Contact the Commissioner to get details
on the National SOM League Tournament

 


Primary Player Statistics For 2016 Seattle Pilots Totals After 162 Games
 
 
NAME              BAVG  GM  AB   R   H 2B 3B HR RBI  BB  SO HB SH DP  SB CS  E
E.Hernandez       .364  66 195  38  71 13  1 15  48  17  42  4  0  6   0  0  3
P.Ciriaco         .356  19  59   9  21  5  0  0   5   2  13  1  0  0   7  0  2
M.Cabrera         .322 128 460  66 148 23  0 22  81  64 104  5  0 22   1  0  0
Z.Greinke         .300  10  10   1   3  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  1  0   0  0  0
J.Smolinski       .297  18  37   9  11  3  0  4  11   6   9  0  0  1   0  0  0
G.Sizemore        .295  87 264  32  78 18  1  8  28  17  50  2  0 10   3  5  5
Y.Molina          .293 149 499  46 146 22  1  3  51  30  68  0  1 15   3  1  6
D.Deshields       .287 123 446  77 128 27 10  4  36  62  84  8  9  4  23 11  5
A.Gonzalez        .257 159 619  94 159 45  0 27 102  57 129  1  0 28   0  0  8
K.Calhoun         .254 143 548  67 139 26  1 19  70  25 144  9  0  8   1  0  2
B.Lawrie          .250 159 607  63 152 29  3 21  79  19 169  6  2 24   3  0 26
D.Dietrich        .249  80 237  38  59 13  3  7  29  22  47 13  0  6   1  0  2
J.Hamilton        .242  66 165  26  40 10  0 10  24  12  42  0  0  1   0  0  2
S.Leon            .239  40  92   6  22  1  0  0   7   3  21  1  4  5   0  0  3
B.Crawford        .236 156 556  76 131 29  5 19  56  25 152 11  0 12   8  2 16
S.Gennett         .221 101 393  43  87 27  1  8  39  11  77  2  1  7   1  4  8
D.Dejesus         .208  99 260  20  54  9  0  4  19  20  37  4  1  6   1  2  4
J.Gomes           .207  60 121  20  25  4  0  2  13  15  39  3  0  3   0  0  2
E.Bonifacio       .000   7   6   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   4  0  0  0   0  0  0
W.Perez           ----   0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  0
ALL PITCHERS      ---- 162   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  5
----------------- ---- --- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- -- --
TEAM TOTALS       .264    5574    1474    26    698    1231    19     52    99
                       162     731    304   173     407     70   158     25
 
 
NAME               ERA  W  L   PCT   G GS CG SH SV    IP   H   R  ER HR  BB  SO
M.Castro          1.23  0  0  ----   4  0  0  0  0   7.1   4   1   1  0   5   8
A.Barrett         1.48  0  1  .000  15  0  0  0  1  24.1  17   5   4  1   8  19
Z.Greinke         2.39 23  7  .767  37 37  2  0  0 244.2 180  75  65 25  56 218
B.Shaw            2.67  1  1  .500  43  0  0  0  0  64.0  48  20  19  3  18  58
T.Rosenthal       2.84  4  1  .800  55  0  0  0  0  66.2  61  24  21  3  30  69
K.Jansen          2.85  1  2  .333  48  0  0  0 39  47.1  34  16  15  8   9  69
K.Kela            3.62  3  3  .500  59  0  0  0  1  54.2  44  23  22  7  24  70
F.Rivero          3.64  1  2  .333  53  0  0  0  0  47.0  48  19  19  1  18  34
L.McCullers       4.15  7  9  .438  20 20  1  0  0 117.0 113  59  54  8  49 118
J.Nelson          4.38  8 13  .381  30 30  5  1  0 187.0 178 104  91 26  75 137
A.Wainwright      4.40  2  2  .500   5  4  0  0  0  28.2  29  14  14  1   5  16
A.Sanchez         4.44  5  6  .455  53  0  0  0  0  95.1  65  50  47 14  57  79
C.Knebel          4.53  1  2  .333  38  0  0  0  0  45.2  37  23  23  9  20  58
D.Haren           4.75 16 10  .615  31 31  2  0  0 200.2 210 111 106 44  38 133
A.Morgan          5.51  5  8  .385  14 14  0  0  0  80.0 103  52  49 21  13  50
W.Perez           6.31  6 10  .375  24 24  0  0  0 122.2 171  91  86 15  62  70
J.Lyles          10.95  0  2  .000   2  2  0  0  0  12.1  22  19  15  0   9   8
M.Gonzales        ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
ALL NON-PITCHERS  ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
Team                                          6                   +0
----------------- ---- -- -- ----- --- -- -- -- -- ----- --- --- --- -- --- ---
TEAM TOTALS       4.05    79       162    10    41      1364     651    496
                       83     .512    162     7   1445.1     706    186    1214


DAILY LOG 2016 SEP           WINNING    LOSING
 DATE  OPP R  SCORE    HITS  PITCHER    PITCHER    SAVE       RECORD  POS  GB

 
 4-4  @KCC W  1-0       7-2  Greinke    Bumgarner  Jansen      1-0   T1st ----
 4-5  @KCC L  1-2       4-6  Alvarez    Nelson     O'Day       1-1   T1st ----
 4-6  @KCC W  2-1       6-5  Haren      Fernandez  Jansen      2-1   T1st ----
 4-7   KCC W  1-0       2-3  Perez      Sale       Jansen      3-1    1st ----
 4-8   KCC W  6-5 (10)  9-9  Rosenthal  Street                 4-1    1st ----
 4-9   KCC L  4-9      10-15 Bumgarner  Morgan     Ross        4-2    1st ----
 4-10 @COG L  7-11     12-11 Volquez    Nelson                 4-3   T1st ----
 4-11 @COG L  1-3       5-8  Kazmir     Haren      Watson      4-4   T2nd  1.0
 4-12 @COG L  0-5       6-8  Feldman    Greinke                4-5   T2nd  2.0
 4-13  COG W  5-3      11-4  Perez      Wood       Jansen      5-5   T2nd  1.0
 4-14  COG L  1-8       6-11 Ross       Morgan                 5-6    3rd  2.0
 4-15  COG L  2-4 (10)  7-9  Watson     Shaw                   5-7   T3rd  3.0
 4-16 @SCN L  4-5      11-10 Socolovich Jansen                 5-8    4th  4.0
 4-17 @SCN W  6-3      11-6  Haren      Hammel     Jansen      6-8   T2nd  4.0
 4-18 @SCN W 11-4      16-10 Perez      Eickhoff               7-8   T2nd  3.0
 4-19  SCN L  1-4       8-8  Keuchel    Morgan     McGee       7-9   T3rd  3.0
 4-20  SCN W  6-3      10-10 Greinke    Price      Jansen      8-9   T2nd  3.0
 4-21  SCN L  2-5       4-5  Gibson     Nelson                 8-10  T3rd  3.0
 4-22 @PCP W  5-2      10-5  Haren      Desclafani Jansen      9-10  T2nd  3.0
 4-23 @PCP L  4-6      10-11 Rondon     Perez      Davis       9-11  T3rd  3.0
 4-24 @PCP L  1-3       4-7  Kluber     Greinke    Davis       9-12   4th  3.0
 4-25  PCP W  5-1      10-8  Morgan     Archer     Jansen     10-12   4th  3.0
 4-26  PCP W  5-4       8-10 Kela       Reed       Jansen     11-12   4th  2.0
 4-27  PCP L  4-6       8-9  Desclafani Haren      Davis      11-13   4th  3.0
 5-1  @NHB L  2-5       7-7  Hernandez  Greinke    Benoit     11-14   4th  4.0
 5-2  @NHB L  4-8      11-12 Liriano    Perez                 11-15   4th  4.0
 5-3  @NHB L  7-8      12-13 Cueto      Morgan     Benoit     11-16   4th  5.0
 5-4   NHB L  1-5       6-8  Hamels     Nelson                11-17   4th  6.0
 5-5   NHB W  3-2       5-8  Greinke    Sanchez    Jansen     12-17   4th  6.0
 5-6   NHB W  5-3       7-8  Haren      Liriano    Jansen     13-17   4th  6.0
 5-7  @FEF W  7-1      12-5  Perez      Salazar               14-17   4th  6.0
 5-8  @FEF L  4-6       9-6  Gonzalez   Morgan     Cishek     14-18   4th  7.0
 5-9  @FEF W  8-3      13-6  Greinke    Koehler               15-18   4th  6.0
 5-10  FEF W 11-9      15-14 Rosenthal  Cishek     Jansen     16-18   4th  6.0
 5-11  FEF W  5-1      16-2  Haren      De La Rosa            17-18   4th  6.0
 5-12  FEF L  2-5       7-11 Salazar    Perez      Cishek     17-19   4th  6.0
 5-13 @AHS W  6-2      11-5  Greinke    Collmenter            18-19   4th  6.0
 5-14 @AHS L  3-4       5-7  Hernandez  Morgan     Allen      18-20   4th  6.0
 5-15 @AHS L  4-5       7-6  Wright     Sanchez    Storen     18-21   4th  7.0
 5-16  AHS W 13-2      17-8  Haren      Niese                 19-21   4th  7.0
 5-17  AHS L  7-14     15-17 Chavez     Greinke    Salas      19-22   4th  7.0
 5-18  AHS L  9-11(10) 18-17 Collmenter Knebel                19-23   4th  8.0
 5-19 @INC W  9-1      14-6  Morgan     Buehrle               20-23  T3rd  8.0
 5-20 @INC L  3-8       9-12 Quintana   Nelson                20-24   4th  8.0
 5-21 @INC L  1-2 (12)  6-3  Cotts      Kela                  20-25   4th  8.0
 5-22  INC L  1-13      6-14 Anderson   Haren                 20-26   4th  8.0
 5-23  INC L  0-11      6-18 Fiers      Perez                 20-27   4th  9.0
 5-24  INC W  3-2      10-8  Morgan     Buehrle    Jansen     21-27   4th  8.0
 5-25 @WSB L  3-6       7-7  Hellickson Greinke    Casilla    21-28   4th  9.0
 5-26 @WSB W  3-2       8-4  Nelson     Latos      Jansen     22-28   4th  9.0
 5-27 @WSB W  5-3       9-6  Haren      Avilan     Jansen     23-28  T3rd  9.0
 5-28  WSB L  4-6       9-15 Tanaka     Perez      Casilla    23-29   4th 10.0
 5-29  WSB W 12-8      16-15 Greinke    Pelfrey               24-29   4th  9.0
 5-30  WSB W  5-2       8-8  Morgan     Hellickson Jansen     25-29  T3rd  9.0
 6-1  @GRM L  2-10      6-15 Ramirez    Nelson     Neris      25-30  T3rd  9.0
 6-2  @GRM L  5-7 (11)  9-14 Boxberger  Jansen                25-31  T3rd  9.0
 6-3  @GRM L  5-10     11-12 Santana    Greinke    Neris      25-32   4th  9.0
 6-4   GRM W  7-5      11-11 Knebel     Boxberger  Jansen     26-32   4th  8.0
 6-5   GRM W  7-6 (10) 11-16 Sanchez    Lowe                  27-32   4th  7.0
 6-6   GRM L  1-7       6-13 Scherzer   Nelson                27-33   4th  8.0
 6-7  @STR W 12-1      18-7  Greinke    Lynn                  28-33   4th  7.0
 6-8  @STR L  4-5 (10)  9-10 Anderson   Sanchez               28-34   4th  7.0
 6-9  @STR L  5-6       8-5  Jimenez    Rosenthal  Clippard   28-35   4th  8.0
 6-10  STR W  5-1      11-7  McCullers  Kendrick              29-35   4th  8.0
 6-11  STR W  2-1       6-2  Greinke    Tomlin     Jansen     30-35   4th  8.0
 6-12  STR W  7-4       9-7  Rivero     Lynn       Jansen     31-35   4th  8.0
 6-13 @LIH W  7-5      15-10 Haren      Pineda     Jansen     32-35  T3rd  8.0
 6-14 @LIH L  7-11     13-14 Cole       Sanchez               32-36  T3rd  8.0
 6-15 @LIH W 20-5      29-8  Greinke    Lohse                 33-36   3rd  8.0
 6-16  LIH L  3-4       5-10 Medlen     McCullers  Papelbon   33-37   3rd  9.0
 6-17  LIH W  6-0      14-5  Nelson     De La Rosa            34-37   3rd  8.0
 6-18  LIH L  1-9       8-13 Pineda     Haren                 34-38   3rd  9.0
 6-19 @RIB W  6-4      11-6  Greinke    Ventura    Jansen     35-38   3rd  9.0
 6-20 @RIB L  4-5       6-12 Walker     Perez      Rodriguez  35-39   3rd 10.0
 6-21 @RIB L  4-9       6-12 Richards   McCullers             35-40   3rd 10.0
 6-22  RIB L  3-7       8-12 Carrasco   Nelson                35-41   3rd 11.0
 6-23  RIB W  2-1 (12)  7-7  Kela       Gregerson             36-41   3rd 11.0
 6-24  RIB L  3-5       9-6  Ventura    Haren      Rodriguez  36-42   3rd 12.0
 7-1  @BUB W  3-2       7-10 Sanchez    Familia    Jansen     37-42   3rd 11.0
 7-2  @BUB W  3-1       6-3  McCullers  Young      Jansen     38-42   3rd 11.0
 7-3  @BUB W  3-2      10-4  Sanchez    Chapman    Kela       39-42   3rd 11.0
 7-4   BUB W  3-0       7-2  Nelson     Syndergaar            40-42   3rd 10.0
 7-5   BUB W  9-5      11-13 Haren      Heaney                41-42   3rd 10.0
 7-6   BUB L  1-2       3-6  Kershaw    Perez                 41-43   3rd 11.0
 7-7  @CHM L  1-2       2-7  Shields    Greinke    Melancon   41-44   3rd 12.0
 7-8  @CHM W  2-1 (10)  8-5  Shaw       Kontos     Jansen     42-44   3rd 11.0
 7-9  @CHM W  7-3      10-8  Nelson     Gallardo              43-44   3rd 10.0
 7-10  CHM L  5-7      14-14 Harvey     Haren      Melancon   43-45   3rd 11.0
 7-11  CHM W 10-1      15-4  Greinke    Rodon                 44-45   3rd 10.0
 7-12  CHM W  7-5      11-13 Perez      Shields               45-45   3rd  9.0
 7-13 @WRR W  3-2      10-4  Sanchez    Dickey     Jansen     46-45   3rd  9.0
 7-14 @WRR W  5-3       9-7  Nelson     Lackey     Jansen     47-45   3rd  8.0
 7-15 @WRR W  4-1       9-10 Greinke    Cashner    Jansen     48-45   3rd  8.0
 7-16  WRR W  5-3       7-9  Haren      Hendricks  Jansen     49-45   3rd  8.0
 7-17  WRR W  1-0       6-7  Rosenthal  Kelly                 50-45   3rd  8.0
 7-18  WRR L  5-7       8-14 Dickey     McCullers  Grilli     50-46   3rd  9.0
 7-19 @MCH W  7-1      13-5  Greinke    Danks                 51-46   3rd  8.0
 7-20 @MCH W  6-4      13-8  Sanchez    Hunter     Jansen     52-46   3rd  8.0
 7-21 @MCH L  0-1 (13)  7-10 Graham     Kela                  52-47   3rd  9.0
 7-22  MCH W  8-2      13-3  Perez      Wilson                53-47   3rd  9.0
 7-23  MCH W  6-1      13-5  Greinke    Chen                  54-47   3rd  9.0
 7-24  MCH W  5-4 (11)  6-8  Jansen     Graham                55-47   3rd  8.0
 7-25 @GCB L  0-8       4-11 Hughes     Nelson                55-48   3rd  9.0
 7-26 @GCB L  6-8      12-11 Eovaldi    Haren      Qualls     55-49   3rd  9.0
 7-27 @GCB W  7-0      20-5  Greinke    Hutchison             56-49   3rd  9.0
 7-28  GCB L  3-6 (11)  7-10 Qualls     Sanchez               56-50   3rd 10.0
 7-29  GCB L  0-5       4-9  Kennedy    McCullers             56-51   3rd 11.0
 7-30  GCB W  5-2       6-6  Haren      Givens                57-51   3rd 11.0
 8-1  @NYG L  1-2       6-4  Arrieta    Sanchez               57-52   3rd 11.0
 8-2  @NYG W  3-2      11-6  Haren      Garza      Jansen     58-52   3rd 11.0
 8-3  @NYG L  1-2       5-5  Harang     Perez      Hinojosa   58-53   3rd 12.0
 8-4   NYG W  8-3      12-6  McCullers  Leake                 59-53   3rd 12.0
 8-5   NYG W  7-1      13-4  Greinke    Simon                 60-53   3rd 12.0
 8-6   NYG L  6-7       9-9  Colome     Knebel     Tolleson   60-54   3rd 12.0
 8-7  @MBO L  0-7       5-9  Peavy      Haren      Hughes     60-55   3rd 12.0
 8-8  @MBO L  5-6       7-10 Robertson  Sanchez               60-56   3rd 12.0
 8-9  @MBO W 14-5      15-10 Greinke    Lester                61-56   3rd 12.0
 8-10  MBO L  2-10      6-14 Verlander  McCullers             61-57   3rd 13.0
 8-11  MBO L  3-6       7-10 Weaver     Nelson     Jeffress   61-58   3rd 14.0
 8-12  MBO L  8-9      13-12 Jeffress   Kela       Robertson  61-59   3rd 14.0
 8-13 @TOT W  8-3      14-8  Greinke    Nola                  62-59   3rd 13.0
 8-14 @TOT L  2-6       6-8  Miller     Perez                 62-60   3rd 13.0
 8-15 @TOT W  6-1      11-6  McCullers  Zimmermann            63-60   3rd 13.0
 8-16  TOT W 16-5      25-6  Nelson     Odorizzi              64-60   3rd 13.0
 8-17  TOT W 12-5      13-11 Greinke    Sabathia   Barrett    65-60   3rd 12.0
 8-18  TOT W  3-2       5-9  Haren      Nola       Jansen     66-60   3rd 11.0
 8-19 @WAS L  3-11      8-14 Tillman    Perez                 66-61   3rd 11.0
 8-20 @WAS W  7-6      12-10 McCullers  Miller     Jansen     67-61   3rd 10.0
 8-21 @WAS L  0-4       5-10 Smith      Barrett               67-62   3rd 10.0
 8-22  WAS L  5-11      8-11 Bauer      Nelson                67-63   3rd 11.0
 8-23  WAS L  4-6       4-10 Giles      Haren      Ziegler    67-64   3rd 11.0
 8-24  WAS W  3-2 (15) 13-8  Rosenthal  Herrera               68-64   3rd 11.0
 9-1  @ALB L  2-7       7-10 Colon      Wainwright            68-65   3rd 11.0
 9-2  @ALB L  4-6       7-8  Martinez   McCullers  Britton    68-66   3rd 12.0
 9-3  @ALB W  5-2       8-6  Nelson     Wacha      Jansen     69-66   3rd 12.0
 9-4   ALB L  6-7       7-13 Estrada    Rivero     Britton    69-67   3rd 13.0
 9-5   ALB W  4-2       7-4  Greinke    Perez      Jansen     70-67   3rd 12.0
 9-6   ALB L  1-9       6-11 Colon      Lyles                 70-68   3rd 13.0
 9-7  @KCC L  1-8       7-9  Gausman    McCullers             70-69   3rd 14.0
 9-8  @KCC L  1-2 (10)  4-5  Smith      Rivero                70-70   3rd 15.0
 9-9  @KCC W  4-2       6-9  Wainwright Ray        Jansen     71-70   3rd 14.0
 9-10  KCC W  7-3      11-8  Haren      Miley                 72-70   3rd 13.0
 9-11  KCC L  4-11      6-12 Sale       Lyles      Hochevar   72-71   3rd 14.0
 9-12  KCC L  1-6       5-8  Gausman    McCullers             72-72   3rd 15.0
 9-13 @COG W  5-1      11-3  Greinke    Nova                  73-72   3rd 15.0
 9-14 @COG L  3-4       5-3  Feldman    Nelson     Madson     73-73   3rd 16.0
 9-15 @COG W  5-2      10-8  Haren      Volquez    Jansen     74-73   3rd 16.0
 9-16  COG W  4-2       8-8  Morgan     Kazmir     Jansen     75-73   3rd 15.0
 9-17  COG W  3-2      11-9  Wainwright Hahn       Jansen     76-73   3rd 15.0
 9-18  COG L  2-3       8-9  Morin      McCullers  Ramos      76-74   3rd 16.0
 9-19 @SCN L  0-3       3-6  Hammel     Nelson     Ross       76-75   3rd 17.0
 9-20 @SCN W  7-0      11-6  Haren      Lincecum              77-75   3rd 17.0
 9-21 @SCN W  5-1       9-4  Greinke    Williams              78-75   3rd 16.0
 9-22  SCN L  1-6       2-11 Eickhoff   Morgan     Ramos      78-76   3rd 17.0
 9-23  SCN W  9-1      11-5  McCullers  Keuchel               79-76   3rd 17.0
 9-24  SCN W  5-4      10-9  Kela       Price      Jansen     80-76   3rd 17.0
 9-25 @KCC L  2-4       6-6  Gausman    Wainwright Kimbrel    80-77   3rd 18.0
 9-26 @KCC L  2-4      10-6  Miley      Haren      Kimbrel    80-78   3rd 19.0
 9-27 @KCC L  0-7       4-7  Sale       Morgan                80-79   3rd 20.0
 9-28  KCC W  4-1       8-6  McCullers  Smith                 81-79   3rd 19.0
 9-29  KCC W  5-1       9-7  Greinke    Ray                   82-79   3rd 18.0
 9-30  KCC W  9-1      11-7  Nelson     Gausman               83-79   3rd 17.0