soto            .197  63 173  16  34 13  0  4   9  23  45  1  1  5   0  0  0
D.Descalso        .155  38 110  11  17  3  0  0   3   8  26  0  2  1   0  0  2
J.Jay             .143   3   7   0   1  0  0  0   0   0   0  3  0  0   0  0  0
G.Cole            .000  10  10   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   4  0  0  0   0  0  0
K.Lohse           ----   0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  0
ALL PITCHERS      ---- 162   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0 12
----------------- ---- --- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- -- --
TEAM TOTALS       .268    5587    1495    18    779    1212    56     59    78
                       162     820    270   241     545     35   168     21
 
 
NAME               ERA  W  L   PCT   G GS CG SH SV    IP   H   R  ER HR  BB  SO
M.Albers          2.82  1  5  .167  22  0  0  0  2  38.1  39  14  12  4  12  30
H.Iwakuma         3.18  5  0 1.000   7  7  2  0  0  56.2  54  23  20  9  10  40
J.Papelbon        3.26  1  4  .200  21  0  0  0  7  19.1  22   9   7  1   3  16
K.Siegrist        3.81  3  2  .600  56  0  0  0 10  56.2  51  26  24  7  26  52
G.Cole            3.85 16  8  .667  30 30  7  2  0 215.1 220 101  92 18  54 206
T.Sipp            3.93  5  5  .500  34  0  0  0  2  52.2  61  26  23  4  23  56
A.Warren          4.08  6  7  .462  17 17  3  0  0 117.0 119  58  53 12  33  94
J.De La Rosa      4.16  7 10  .412  23 23  4  0  0 158.0 153  80  73 19  67 140
P.Neshek          4.42  1  2  .333  40  0  0  0  5  57.0  60  28  28 10  14  54
J.Diaz            4.53  3  0 1.000  39  0  0  0  6  51.2  67  27  26  7  14  54
C.Fien            4.68  4  2  .667  37  0  0  0  0  59.2  63  31  31  8   8  36
K.Medlen          5.19  6  3  .667  10 10  1  0  0  60.2  62  35  35  5  32  32
D.Hale            5.30  3  2  .600   7  7  2  0  0  52.2  66  31  31 13   8  47
M.Pineda          5.34  9  9  .500  26 26  5  0  0 160.0 192 104  95 27  21 203
B.Boyer           5.75  1  2  .333  51  0  0  0  5  56.1  79  37  36  9  22  28
W.Rodriguez       5.92  1  2  .333   5  5  0  0  0  24.1  37  16  16  1  14  19
J.Blanton         6.29  3  5  .375  10 10  0  0  0  54.1  73  40  38  7  15  72
K.Lohse           7.74  5 10  .333  21 21  4  0  0 126.2 194 117 109 23  51  75
C.Bergman         9.44  1  3  .250   6  6  3  0  0  41.0  77  44  43 11   7  32
ALL NON-PITCHERS  ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
Team                                          5                   +0
----------------- ---- -- -- ----- --- -- -- -- -- ----- --- --- --- -- --- ---
TEAM TOTALS       4.89    81       162    31    37      1689     792    434
                       81     .500    162     7   1458.1     847    195    1286

 

DAILY LOG 2016 LIH           WINNING    LOSING
 DATE  OPP R  SCORE    HITS  PITCHER    PITCHER    SAVE       RECORD  POS  GB 
 4-4   ALB W  4-2      13-4  Cole       Estrada    Boyer       1-0   T1st ----
 4-5   ALB W  8-1      10-7  Warren     Wacha                  2-0    1st ----
 4-6   ALB L  5-7 (11) 13-8  Godley     Papelbon   Estrada     2-1   T1st ----
 4-7  @ALB W  7-5      14-11 Iwakuma    Colon      Boyer       3-1    1st ----
 4-8  @ALB L  1-5       8-12 Buchholz   Pineda                 3-2   T1st ----
 4-9  @ALB L  4-8      12-9  Estrada    Cole                   3-3   T1st ----
 4-10 @BUB W  4-3       9-6  Blanton    Kershaw    Papelbon    4-3   T1st ----
 4-11 @BUB W  9-3      11-9  Warren     Heaney                 5-3   T1st ----
 4-12 @BUB L  2-3       7-6  Chapman    De La Rosa             5-4    2nd  1.0
 4-13  BUB W 10-3       8-5  Iwakuma    Syndergaar             6-4    2nd  1.0
 4-14  BUB W  7-6      11-10 Papelbon   Wood       Siegrist    7-4    2nd  1.0
 4-15  BUB W  7-3       7-5  Blanton    Kershaw                8-4   T1st ----
 4-16  RIB W 11-5      14-14 Cole       Andriese               9-4    1st ----
 4-17  RIB L  8-13      5-19 Ventura    Warren                 9-5   T1st ----
 4-18  RIB W  1-0       7-5  De La Rosa Corbin     Siegrist   10-5    1st ----
 4-19 @RIB W  8-4      14-9  Iwakuma    Richards              11-5    1st ----
 4-20 @RIB L  1-10      7-12 Carrasco   Pineda                11-6    1st ----
 4-21 @RIB L  2-12      6-18 Walker     Cole                  11-7   T1st ----
 4-22  MBO L  4-15     11-20 Verlander  Blanton               11-8    2nd  1.0
 4-23  MBO W  3-1 (12) 10-14 Fien       Smith                 12-8   T1st ----
 4-24  MBO L  2-7       6-15 Degrom     De La Rosa            12-9   T1st ----
 4-25 @MBO W  9-1       7-6  Iwakuma    Gray                  13-9   T1st ----
 4-26 @MBO L  1-7       4-7  Lester     Cole                  13-10   2nd  1.0
 4-27 @MBO L  5-6 (10) 12-14 Robertson  Sipp                  13-11   2nd  1.0
 5-1   NYG L  8-9 (14) 13-19 Verrett    Papelbon   Nolin      13-12   2nd  2.0
 5-2   NYG L  2-6       7-9  Simon      Medlen     Britton    13-13  T2nd  2.0
 5-3   NYG L  3-5 (12)  9-11 Kimbrel    Sipp       Britton    13-14  T2nd  3.0
 5-4  @NYG L  0-3       7-5  Arrieta    Cole       Kimbrel    13-15  T2nd  3.0
 5-5  @NYG L  3-6      10-7  Tolleson   De La Rosa Britton    13-16   3rd  4.0
 5-6  @NYG W  8-6      15-13 Lohse      Harang     Neshek     14-16  T2nd  3.0
 5-7   WAS W  6-2       9-11 Pineda     Tillman               15-16  T2nd  3.0
 5-8   WAS W  7-6       9-12 Neshek     Ziegler               16-16   2nd  2.0
 5-9   WAS L  1-4       4-12 Lewis      Cole       Ziegler    16-17  T2nd  2.0
 5-10 @WAS L  3-8       7-13 Bauer      De La Rosa            16-18  T2nd  2.0
 5-11 @WAS L  4-8       6-12 Santiago   Medlen                16-19   3rd  2.0
 5-12 @WAS W  7-4       7-7  Pineda     Tillman    Siegrist   17-19   3rd  1.0
 5-13  TOT W  7-5       9-11 Lohse      Odorizzi   Papelbon   18-19  T2nd  1.0
 5-14  TOT W  6-4      12-9  Cole       Sabathia   Papelbon   19-19  T1st ----
 5-15  TOT L  2-7       7-15 Zimmermann De La Rosa            19-20  T1st ----
 5-16 @TOT L  4-9      10-11 Miller     Medlen                19-21  T1st ----
 5-17 @TOT W 11-6      14-10 Pineda     Moore                 20-21  T1st ----
 5-18 @TOT L  3-4 (10) 10-9  Strickland Sipp                  20-22  T1st ----
 5-19  WRR W 13-6      14-12 Cole       Cashner               21-22  T1st ----
 5-20  WRR W  4-1       6-8  Iwakuma    Hendricks  Papelbon   22-22  T1st ----
 5-21  WRR W 11-5      14-10 Medlen     Kelly                 23-22  T1st ----
 5-22 @WRR L  6-8 (10) 12-6  Grilli     Boyer                 23-23  T1st ----
 5-23 @WRR W  9-6      10-11 Pineda     Lackey     Siegrist   24-23   1st ----
 5-24 @WRR L  2-3       6-8  Cashner    Cole       Hoover     24-24  T1st ----
 5-25  CHM L  1-5       4-9  Rodon      Lohse                 24-25  T1st ----
 5-26  CHM L  3-5       9-11 Kontos     Sipp       Melancon   24-26   2nd  1.0
 5-27  CHM W 13-0      13-4  De La Rosa Despaigne  Neshek     25-26   2nd  1.0
 5-28 @CHM L  1-2       5-6  Duke       Pineda     Melancon   25-27   2nd  2.0
 5-29 @CHM W  3-0       9-4  Cole       Harvey                26-27   2nd  2.0
 5-30 @CHM L  2-7       2-14 Rodon      Lohse      Roark      26-28   2nd  3.0
 6-1   GCB W  9-0      14-7  Medlen     Hutchison             27-28   2nd  3.0
 6-2   GCB L  1-3       3-9  Samardzija De La Rosa Qualls     27-29   2nd  3.0
 6-3   GCB L  6-8      13-13 Gomes      Papelbon   Qualls     27-30   2nd  4.0
 6-4  @GCB W  9-6      14-12 Cole       Hughes     Papelbon   28-30   2nd  4.0
 6-5  @GCB W  3-2       5-8  Lohse      Eovaldi               29-30   2nd  3.0
 6-6  @GCB W  6-5      14-15 Medlen     Hutchison  Neshek     30-30   2nd  3.0
 6-7   MCH W  5-0      13-2  De La Rosa Porcello              31-30   2nd  3.0
 6-8   MCH L  2-5       8-11 Wilson     Pineda     Graham     31-31   2nd  4.0
 6-9   MCH W  8-0      13-2  Cole       Chen                  32-31   2nd  4.0
 6-10 @MCH L  1-2       4-7  Chen       Siegrist              32-32   2nd  5.0
 6-11 @MCH W  4-2       6-5  Medlen     Danks      Papelbon   33-32   2nd  5.0
 6-12 @MCH L  3-4       7-8  Heston     De La Rosa Wilhelmsen 33-33   2nd  6.0
 6-13  SEP L  5-7      10-15 Haren      Pineda     Jansen     33-34   2nd  6.0
 6-14  SEP W 11-7      14-13 Cole       Sanchez               34-34   2nd  5.0
 6-15  SEP L  5-20      8-29 Greinke    Lohse                 34-35   2nd  5.0
 6-16 @SEP W  4-3      10-5  Medlen     McCullers  Papelbon   35-35   2nd  5.0
 6-17 @SEP L  0-6       5-14 Nelson     De La Rosa            35-36   2nd  5.0
 6-18 @SEP W  9-1      13-8  Pineda     Haren                 36-36   2nd  4.0
 6-19  SCN L  4-7 (11)  9-13 Goeddel    Papelbon              36-37   2nd  4.0
 6-20  SCN L  1-5       6-7  Hammel     Lohse                 36-38   2nd  5.0
 6-21  SCN W 16-9      18-12 Medlen     Williams              37-38   2nd  5.0
 6-22 @SCN W  4-3       8-8  De La Rosa Tazawa                38-38   2nd  4.0
 6-23 @SCN W  8-7      11-11 Boyer      Tazawa     Siegrist   39-38   2nd  4.0
 6-24 @SCN W  3-0       6-8  Cole       Gibson                40-38   2nd  4.0
 7-1   COG L  3-13      8-23 Ross       Bergman               40-39   2nd  4.0
 7-2   COG L  6-9       7-11 Soria      Boyer      Ramos      40-40   2nd  5.0
 7-3   COG W  4-3       6-11 Fien       Wilson     Boyer      41-40   2nd  5.0
 7-4  @COG L  1-7       8-7  Volquez    Warren                41-41   2nd  5.0
 7-5  @COG W  6-5       8-13 Diaz       Blazek     Boyer      42-41   2nd  5.0
 7-6  @COG W  9-7      16-11 Bergman    Hahn                  43-41   2nd  5.0
 7-7   NHB L  9-10     14-17 Hernandez  Lohse      Benoit     43-42   2nd  6.0
 7-8   NHB L  3-10      5-12 Cueto      Blanton               43-43   2nd  6.0
 7-9   NHB L  2-7       6-9  Hamels     Pineda                43-44   2nd  7.0
 7-10 @NHB W  5-1      10-5  Cole       Sanchez               44-44   2nd  6.0
 7-11 @NHB L  8-9      11-14 Lorenzen   Fien       Benoit     44-45   2nd  7.0
 7-12 @NHB L  4-9      10-13 Hernandez  Lohse                 44-46   2nd  7.0
 7-13  PCP L  1-7       6-13 Kluber     Warren                44-47   2nd  7.0
 7-14  PCP W  9-8      13-20 Siegrist   Anderson              45-47   2nd  6.0
 7-15  PCP W  9-1      12-6  Cole       Desclafani            46-47   2nd  6.0
 7-16 @PCP W  7-6 (12) 13-13 Diaz       Rondon                47-47   2nd  6.0
 7-17 @PCP L  2-6       6-8  Kluber     Lohse                 47-48   2nd  6.0
 7-18 @PCP L  5-17     11-20 McHugh     Pineda                47-49  T2nd  7.0
 7-19  AHS L  1-7       3-10 Garcia     Warren                47-50  T2nd  8.0
 7-20  AHS W  5-2       8-6  Cole       Niese                 48-50   2nd  8.0
 7-21  AHS L  3-4       6-10 May        Bergman    Garcia     48-51  T2nd  9.0
 7-22 @AHS L  2-9       4-10 Niese      Lohse      Quackenbus 48-52   3rd 10.0
 7-23 @AHS L  4-5       7-12 Karns      Blanton    Storen     48-53   3rd 10.0
 7-24 @AHS L  2-5       7-6  Quackenbus Siegrist   Allen      48-54   3rd 11.0
 7-25  FEF L  4-5 (11) 10-15 Martinez   Neshek     Cishek     48-55   3rd 11.0
 7-26  FEF L  4-10     13-18 Salazar    Bergman               48-56   3rd 12.0
 7-27  FEF W 12-5      19-12 Lohse      Gonzalez              49-56   3rd 12.0
 7-28 @FEF L  3-7       5-10 Salazar    Warren     Martinez   49-57   3rd 13.0
 7-29 @FEF L  4-11      4-16 Gonzalez   Neshek                49-58   3rd 14.0
 7-30 @FEF W  6-4       9-8  Pineda     Koehler               50-58   3rd 14.0
 8-1   WSB L  4-8       6-18 Morales    Hale                  50-59   3rd 14.0
 8-2   WSB L  4-5       7-9  Wisler     Cole       Casilla    50-60   3rd 15.0
 8-3   WSB L  2-9       7-13 Happ       Warren     Banuelos   50-61   3rd 15.0
 8-4  @WSB W  3-2       6-7  Sipp       Casilla    Diaz       51-61   3rd 15.0
 8-5  @WSB W  4-3 (11)  9-9  Sipp       Avilan     Diaz       52-61   3rd 15.0
 8-6  @WSB L  4-5       9-7  Webb       Albers     Casilla    52-62   3rd 15.0
 8-7   INC W 11-5      16-11 Cole       Archer                53-62   3rd 15.0
 8-8   INC W  6-5      11-11 Warren     Quintana   Siegrist   54-62   3rd 15.0
 8-9   INC L  3-5      10-10 Papelbon   Blanton    Miller     54-63   3rd 16.0
 8-10 @INC W  5-3       6-8  De La Rosa Buehrle    Sipp       55-63   3rd 16.0
 8-11 @INC L  7-8 (10) 10-16 Papelbon   Albers                55-64   3rd 17.0
 8-12 @INC W  6-5      10-12 Fien       Papelbon   Diaz       56-64   3rd 16.0
 8-13  STR L  4-6       9-11 Lynn       Hale       Clippard   56-65   3rd 17.0
 8-14  STR W  7-2      14-7  Warren     Anderson   Albers     57-65   3rd 17.0
 8-15  STR L  1-4       7-8  Jimenez    De La Rosa            57-66   3rd 18.0
 8-16 @STR W  7-4      10-5  Pineda     Kendrick   Siegrist   58-66   3rd 18.0
 8-17 @STR W 19-2      22-12 Blanton    Severino              59-66   3rd 18.0
 8-18 @STR W  9-4      17-10 Hale       Lynn                  60-66   3rd 17.0
 8-19  GRM W  5-4      10-8  Cole       Scherzer   Diaz       61-66   3rd 17.0
 8-20  GRM W 12-1      18-5  Warren     Ramirez               62-66   3rd 17.0
 8-21  GRM W  4-3 (10)  8-6  Sipp       Dyson                 63-66  T2nd 17.0
 8-22 @GRM W  6-5       8-11 Siegrist   Bettis     Neshek     64-66  T2nd 17.0
 8-23 @GRM L  2-8       8-11 Santana    Blanton               64-67  T2nd 18.0
 8-24 @GRM W 10-6      19-11 Hale       Ramirez               65-67  T2nd 18.0
 9-1   KCC W  8-5      11-13 Fien       Smith      Albers     66-67   2nd 18.0
 9-2   KCC L  1-3       7-8  Miley      Warren     Kimbrel    66-68   2nd 19.0
 9-3   KCC L  3-5       6-9  Bumgarner  Pineda     O'Day      66-69  T2nd 19.0
 9-4  @KCC L  2-5       7-8  Ray        Cole       Kimbrel    66-70  T2nd 20.0
 9-5  @KCC W  4-2       8-7  De La Rosa Smyly      Siegrist   67-70  T2nd 19.0
 9-6  @KCC L  2-4       5-5  Sale       Rodriguez  Kimbrel    67-71   3rd 20.0
 9-7   ALB L  3-21      6-24 Martinez   Lohse                 67-72   3rd 21.0
 9-8   ALB W  3-2 (13)  7-13 Diaz       Estrada               68-72   3rd 20.0
 9-9   ALB W  9-1      12-5  Pineda     Cooney     Siegrist   69-72   3rd 19.0
 9-10 @ALB W  2-1 (10)  9-6  Sipp       Robles     Diaz       70-72   3rd 18.0
 9-11 @ALB L  2-3       8-5  Estrada    Albers     Britton    70-73   3rd 19.0
 9-12 @ALB L  4-6       8-10 Martinez   Fien       Uehara     70-74   3rd 20.0
 9-13 @BUB W  4-2       8-10 Lohse      Jungmann   Sipp       71-74   3rd 20.0
 9-14 @BUB W  3-2       8-7  Albers     Wood       Neshek     72-74   3rd 20.0
 9-15 @BUB W  4-3       9-9  Pineda     Geltz                 73-74   3rd 19.0
 9-16  BUB W  4-1       5-9  Cole       Kershaw    Diaz       74-74  T2nd 19.0
 9-17  BUB W  4-3       7-7  Sipp       Geltz      Boyer      75-74   2nd 19.0
 9-18  BUB L  2-5       4-15 Young      Rodriguez  Chapman    75-75   2nd 20.0
 9-19  RIB W  6-5 (13) 17-14 Siegrist   Tropeano              76-75   2nd 19.0
 9-20  RIB W  5-4       6-11 Warren     Carrasco   Siegrist   77-75   2nd 18.0
 9-21  RIB L  5-14      8-19 Teheran    Pineda                77-76   2nd 19.0
 9-22 @RIB L  6-7 (10) 10-12 Betances   Albers                77-77   2nd 20.0
 9-23 @RIB W 10-4      13-8  De La Rosa Walker                78-77   2nd 20.0
 9-24 @RIB L  7-8 (10) 12-18 Gregerson  Albers                78-78   2nd 20.0
 9-25 @BUB L  0-4       5-10 Jungmann   Lohse                 78-79  T2nd 20.0
 9-26 @BUB L  2-3       4-6  Wood       Sipp                  78-80  T2nd 21.0
 9-27 @BUB W  4-1       7-6  Hale       Syndergaar            79-80  T2nd 20.0
 9-28  BUB W 12-2      13-6  Cole       Syndergaar            80-80  T2nd 19.0
 9-29  BUB L  0-5       6-13 Kershaw    De La Rosa            80-81  T2nd 20.0
 9-30  BUB W  8-3      10-15 Rodriguez  Wood                  81-81   2nd 20.0