Contact the Commissioner to get details
on the National SOM League Tournament

Primary Player Statistics For 2016 McHenry County Cybermen Totals After 162 Games
 
 
NAME              BAVG  GM  AB   R   H 2B 3B HR RBI  BB  SO HB SH DP  SB CS  E
J.Villar          .345  15  58   9  20  8  0  0   8   1  12  0  0  0   2  0  0
J.Paredes         .313  29  99  14  31  3  3  4  18   6  30  0  0  5   0  1  1
B.Burns           .301 148 562  71 169 12 13  8  48  41  88  8  1  7  20  5  2
M.Prado           .291 107 289  37  84 14  1  7  40  15  48  6  0  6   2  0  5
H.Perez           .290  55 155  11  45 13  1  1  24   6  29  0  1  4   1  1  6
E.Inciarte        .288 141 573  76 165 25  2  9  39  17  76  7 16 12  21  2  7
C.Corporan        .278  12  36   3  10  4  0  2   7   0  12  0  0  0   0  0  0
M.Moreland        .277 136 476  50 132 27  0 21  69  35 118  8  0 20   1  1  0
J.Abreu           .277 162 643  77 178 36  3 20  78  38 145 11  0 11   0  0  4
J.Giavotella      .274  66 248  25  68 17  2  0  27  15  32  0  1  3   0  0 28
C.Stewart         .270  21  63   5  17  2  0  0   4   1   7  0  2  0   0  0  0
J.Lowrie          .268  49  97   9  26  7  0  6  13  10  23  2  0  2   1  0  0
D.Murphy          .266 134 549  58 146 39  2 13  69  21  50  5  0 17   2  3 12
T.Featherston     .250   7  12   1   3  1  0  0   3   0   4  0  0  0   0  1  0
B.Pena            .247  94 263  20  65 18  0  0  20  17  37  0  1  5   0  0  2
A.Almonte         .247  67 215  33  53 11  2  5  25  15  60  0  1  5   1  3  3
P.Sandoval        .246 134 406  47 100 20  3 12  41  18  65  9  0 15   0  0 14
J.Lagares         .217 124 447  39  97 15  2  4  23  19  98  2  0 10   5  1  1
T.Barnhart        .214  74 196  22  42 12  0  2  12  11  40  3  2  6   0  0  4
G.Beckham         .169  65 183  21  31  6  0  7  20  15  50  2  0  3   0  0 13
R.Rivera          .153  28  72   8  11  2  0  3  10   3  18  1  0  0   0  0  0
ALL PITCHERS      ---- 162   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0 20
----------------- ---- --- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- -- --
TEAM TOTALS       .265    5642    1493    34    598    1042    25     56   122
                       162     636    292   124     304     64   131     18
 
 
NAME               ERA  W  L   PCT   G GS CG SH SV    IP   H   R  ER HR  BB  SO
T.Hunter          3.27  2  5  .286  38  0  0  0  1  63.1  54  24  23  5  20  54
T.Wilhelmsen      3.28  2  3  .400  48  0  0  0 21  49.1  46  18  18  1  25  48
J.Graham          3.51  4  4  .500  43  0  0  0  3  66.2  75  28  26  6  24  62
C.Heston          3.95 13 14  .481  30 30  5  3  0 202.2 192  93  89 23  59 163
L.Garcia          3.98  4  0 1.000  52  0  0  0  1  52.0  60  23  23  1  35  37
C.Wilson          4.13  5 10  .333  24 24  0  0  0 133.0 142  64  61 13  60 108
R.Porcello        4.24  7 13  .350  27 27  4  0  0 180.1 201  98  85 17  49 160
B.Brach           4.47  2  1  .667  30  0  0  0  2  46.1  42  24  23  5  20  66
W.Chen            4.55  8 20  .286  35 35  5  1  0 219.1 221 121 111 28  59 202
W.Peralta         4.69  7  3  .700  11 11  3  1  0  71.0  84  38  37  8  29  45
J.Danks           5.45  6 19  .240  35 35  0  0  0 203.0 229 143 123 32  58 158
J.Johnson         6.75  1  1  .500  65  0  0  0  1  64.0  99  52  48  6  31  45
K.Ryan            6.85  1  5  .167  38  0  0  0  0  44.2  62  34  34  6  18  25
S.Maness          7.58  0  2  .000  37  0  0  0  0  38.0  67  33  32  4  12  33
ALL NON-PITCHERS  ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
Team                                          4                   -2
----------------- ---- -- -- ----- --- -- -- -- -- ----- --- --- --- -- --- ---
TEAM TOTALS       4.59   100       162    17    29      1574     731    499
                       62     .383    162     9   1433.2     793    155    1206

 

DAILY LOG 2016 MCH           WINNING    LOSING
 DATE  OPP R  SCORE    HITS  PITCHER    PITCHER    SAVE       RECORD  POS  GB 
 4-4  @GCB W  6-2      11-10 Porcello   Samardzija             1-0   T1st ----
 4-5  @GCB L  2-7       7-6  Kennedy    Wilson                 1-1   T1st ----
 4-6  @GCB L  3-6 (10) 12-10 Hendriks   Ryan                   1-2   T3rd  1.0
 4-7   GCB L  9-12     20-13 Narveson   Chen                   1-3    4th  2.0
 4-8   GCB L  2-9      10-14 Hutchison  Danks      Narveson    1-4    4th  3.0
 4-9   GCB L  1-5       6-11 Samardzija Heston                 1-5    4th  4.0
 4-10  CHM L  6-9      11-16 Gallardo   Danks                  1-6    4th  5.0
 4-11  CHM L  2-5       9-9  Harvey     Heston     Melancon    1-7    4th  6.0
 4-12  CHM L  0-2       3-5  Rodon      Porcello   Kontos      1-8    4th  6.0
 4-13 @CHM L  2-4       9-8  Garcia     Wilson     Melancon    1-9    4th  7.0
 4-14 @CHM L  3-8       9-13 Shields    Chen                   1-10   4th  8.0
 4-15 @CHM L  4-5       9-9  Gallardo   Danks      Kontos      1-11   4th  9.0
 4-16  WRR L  7-11     19-13 Cashner    Heston                 1-12   4th 10.0
 4-17  WRR L  5-6 (10) 11-10 Grilli     Johnson                1-13   4th 10.0
 4-18  WRR W  3-0       8-6  Wilson     Kelly      Wilhelmsen  2-13   4th 10.0
 4-19 @WRR L  3-6       5-10 Dickey     Chen       Hoover      2-14   4th 11.0
 4-20 @WRR L  0-18      7-21 Lackey     Danks                  2-15   4th 12.0
 4-21 @WRR W  6-0      14-5  Heston     Cashner                3-15   4th 12.0
 4-22  GRM L  6-7       7-12 Elias      Brach                  3-16   4th 12.0
 4-23  GRM L  4-6 (11) 12-9  Dyson      Ryan                   3-17   4th 12.0
 4-24  GRM L  0-3       3-10 Scherzer   Chen                   3-18   4th 12.0
 4-25 @GRM W 13-12(10) 16-18 Wilhelmsen Lowe                   4-18   4th 12.0
 4-26 @GRM W  2-1       4-5  Heston     Shoemaker              5-18   4th 12.0
 4-27 @GRM L  6-8      11-17 Santana    Porcello               5-19   4th 12.0
 5-1   WSB L  3-4       6-13 Latos      Wilson     Casilla     5-20   4th 12.0
 5-2   WSB W  4-3      10-7  Brach      Webb       Wilhelmsen  6-20   4th 11.0
 5-3   WSB W  4-2      11-8  Danks      Tanaka     Wilhelmsen  7-20   4th 11.0
 5-4  @WSB W 10-0      17-3  Chen       Pelfrey                8-20   4th 11.0
 5-5  @WSB W  2-1       9-7  Danks      Hellickson Brach       9-20   4th 11.0
 5-6  @WSB L  7-8      15-13 Morales    Ryan       Casilla     9-21   4th 12.0
 5-7   INC W  5-4       8-9  Chen       Anderson   Wilhelmsen 10-21   4th 12.0
 5-8   INC L  2-7       3-7  Fiers      Danks                 10-22   4th 13.0
 5-9   INC L  2-9       6-12 Buehrle    Heston                10-23   4th 14.0
 5-10 @INC L  2-4       6-5  Quintana   Porcello   Miller     10-24   4th 15.0
 5-11 @INC W  4-3      10-10 Brach      Morris     Wilhelmsen 11-24   4th 15.0
 5-12 @INC W  9-2      17-6  Chen       Anderson              12-24   4th 15.0
 5-13  STR L  1-2       8-10 Anderson   Danks                 12-25   4th 15.0
 5-14  STR W  7-3      11-7  Heston     Jimenez               13-25   4th 14.0
 5-15  STR L  3-14      6-18 Kendrick   Porcello              13-26   4th 15.0
 5-16 @STR W  8-5      14-11 Garcia     Owens      Graham     14-26   4th 15.0
 5-17 @STR W  9-6      11-12 Johnson    Guthrie    Garcia     15-26   4th 15.0
 5-18 @STR W  7-6      10-9  Wilhelmsen Clippard              16-26   4th 14.0
 5-19 @RIB L  1-7       8-14 Ventura    Chen                  16-27   4th 14.0
 5-20 @RIB W 14-8      20-9  Graham     Walker                17-27   4th 13.0
 5-21 @RIB L  4-7       7-9  Richards   Heston     Rodriguez  17-28   4th 13.0
 5-22  RIB W  8-4      12-8  Heston     Carrasco   Wilhelmsen 18-28   4th 13.0
 5-23  RIB W  3-2       9-8  Graham     Rodriguez             19-28   4th 13.0
 5-24  RIB W  3-0      13-6  Wilson     Ventura    Wilhelmsen 20-28   4th 12.0
 5-25 @BUB L  2-6       6-11 Kershaw    Danks                 20-29   4th 13.0
 5-26 @BUB W  4-2      12-10 Heston     Heaney     Brach      21-29   4th 13.0
 5-27 @BUB W  6-3      10-10 Porcello   Jungmann   Wilhelmsen 22-29   4th 12.0
 5-28  BUB W  5-4 (11) 13-10 Garcia     Wood                  23-29   4th 12.0
 5-29  BUB W  3-2      12-9  Graham     Burnett    Wilhelmsen 24-29   4th 11.0
 5-30  BUB L  3-7      11-12 Kershaw    Chen                  24-30   4th 12.0
 6-1  @ALB L  0-7       4-13 Colon      Heston                24-31   4th 13.0
 6-2  @ALB W  7-2      10-9  Porcello   Wacha                 25-31   4th 12.0
 6-3  @ALB L  1-4       5-6  Perez      Wilson     Estrada    25-32   4th 12.0
 6-4   ALB L  2-5      11-10 Martinez   Wilson                25-33   4th 12.0
 6-5   ALB W  2-1       7-6  Chen       Estrada    Johnson    26-33   4th 12.0
 6-6   ALB L  3-11      9-19 Buchholz   Danks                 26-34   4th 13.0
 6-7  @LIH L  0-5       2-13 De La Rosa Porcello              26-35   4th 14.0
 6-8  @LIH W  5-2      11-8  Wilson     Pineda     Graham     27-35   4th 13.0
 6-9  @LIH L  0-8       2-13 Cole       Chen                  27-36   4th 13.0
 6-10  LIH W  2-1       7-4  Chen       Siegrist              28-36   4th 13.0
 6-11  LIH L  2-4       5-6  Medlen     Danks      Papelbon   28-37   4th 14.0
 6-12  LIH W  4-3       8-7  Heston     De La Rosa Wilhelmsen 29-37   4th 13.0
 6-13 @WAS L  1-4       8-9  Santiago   Graham     Ziegler    29-38   4th 13.0
 6-14 @WAS L  6-11      8-14 Tillman    Chen                  29-39   4th 14.0
 6-15 @WAS L  1-5       4-9  Jackson    Danks      Herrera    29-40   4th 14.0
 6-16  WAS L  0-3       5-8  Strasburg  Danks      Ziegler    29-41   4th 14.0
 6-17  WAS W  6-3       8-12 Heston     Bauer      Wilhelmsen 30-41   4th 13.0
 6-18  WAS L  4-6       6-12 Santiago   Porcello   Ziegler    30-42   4th 14.0
 6-19 @NYG L  1-4       4-8  Arrieta    Chen                  30-43   4th 15.0
 6-20 @NYG L  2-3       5-7  Frasor     Graham     Kimbrel    30-44   4th 15.0
 6-21 @NYG W  3-1       7-4  Heston     Garza      Hunter     31-44   4th 14.0
 6-22  NYG L  1-2      15-7  Harang     Heston     Tolleson   31-45   4th 15.0
 6-23  NYG W  3-1       4-5  Porcello   Arrieta    Wilhelmsen 32-45   4th 15.0
 6-24  NYG W  5-4       8-6  Garcia     Tolleson              33-45   4th 14.0
 7-1  @MBO L  2-5       8-8  Jepsen     Danks      Robertson  33-46   4th 14.0
 7-2  @MBO L  3-9       9-14 Verlander  Heston     Rusin      33-47   4th 14.0
 7-3  @MBO L  3-9      10-12 Degrom     Porcello   Rusin      33-48   4th 15.0
 7-4   MBO L  2-5       7-14 Gray       Porcello   Robertson  33-49   4th 16.0
 7-5   MBO L  1-3       6-11 Lester     Wilson     Vizcaino   33-50   4th 16.0
 7-6   MBO W  4-3 (10)  9-6  Hunter     Weaver                34-50   4th 15.0
 7-7   COG L  9-11     15-16 Madson     Hunter     Ramos      34-51   4th 16.0
 7-8   COG L  1-7       7-14 Ross       Chen                  34-52   4th 16.0
 7-9   COG L  0-2       5-6  Volquez    Danks      Madson     34-53   4th 17.0
 7-10 @COG L  4-6       8-8  Kazmir     Graham     Ramos      34-54   4th 17.0
 7-11 @COG L  5-12     15-18 Hahn       Porcello              34-55   4th 18.0
 7-12 @COG L  1-3       8-11 Madson     Maness     Ramos      34-56   4th 19.0
 7-13  SCN L  3-6      10-10 Keuchel    Chen       McGee      34-57   4th 19.0
 7-14  SCN L  2-5       3-8  Price      Danks      McGee      34-58   4th 19.0
 7-15  SCN L  4-5      10-8  Gibson     Heston     Osuna      34-59   4th 19.0
 7-16 @SCN W  9-8      18-14 Porcello   Hammel     Wilhelmsen 35-59   4th 18.0
 7-17 @SCN L  3-7      11-7  Worley     Wilson                35-60   4th 18.0
 7-18 @SCN L  5-11     11-13 Keuchel    Chen                  35-61   4th 19.0
 7-19  SEP L  1-7       5-13 Greinke    Danks                 35-62   4th 20.0
 7-20  SEP L  4-6       8-13 Sanchez    Hunter     Jansen     35-63   4th 21.0
 7-21  SEP W  1-0 (13) 10-7  Graham     Kela                  36-63   4th 21.0
 7-22 @SEP L  2-8       3-13 Perez      Wilson                36-64   4th 21.0
 7-23 @SEP L  1-6       5-13 Greinke    Chen                  36-65   4th 22.0
 7-24 @SEP L  4-5 (11)  8-6  Jansen     Graham                36-66   4th 22.0
 7-25  KCC W  3-0       6-4  Heston     Bumgarner             37-66   4th 21.0
 7-26  KCC L  3-4       7-11 O'Day      Hunter     Street     37-67   4th 22.0
 7-27  KCC L  2-3       8-10 Miley      Wilson     Street     37-68   4th 22.0
 7-28 @KCC L  1-2 (11)  7-4  Gausman    Chen                  37-69   4th 22.0
 7-29 @KCC L  6-7 (10) 16-6  Street     Hunter                37-70   4th 22.0
 7-30 @KCC L  0-1       6-5  Bumgarner  Heston     Street     37-71   4th 23.0
 8-1   FEF W  4-2      11-8  Porcello   De La Rosa Wilhelmsen 38-71   4th 23.0
 8-2   FEF W  4-0      13-5  Peralta    Salazar               39-71   4th 23.0
 8-3   FEF W  5-4      11-10 Chen       Gonzalez              40-71   4th 22.0
 8-4  @FEF L  6-7 (11) 15-17 Martinez   Maness                40-72   4th 22.0
 8-5  @FEF W  6-5      11-11 Heston     Salazar    Wilhelmsen 41-72   4th 22.0
 8-6  @FEF W  7-1       9-5  Porcello   Gonzalez              42-72   4th 21.0
 8-7   AHS W  9-1      14-9  Peralta    Collmenter            43-72   4th 21.0
 8-8   AHS L  2-5       6-13 Karns      Chen       Allen      43-73   4th 22.0
 8-9   AHS W  4-3      11-10 Danks      Wright     Wilhelmsen 44-73   4th 22.0
 8-10 @AHS W 12-4      18-8  Danks      Chavez                45-73   4th 21.0
 8-11 @AHS L  0-1       5-7  May        Chen                  45-74   4th 22.0
 8-12 @AHS W  3-0      10-5  Heston     Collmenter            46-74   4th 22.0
 8-13  PCP L  3-5       8-10 Badenhop   Ryan       Bass       46-75   4th 22.0
 8-14  PCP W  5-2 (12) 15-11 Hunter     Rondon                47-75   4th 21.0
 8-15  PCP L  1-6       4-8  Anderson   Heston                47-76   4th 21.0
 8-16 @PCP L  4-5       8-9  Anderson   Danks      Davis      47-77   4th 22.0
 8-17 @PCP L  1-2       9-6  McHugh     Heston     Rondon     47-78   4th 22.0
 8-18 @PCP W  4-3       6-8  Chen       Kluber     Wilhelmsen 48-78   4th 22.0
 8-19  NHB L  4-7       9-9  Liriano    Danks      Benoit     48-79   4th 23.0
 8-20  NHB L  1-10      8-15 Graveman   Heston                48-80   4th 24.0
 8-21  NHB L  0-5       3-8  Cueto      Porcello              48-81   4th 24.0
 8-22 @NHB L  5-7       9-11 Hamels     Peralta    Benoit     48-82   4th 25.0
 8-23 @NHB L  3-4       7-12 Hernandez  Chen       Benoit     48-83   4th 25.0
 8-24 @NHB L  6-7      12-13 Lorenzen   Wilhelmsen            48-84   4th 26.0
 9-1  @TOT L  3-6       8-6  Zimmermann Porcello   Breslow    48-85   4th 26.0
 9-2  @TOT L  5-6 (11) 14-13 Hudson     Wilhelmsen            48-86   4th 26.0
 9-3  @TOT W 10-3      16-7  Peralta    Sabathia              49-86   4th 26.0
 9-4   TOT W  6-4      11-11 Peralta    Nola                  50-86   4th 25.0
 9-5   TOT W  9-5      14-11 Ryan       Strickland            51-86   4th 25.0
 9-6   TOT L  4-7       8-8  Zimmermann Chen                  51-87   4th 26.0
 9-7  @GCB L  3-7      11-10 Eovaldi    Danks                 51-88   4th 27.0
 9-8  @GCB W  9-2      10-8  Peralta    Hutchison             52-88   4th 27.0
 9-9  @GCB W  2-0       6-2  Wilson     Samardzija Graham     53-88   4th 26.0
 9-10  GCB W  3-2      10-11 Wilson     Gray       Wilhelmsen 54-88   4th 26.0
 9-11  GCB L  2-5       6-6  Lyons      Chen       Hatcher    54-89   4th 27.0
 9-12  GCB L  2-3       7-11 Eovaldi    Ryan       Tepera     54-90   4th 28.0
 9-13  CHM W  8-6      10-11 Peralta    Gonzalez   Wilhelmsen 55-90   4th 27.0
 9-14  CHM W 11-4      13-8  Danks      Shields               56-90   4th 26.0
 9-15  CHM L  4-9      11-12 Rodon      Porcello              56-91   4th 27.0
 9-16 @CHM L  0-5       6-12 Gallardo   Wilson     Despaigne  56-92   4th 28.0
 9-17 @CHM L  1-2       7-5  Melancon   Hunter                56-93   4th 29.0
 9-18 @CHM L  6-23     10-26 Oberholtze Peralta               56-94   4th 30.0
 9-19  WRR W 10-4      15-9  Garcia     Motte                 57-94   4th 30.0
 9-20  WRR W  8-1      10-4  Heston     Phelps                58-94   4th 30.0
 9-21  WRR L  3-5      10-10 Cahill     Danks      Dunn       58-95   4th 30.0
 9-22 @WRR L  3-4       9-8  Bastardo   Chen                  58-96   4th 30.0
 9-23 @WRR W  5-3      11-9  Heston     Phelps     Wilhelmsen 59-96   4th 30.0
 9-24 @WRR W 13-2      17-6  Danks      Dickey                60-96   4th 30.0
 9-25 @GCB L  1-7       9-14 Eovaldi    Porcello              60-97   4th 30.0
 9-26 @GCB L  1-2       6-8  Tepera     Wilhelmsen            60-98   4th 31.0
 9-27 @GCB L  2-7       3-12 Lyons      Peralta               60-99   4th 32.0
 9-28  GCB W  8-1      13-9  Peralta    Hutchison             61-99   4th 32.0
 9-29  GCB W  4-2       8-7  Chen       Samardzija Wilhelmsen 62-99   4th 31.0
 9-30  GCB L  1-7       6-11 Gray       Heston                62-100   4th 32.0