Contact the Commissioner to get details
on the National SOM League Tournament






Primary Player Statistics For 2016 Buster's Battalions Totals After 162 Games
 
 
NAME              BAVG  GM  AB   R   H 2B 3B HR RBI  BB  SO HB SH DP  SB CS  E
K.Johnson         .291  87 206  22  60 10  0 10  27  13  61  0  1  4   3  0  8
R.Davis           .287 105 310  40  89 14  9 12  37  16  75  6  2  2  12  4  2
A.Jones           .274 157 577  51 158 24  5 20  71  16 128  7  2 17   1  1  4
K.Marte           .272  68 180  25  49 11  4  3  18  29  34  0  8  1   7  2  5
T.Pham            .267  66 105  12  28  8  3  2  10  10  29  0  4  0   0  0  0
J.Segura          .257 156 564  48 145 16  8  6  55  14  90  4 12 11  20  7 21
C.Bethancourt     .250  48 144  11  36  9  0  4  15   3  29  0  0 10   0  1  5
R.Tejada          .244 116 316  34  77 15  0  3  29  30  69  3  3  9   4  2  7
M.Bourn           .220 141 395  27  87  9  1  0  24  39  93  0 25  4  10  6  0
D.Freese          .213 138 422  38  90 19  0 10  36  39 103  8  0 14   1  2  3
C.Owings          .208 132 428  35  89 19  3  2  25  22 122  0 30  8   6  5  4
C.Gillaspie       .208  51 202  12  42  9  1  1  18  12  43  0  1  1   0  0  9
A.Hill            .208 108 284  28  59 15  0  4  23  26  52  1 12  2   6  3  2
M.Morse           .202 100 233  22  47  8  0  3  19  20  74  4  1 10   0  0  1
W.Middlebrooks    .197  77 203  16  40 10  1  3   9   6  43  0  1  6   0  1  8
M.Joyce           .176  50 176  15  31 10  0  3  13  17  52  2  0  3   0  0  0
H.Conger          .150  90 180  15  27  8  0  4  21  21  61  1  5  3   0  1  5
A.Avila           .134 108 164  21  22  5  0  2   7  36  68  0 17  2   0  0  4
J.Singleton       ----   0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  0
ALL PITCHERS      .159 162 189  16  30  5  0  2   4  10  82  0  2  0   0  6  8
----------------- ---- --- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- -- --
TEAM TOTALS       .228    5278    1206    35    461    1308   126     70    96
                       162     488    224    94     379     36   107     41
 
 
NAME               ERA  W  L   PCT   G GS CG SH SV    IP   H   R  ER HR  BB  SO
J.Familia         1.26  4  1  .800  47  0  0  0  7  43.0  26   9   6  1  10  45
A.Chapman         1.36  2  2  .500  46  0  0  0 18  46.1  25   9   7  1  18  70
W.Harris          2.42  4  2  .667  54  0  0  0  4  44.2  29  12  12  5  17  48
S.Matz            2.45  2  1  .667   8  6  0  0  1  36.2  30  10  10  0   6  32
C.Kershaw         3.00 18 12  .600  35 35 10  2  0 254.2 205  88  85 16  75 301
T.Jungmann        3.02  3 10  .231  18 18  1  1  0 113.1 116  46  38  9  57  94
Y.Flande          3.71  2  7  .222  19 10  0  0  0  63.0  58  27  26  8  37  34
T.Wood            3.73  2  8  .200  44  6  0  0  1 108.2  96  48  45 13  35 108
N.Syndergaard     3.85  9 12  .429  23 23  2  2  0 145.0 115  64  62 22  38 138
C.Young           3.90  4  8  .333  36 16  0  0  0 113.0  87  51  49 11  43  67
T.Thornburg       3.98  0  0  ----  36  0  0  0  2  31.2  20  14  14  6   8  27
A.Burnett         4.17  5 14  .263  27 27  2  0  0 177.0 190  86  82 15  67 140
G.Holland         4.18  1  2  .333  23  0  0  0  2  47.1  39  22  22  0  36  47
S.Geltz           4.62  0  4  .000  47  0  0  0  3  48.2  42  27  25  9  25  51
C.Edwards         4.91  0  0  ----   3  0  0  0  0   3.2   4   2   2  0   4   2
J.Nicasio         5.37  5  7  .417  30  4  0  0  1  63.2  78  44  38  1  41  65
A.Heaney          6.48  2  9  .182  17 17  0  0  0  93.0 112  68  67 10  35  64
ALL NON-PITCHERS  ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
Team                                         14                   -1
----------------- ---- -- -- ----- --- -- -- -- -- ----- --- --- --- -- --- ---
TEAM TOTALS       3.70    99       162    15    39      1272     589    552
                       63     .389    162    19   1433.1     627    127    1333

 

DAILY LOG 2016 BUB           WINNING    LOSING
 DATE  OPP R  SCORE    HITS  PITCHER    PITCHER    SAVE       RECORD  POS  GB 
 4-4   RIB L  4-5       8-14 Richards   Burnett    Rodriguez   0-1   T3rd  1.0
 4-5   RIB W  4-2      12-10 Kershaw    Carrasco   Familia     1-1   T2nd  1.0
 4-6   RIB W  6-3       9-7  Familia    Walker     Chapman     2-1   T1st ----
 4-7  @RIB L  3-5       8-6  Ventura    Jungmann   Rodriguez   2-2   T2nd  1.0
 4-8  @RIB W  6-5      12-11 Syndergaar Corbin     Chapman     3-2   T1st ----
 4-9  @RIB L  6-8       9-15 Iglesias   Geltz      Rodriguez   3-3   T1st ----
 4-10  LIH L  3-4       6-9  Blanton    Kershaw    Papelbon    3-4   T3rd  1.0
 4-11  LIH L  3-9       9-11 Warren     Heaney                 3-5   T3rd  2.0
 4-12  LIH W  3-2       6-7  Chapman    De La Rosa             4-5    3rd  2.0
 4-13 @LIH L  3-10      5-8  Iwakuma    Syndergaar             4-6    3rd  3.0
 4-14 @LIH L  6-7      10-11 Papelbon   Wood       Siegrist    4-7    3rd  4.0
 4-15 @LIH L  3-7       5-7  Blanton    Kershaw                4-8   T3rd  4.0
 4-16  ALB W  6-5      10-7  Heaney     McAllister Chapman     5-8    3rd  4.0
 4-17  ALB W  2-1       6-4  Flande     McAllister             6-8    3rd  3.0
 4-18  ALB W  4-0       9-2  Syndergaar Buchholz               7-8    3rd  3.0
 4-19 @ALB L  1-2 (12)  6-4  McAllister Flande                 7-9    3rd  4.0
 4-20 @ALB L  2-3 (10)  7-6  McAllister Young                  7-10   3rd  4.0
 4-21 @ALB L  6-7      12-10 Furbush    Flande     Uehara      7-11  T3rd  4.0
 4-22  WAS W  4-0       6-4  Jungmann   Santiago   Chapman     8-11   3rd  4.0
 4-23  WAS L  0-4       4-6  Tillman    Syndergaar             8-12  T3rd  4.0
 4-24  WAS L  1-9       3-15 Lewis      Burnett    Kelley      8-13   4th  4.0
 4-25 @WAS W  3-2       8-7  Kershaw    Matusz                 9-13   4th  4.0
 4-26 @WAS L  4-6       5-10 Bauer      Heaney     Ziegler     9-14   4th  5.0
 4-27 @WAS L  1-4       6-9  Santiago   Jungmann   Ziegler     9-15   4th  5.0
 5-1   TOT L  2-4       7-9  Zimmermann Burnett    Chafin      9-16   4th  6.0
 5-2   TOT L  1-3       7-8  Miller     Kershaw                9-17   4th  6.0
 5-3   TOT L  1-2       3-6  Odorizzi   Harris                 9-18   4th  7.0
 5-4  @TOT L  2-5       5-8  Norris     Jungmann   Villanueva  9-19   4th  7.0
 5-5  @TOT L  0-5       1-11 Holland    Flande                 9-20   4th  8.0
 5-6  @TOT L  0-1       6-5  Zimmermann Burnett    Villanueva  9-21   4th  8.0
 5-7   MBO W 11-8      14-12 Harris     Jepsen     Chapman    10-21   4th  8.0
 5-8   MBO L  4-11      6-18 Gray       Heaney                10-22   4th  8.0
 5-9   MBO L  0-1 (10)  4-3  Lester     Wood                  10-23   4th  8.0
 5-10 @MBO L  1-5       6-10 Peavy      Burnett               10-24   4th  8.0
 5-11 @MBO W  2-1       8-4  Kershaw    Weaver                11-24   4th  7.0
 5-12 @MBO L  0-5       2-9  Degrom     Jungmann              11-25   4th  7.0
 5-13  NYG W  9-0      12-5  Flande     Simon                 12-25   4th  7.0
 5-14  NYG L  0-1       3-7  Davies     Burnett               12-26   4th  7.0
 5-15  NYG W  2-1       7-4  Kershaw    Nolin      Chapman    13-26   4th  6.0
 5-16 @NYG L  1-3       4-7  Arrieta    Heaney     Kimbrel    13-27   4th  6.0
 5-17 @NYG L  1-3       5-7  Leake      Jungmann   Kimbrel    13-28   4th  7.0
 5-18 @NYG L  2-3 (10)  9-8  Tolleson   Harris                13-29   4th  7.0
 5-19  GCB L  3-5       8-8  Hendriks   Burnett    Qualls     13-30   4th  8.0
 5-20  GCB W  2-0       6-0  Kershaw    Eovaldi               14-30   4th  8.0
 5-21  GCB L  2-4       7-5  Peralta    Holland               14-31   4th  9.0
 5-22 @GCB W  4-3 (10)  8-9  Familia    Qualls     Chapman    15-31   4th  8.0
 5-23 @GCB L  1-6       7-10 Kennedy    Flande                15-32   4th  9.0
 5-24 @GCB W  4-1      11-7  Burnett    Hughes                16-32   4th  8.0
 5-25  MCH W  6-2      11-6  Kershaw    Danks                 17-32   4th  7.0
 5-26  MCH L  2-4      10-12 Heston     Heaney     Brach      17-33   4th  8.0
 5-27  MCH L  3-6      10-10 Porcello   Jungmann   Wilhelmsen 17-34   4th  9.0
 5-28 @MCH L  4-5 (11) 10-13 Garcia     Wood                  17-35   4th 10.0
 5-29 @MCH L  2-3       9-12 Graham     Burnett    Wilhelmsen 17-36   4th 11.0
 5-30 @MCH W  7-3      12-11 Kershaw    Chen                  18-36   4th 11.0
 6-1   WRR L  0-2       4-8  Kelly      Nicasio    Grilli     18-37   4th 12.0
 6-2   WRR W  2-1       6-6  Syndergaar Dickey     Familia    19-37   4th 11.0
 6-3   WRR L  3-4       9-8  Lackey     Jungmann   Hoover     19-38   4th 12.0
 6-4  @WRR L  3-8       8-8  Cashner    Burnett               19-39   4th 13.0
 6-5  @WRR W  5-2       9-3  Kershaw    Hendricks             20-39   4th 12.0
 6-6  @WRR W  3-0       9-7  Nicasio    Kelly      Chapman    21-39   4th 12.0
 6-7   CHM L  0-3       2-4  Garcia     Syndergaar Melancon   21-40   4th 13.0
 6-8   CHM W  4-2       8-11 Jungmann   Gallardo   Familia    22-40   4th 13.0
 6-9   CHM W  4-3      10-12 Familia    Melancon   Geltz      23-40   4th 13.0
 6-10 @CHM L  2-5       9-11 Gonzalez   Kershaw               23-41   4th 14.0
 6-11 @CHM L  1-8       5-11 Shields    Young                 23-42   4th 15.0
 6-12 @CHM W  1-0      10-6  Syndergaar Garcia     Chapman    24-42   4th 15.0
 6-13  COG L  0-5       6-13 Volquez    Jungmann   Madson     24-43   4th 15.0
 6-14  COG W  5-0       8-7  Burnett    Kazmir     Harris     25-43   4th 14.0
 6-15  COG L  6-9       7-13 Wilson     Kershaw    Ramos      25-44   4th 14.0
 6-16 @COG L  2-3 (10)  5-12 Wilson     Wood                  25-45   4th 15.0
 6-17 @COG W  7-6       9-9  Harris     Watson     Chapman    26-45   4th 14.0
 6-18 @COG L  4-5 (12)  9-12 Ramos      Wood                  26-46   4th 14.0
 6-19  KCC L  3-8       7-15 Fernandez  Burnett               26-47   4th 14.0
 6-20  KCC L  1-5       2-5  Bumgarner  Young                 26-48   4th 15.0
 6-21  KCC W  5-4       9-8  Kershaw    Miley      Familia    27-48   4th 15.0
 6-22 @KCC L  1-2 (10)  5-8  Alvarez    Geltz                 27-49   4th 15.0
 6-23 @KCC L  2-11      6-13 Miley      Burnett               27-50   4th 16.0
 6-24 @KCC L  1-8       4-12 Bumgarner  Nicasio               27-51   4th 17.0
 7-1   SEP L  2-3      10-7  Sanchez    Familia    Jansen     27-52   4th 17.0
 7-2   SEP L  1-3       3-6  McCullers  Young      Jansen     27-53   4th 18.0
 7-3   SEP L  2-3       4-10 Sanchez    Chapman    Kela       27-54   4th 19.0
 7-4  @SEP L  0-3       2-7  Nelson     Syndergaar            27-55   4th 19.0
 7-5  @SEP L  5-9      13-11 Haren      Heaney                27-56   4th 20.0
 7-6  @SEP W  2-1       6-3  Kershaw    Perez                 28-56   4th 20.0
 7-7   AHS W  6-2       8-4  Young      Niese      Thornburg  29-56   4th 20.0
 7-8   AHS L  5-9 (10)  7-9  Karns      Holland               29-57   4th 20.0
 7-9   AHS W  4-0       5-4  Syndergaar Milone                30-57   4th 20.0
 7-10 @AHS L  3-6       9-11 Chavez     Heaney     Storen     30-58   4th 20.0
 7-11 @AHS L  2-6       8-8  Hernandez  Kershaw    Hudson     30-59   4th 21.0
 7-12 @AHS W  5-3       9-8  Harris     Niese      Holland    31-59   4th 20.0
 7-13  FEF W  2-1       6-6  Burnett    Salazar    Familia    32-59   4th 19.0
 7-14  FEF W  5-1      10-5  Syndergaar Gonzalez   Chapman    33-59   4th 18.0
 7-15  FEF L  0-1       6-5  Koehler    Heaney     Cishek     33-60   4th 19.0
 7-16 @FEF L  3-8       9-10 Locke      Kershaw    Martinez   33-61   4th 20.0
 7-17 @FEF L  2-5       5-7  De La Rosa Young      Cishek     33-62   4th 20.0
 7-18 @FEF L  1-2       6-6  Salazar    Burnett    Cishek     33-63   4th 21.0
 7-19  NHB L  0-1 (11)  3-4  Benoit     Nicasio    Cecil      33-64   4th 22.0
 7-20  NHB W  6-4      10-8  Familia    Bassitt    Harris     34-64   4th 22.0
 7-21  NHB W  5-2       7-7  Kershaw    Liriano    Chapman    35-64   4th 22.0
 7-22 @NHB L  1-2 (11)  9-7  Hernandez  Chapman               35-65   4th 23.0
 7-23 @NHB W  7-5 (10) 14-12 Harris     Lorenzen   Chapman    36-65   4th 22.0
 7-24 @NHB L  1-6       5-8  Hamels     Syndergaar Bassitt    36-66   4th 23.0
 7-25  PCP W 11-4      14-7  Heaney     Desclafani Holland    37-66   4th 22.0
 7-26  PCP W  6-2      10-8  Kershaw    Morton     Geltz      38-66   4th 22.0
 7-27  PCP L  0-5       2-10 Anderson   Young                 38-67   4th 23.0
 7-28 @PCP L  3-4       4-7  Pomeranz   Burnett    Davis      38-68   4th 24.0
 7-29 @PCP W  3-1       6-7  Syndergaar Kluber     Chapman    39-68   4th 24.0
 7-30 @PCP L  1-2       5-10 Gonzalez   Kershaw    Davis      39-69   4th 25.0
 8-1   STR L  3-5      11-8  Kendrick   Matz       Clippard   39-70   4th 25.0
 8-2   STR W  4-2      12-7  Nicasio    Owens      Familia    40-70   4th 25.0
 8-3   STR W  5-0       8-2  Young      Lynn                  41-70   4th 24.0
 8-4  @STR W  5-0      12-3  Kershaw    Anderson              42-70   4th 24.0
 8-5  @STR L  2-7       8-10 Jimenez    Syndergaar            42-71   4th 25.0
 8-6  @STR W  5-0       9-5  Nicasio    Kendrick              43-71   4th 24.0
 8-7   GRM W  2-1       4-4  Nicasio    Petit      Chapman    44-71   4th 24.0
 8-8   GRM W  2-0       8-1  Young      Petit      Thornburg  45-71   4th 24.0
 8-9   GRM W 10-0      12-6  Kershaw    Bettis                46-71   4th 24.0
 8-10 @GRM W  4-3       7-7  Kershaw    Santana               47-71   4th 24.0
 8-11 @GRM L  0-3       6-5  Scherzer   Burnett    Lowe       47-72   4th 25.0
 8-12 @GRM W  5-3       9-8  Nicasio    Elias      Chapman    48-72   4th 24.0
 8-13  WSB W  4-0       7-3  Kershaw    Montgomery            49-72   4th 24.0
 8-14  WSB L  1-8       3-10 Hellickson Young      Morales    49-73   4th 25.0
 8-15  WSB L  4-7       7-9  Pelfrey    Syndergaar Avilan     49-74   4th 26.0
 8-16 @WSB W  5-3       8-7  Matz       Nicolino   Nicasio    50-74   4th 26.0
 8-17 @WSB L  0-1 (14)  3-6  Finnegan   Nicasio               50-75   4th 27.0
 8-18 @WSB W  3-2 (10) 10-2  Chapman    Avilan     Matz       51-75   4th 26.0
 8-19  INC L  1-7       6-7  Fiers      Wood                  51-76   4th 27.0
 8-20  INC W  4-1      11-7  Syndergaar Buehrle    Familia    52-76   4th 27.0
 8-21  INC L  4-9 (11)  8-12 Miller     Nicasio               52-77   4th 28.0
 8-22 @INC L  4-16      9-18 Archer     Young                 52-78   4th 29.0
 8-23 @INC W  2-1       5-2  Wood       Quintana   Chapman    53-78   4th 29.0
 8-24 @INC L  4-5       9-10 Fiers      Syndergaar Miller     53-79   4th 30.0
 9-1   SCN L  3-10      7-16 Gibson     Kershaw               53-80   4th 31.0
 9-2   SCN L  2-6       4-10 Hammel     Flande                53-81   4th 32.0
 9-3   SCN W  1-0       6-7  Matz       Worley     Harris     54-81   4th 31.0
 9-4  @SCN L  0-2       3-3  Keuchel    Syndergaar Osuna      54-82   4th 32.0
 9-5  @SCN W  5-0       7-4  Kershaw    Price                 55-82   4th 31.0
 9-6  @SCN L  0-5       3-7  Gibson     Flande     Scribner   55-83   4th 32.0
 9-7   RIB L  1-2       6-6  Iglesias   Nicasio    Rodriguez  55-84   4th 33.0
 9-8   RIB W  7-6      11-7  Holland    Iglesias              56-84   4th 32.0
 9-9   RIB L  2-4       5-7  Teheran    Kershaw    Rodriguez  56-85   4th 32.0
 9-10 @RIB L  4-5       8-10 Richards   Syndergaar Rodriguez  56-86   4th 32.0
 9-11 @RIB L  2-5       4-10 Walker     Flande     Rodriguez  56-87   4th 33.0
 9-12 @RIB L  5-6      13-10 Iglesias   Nicasio    Rodriguez  56-88   4th 34.0
 9-13  LIH L  2-4      10-8  Lohse      Jungmann   Sipp       56-89   4th 35.0
 9-14  LIH L  2-3       7-8  Albers     Wood       Neshek     56-90   4th 36.0
 9-15  LIH L  3-4       9-9  Pineda     Geltz                 56-91   4th 36.0
 9-16 @LIH L  1-4       9-5  Cole       Kershaw    Diaz       56-92   4th 37.0
 9-17 @LIH L  3-4       7-7  Sipp       Geltz      Boyer      56-93   4th 38.0
 9-18 @LIH W  5-2      15-4  Young      Rodriguez  Chapman    57-93   4th 38.0
 9-19  ALB W  5-3       8-3  Syndergaar Colon      Harris     58-93   4th 37.0
 9-20  ALB W  6-1      12-4  Burnett    Martinez   Geltz      59-93   4th 36.0
 9-21  ALB L  2-3       5-9  Wacha      Jungmann   Britton    59-94   4th 37.0
 9-22 @ALB L  1-13      2-15 Norris     Heaney                59-95   4th 38.0
 9-23 @ALB L  1-3       9-5  Estrada    Kershaw    Britton    59-96   4th 39.0
 9-24 @ALB W  2-0       8-6  Burnett    Perez      Wood       60-96   4th 38.0
 9-25  LIH W  4-0      10-5  Jungmann   Lohse                 61-96   4th 37.0
 9-26  LIH W  3-2       6-4  Wood       Sipp                  62-96   4th 37.0
 9-27  LIH L  1-4       6-7  Hale       Syndergaar            62-97   4th 37.0
 9-28 @LIH L  2-12      6-13 Cole       Syndergaar            62-98   4th 37.0
 9-29 @LIH W  5-0      13-6  Kershaw    De La Rosa            63-98   4th 37.0
 9-30 @LIH L  3-8      15-10 Rodriguez  Wood                  63-99   4th 38.0