Contact the Commissioner to get details
on the National SOM League Tournament

 
Primary Player Statistics For 2016 Airway Heights Spartans Totals After 162 Games
 
 
NAME              BAVG  GM  AB   R   H 2B 3B HR RBI  BB  SO HB SH DP  SB CS  E
J.Smoak           .276 116 279  40  77 25  0 21  51  34  73  3  0 10   0  0  5
E.Perez           .275  32 109   6  30  7  1  0   6   3  16  2  6  2   0  1  1
B.Barnes          .262  93 260  29  68 14  3  2  21   8  69  3  3  2   7  1  3
H.Olivera         .260  22  73   9  19  2  3  2   6   1   7  2  0  2   0  0  0
M.Moustakas       .258 160 585  72 151 38  0 14  64  40  92 12  2 16   0  2 19
J.Hardy           .256 136 371  47  95 21  0  7  38  26  88  0  6  8   0  0  2
J.Peterson        .253 145 505  57 128 26  3  7  50  70  98  0  5 10  24 16 11
T.Flowers         .245 110 322  33  79 11  0  6  23  14 115  7  0 10   0  0  8
M.Byrd            .235 145 532  57 125 35  4 17  71  24 160 11  0 23   1  0  0
I.De Jesus        .232  77 185  24  43 11  3  3  19  22  57  0  1  0   0  0  4
Z.Cozart          .230 114 187  26  43  9  0  9  31  15  25  2  2  5   1  2  2
R.Zimmerman       .228 110 337  39  77 29  3 12  51  32  67  2  0 12   0  0  7
M.Maldonado       .226 102 208  14  47 11  0  2  16  23  68  0  0  2   0  0  8
S.Pearce          .215  86 298  38  64 15  0 15  46  23  74  6  1  6   1  0  0
G.Urshela         .204  62 201  23  41  7  1  2  19   9  43  3  0 10   0  0  0
J.Pederson        .198 148 520  85 103 27  1 24  56 103 192 10  2  4   7  2  2
J.Maxwell         .188  88 223  21  42 12  0  5  23  24  72  3  1  6   0  0  6
P.Bourjos         .169  93 207  21  35  8  2  3  18  20  59 11  8  1   4  6  1
A.Susac           .156  30  64   8  10  2  0  3   8   7  15  0  0  1   0  0  4
ALL PITCHERS      .467 162  15   3   7  2  1  0   1   1   4  0  3  0   0  0  4
----------------- ---- --- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- -- --
TEAM TOTALS       .234    5481    1284    25    618    1394    40     45    87
                       162     652    312   154     499     77   130     30
 
 
NAME               ERA  W  L   PCT   G GS CG SH SV    IP   H   R  ER HR  BB  SO
T.Milone          2.45 12  3  .800  20 20  4  2  0 136.0 110  38  37 14  35  91
C.Allen           2.54  0  1  .000  57  0  0  0 21  63.2  62  22  18  3  22  91
F.Salas           2.70  4  1  .800  33  0  0  0  1  53.1  46  17  16 11   9  61
R.Hernandez       2.87  8  4  .667  15 14  1  1  0  94.0  88  35  30  6  24  44
S.Wright          3.05  4  5  .444  12 11  3  0  0  76.2  60  30  26  8  18  41
R.Delgado         3.26  3  2  .600  33  0  0  0  2  58.0  51  22  21  5  29  65
Z.Putnam          3.38  0  0  ----  10  0  0  0  1  16.0   9   8   6  1   8  22
D.Hudson          3.48  3  0 1.000  41  0  0  0  2  62.0  54  26  24  4  22  61
C.Shreve          3.52  0  0  ----   8  0  0  0  0   7.2   4   4   3  2   2   8
K.Quackenbush     3.80  3  3  .500  28  0  0  0  3  45.0  41  21  19  2  14  30
D.Storen          4.04  1  3  .250  32  0  0  0  9  35.2  30  17  16  3  10  47
J.Chavez          4.17 13  6  .684  25 25  6  1  0 170.2 173  84  79 18  44 132
Y.Garcia          4.25  2  5  .286  38  0  0  0  4  55.0  51  26  26 14  12  58
J.Collmenter      4.32  4 11  .267  20 17  6  0  1 127.0 136  68  61 20  29  46
J.Niese           4.40  8 17  .320  29 29  3  0  0 184.0 202  98  90 27  60 123
N.Karns           4.88  7 15  .318  26 26  2  0  0 162.1 137  96  88 25  62 133
T.May             5.30  7  7  .500  20 20  3  1  0 125.2 140  80  74 21  29 112
M.Perez           ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
A.Cobb            ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
ALL NON-PITCHERS  ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
Team                                          2                   -3
----------------- ---- -- -- ----- --- -- -- -- -- ----- --- --- --- -- --- ---
TEAM TOTALS       3.86    83       162    28    44      1394     631    429
                       79     .488    162     7   1472.2     692    184    1165

 

DAILY LOG 2016 AHS           WINNING    LOSING
 DATE  OPP R  SCORE    HITS  PITCHER    PITCHER    SAVE       RECORD  POS  GB 
 4-4   FEF W  4-2       8-7  Niese      De La Rosa Storen      1-0   T1st ----
 4-5   FEF W  7-4       8-6  Hudson     Salazar    Allen       2-0   T1st ----
 4-6   FEF L  3-7       8-7  Gonzalez   Karns      Foltynewic  2-1    2nd  1.0
 4-7  @FEF W  2-1       6-6  Milone     Koehler                3-1    2nd  1.0
 4-8  @FEF W  5-2       9-4  May        Locke                  4-1   T1st ----
 4-9  @FEF L  3-6       9-13 De La Rosa Niese      Cishek      4-2   T1st ----
 4-10  NHB W  6-5      11-11 Salas      Maurer     Storen      5-2    1st ----
 4-11  NHB L  3-7       9-7  Hernandez  Karns                  5-3   T1st ----
 4-12  NHB W  6-0      11-2  Milone     Liriano                6-3    1st ----
 4-13 @NHB W 12-6      16-12 Salas      Cueto                  7-3    1st ----
 4-14 @NHB W 11-7      16-16 Niese      Hamels                 8-3    1st ----
 4-15 @NHB L  1-4       9-6  Montas     Chavez     Benoit      8-4    1st ----
 4-16  PCP L  1-2       3-8  McHugh     Karns      Davis       8-5    1st ----
 4-17  PCP W  8-3       8-6  Milone     Desclafani Hudson      9-5    1st ----
 4-18  PCP L  5-6 (17) 13-16 McHugh     Quackenbus Desclafani  9-6    1st ----
 4-19 @PCP L  0-1       3-7  Reed       Niese      Perkins     9-7   T1st ----
 4-20 @PCP W  7-4       9-8  Chavez     Archer                10-7   T1st ----
 4-21 @PCP L  1-4       5-9  McHugh     Karns      Davis      10-8   T2nd  1.0
 4-22  SCN W  3-2       6-7  Quackenbus Hammel                11-8    2nd  1.0
 4-23  SCN L  3-4       6-7  Eickhoff   Allen      Osuna      11-9   T2nd  1.0
 4-24  SCN L  1-4       6-7  Keuchel    Niese                 11-10   3rd  2.0
 4-25 @SCN L  0-9       3-10 Price      Chavez                11-11   3rd  2.0
 4-26 @SCN L  3-4       8-9  Gibson     Karns      Osuna      11-12   3rd  2.0
 4-27 @SCN W  1-0       5-4  Milone     Hammel                12-12   3rd  1.0
 5-1   COG L  4-6       7-13 Wood       Niese      Ramos      12-13   3rd  2.0
 5-2   COG W  3-2       3-7  Chavez     Ross       Allen      13-13   3rd  2.0
 5-3   COG L  0-4       4-12 Volquez    Collmenter            13-14   3rd  3.0
 5-4  @COG L  0-1       4-8  Kazmir     Hernandez  Ramos      13-15   3rd  4.0
 5-5  @COG L  3-4       7-6  Feldman    Wright     Ramos      13-16   3rd  4.0
 5-6  @COG L  3-4 (14) 14-8  Ramos      Garcia                13-17   3rd  4.0
 5-7   KCC W  4-0       9-7  Chavez     Fernandez             14-17   3rd  3.0
 5-8   KCC L  2-7       5-12 Sale       Collmenter            14-18   3rd  4.0
 5-9   KCC W  5-4 (10) 10-8  Salas      Street                15-18   3rd  3.0
 5-10 @KCC L  1-2 (18)  7-15 Ross       Storen                15-19   3rd  3.0
 5-11 @KCC W  5-4       7-8  Niese      O'Day      Allen      16-19   3rd  3.0
 5-12 @KCC W  7-4      12-10 Chavez     Sale                  17-19   3rd  2.0
 5-13  SEP L  2-6       5-11 Greinke    Collmenter            17-20   3rd  2.0
 5-14  SEP W  4-3       7-5  Hernandez  Morgan     Allen      18-20   3rd  2.0
 5-15  SEP W  5-4       6-7  Wright     Sanchez    Storen     19-20   3rd  2.0
 5-16 @SEP L  2-13      8-17 Haren      Niese                 19-21   3rd  2.0
 5-17 @SEP W 14-7      17-15 Chavez     Greinke    Salas      20-21   3rd  1.0
 5-18 @SEP W 11-9 (10) 17-18 Collmenter Knebel                21-21  T1st ----
 5-19 @WAS W  2-1       7-7  Hernandez  Strasburg  Storen     22-21  T1st ----
 5-20 @WAS L  1-3       3-5  Bauer      Wright     Ziegler    22-22  T1st ----
 5-21 @WAS L  1-6       2-8  Lewis      Niese                 22-23  T1st ----
 5-22  WAS W  2-1       5-3  Chavez     Santiago   Allen      23-23  T1st ----
 5-23  WAS L  3-6       8-7  Tillman    Collmenter Ziegler    23-24  T1st ----
 5-24  WAS L  0-8       3-12 Strasburg  Hernandez             23-25  T2nd  1.0
 5-25 @TOT W  5-2       7-8  Wright     Miller                24-25  T1st ----
 5-26 @TOT W  4-3       5-9  Niese      Moore                 25-25  T1st ----
 5-27 @TOT L  0-3       2-5  Norris     Chavez     Villanueva 25-26   2nd  1.0
 5-28  TOT W  5-4 (10) 13-7  Delgado    Sabathia              26-26   2nd  1.0
 5-29  TOT L  3-5 (13)  8-10 Chafin     Storen                26-27   2nd  1.0
 5-30  TOT L  3-5       7-8  Chafin     Garcia                26-28   2nd  2.0
 6-1  @MBO L  1-5       4-11 Verlander  Niese      Robertson  26-29  T2nd  3.0
 6-2  @MBO L  4-9       6-16 Weber      May                   26-30   3rd  3.0
 6-3  @MBO L  1-2 (10)  5-5  Smith      Collmenter            26-31   3rd  3.0
 6-4   MBO L  6-7       7-12 Degrom     Delgado               26-32   3rd  4.0
 6-5   MBO L  6-8       9-7  Gray       Karns      Robertson  26-33   3rd  4.0
 6-6   MBO L  0-3       7-8  Lester     Niese      Jepsen     26-34   3rd  5.0
 6-7  @NYG L  0-4       2-6  Arrieta    May        Kimbrel    26-35   3rd  5.0
 6-8  @NYG L  1-2       7-8  Leake      Collmenter Kimbrel    26-36  T3rd  6.0
 6-9  @NYG W  6-1       9-6  Milone     Harang     Collmenter 27-36  T3rd  5.0
 6-10  NYG L  0-2       6-3  Arrieta    Karns      Kimbrel    27-37  T3rd  6.0
 6-11  NYG L  1-4       6-8  Simon      Niese      Tolleson   27-38  T3rd  6.0
 6-12  NYG L  5-10      6-15 Leake      May        Tolleson   27-39  T3rd  6.0
 6-13 @GRM W  7-3       8-9  Collmenter Shoemaker             28-39  T3rd  5.0
 6-14 @GRM W  9-8 (15) 11-17 Hudson     Boxberger             29-39  T3rd  5.0
 6-15 @GRM L  2-3       1-6  Santana    Karns                 29-40   4th  5.0
 6-16  GRM L  1-2       4-5  Ramirez    Niese      Lowe       29-41   4th  6.0
 6-17  GRM L  3-5 (13)  9-9  Dyson      Garcia     Boxberger  29-42   4th  6.0
 6-18  GRM L  0-8       5-11 Shoemaker  Collmenter            29-43   4th  7.0
 6-19 @WSB W  7-2      10-4  Milone     Pelfrey               30-43   4th  6.0
 6-20 @WSB W  5-2       9-5  Karns      Hellickson Allen      31-43   4th  5.0
 6-21 @WSB W  4-2 (11)  8-9  Garcia     Webb       Delgado    32-43  T3rd  5.0
 6-22  WSB W  7-4       9-8  May        Morales    Storen     33-43   3rd  5.0
 6-23  WSB L  1-3       1-8  Tanaka     Collmenter Casilla    33-44  T3rd  6.0
 6-24  WSB L  1-7       6-10 Pelfrey    Milone     Morales    33-45  T3rd  6.0
 7-1  @INC W  3-0       9-8  Hernandez  Iwakuma               34-45  T3rd  6.0
 7-2  @INC W  4-1       8-6  Niese      Archer     Allen      35-45  T3rd  6.0
 7-3  @INC W  9-6      13-9  Quackenbus Quintana   Allen      36-45  T3rd  6.0
 7-4   INC W  5-3       8-11 Milone     Fiers      Storen     37-45  T3rd  6.0
 7-5   INC L  2-4       4-10 Buehrle    Chavez     Papelbon   37-46  T3rd  6.0
 7-6   INC L  1-2       6-8  Iwakuma    Hernandez  Miller     37-47  T3rd  6.0
 7-7  @BUB L  2-6       4-8  Young      Niese      Thornburg  37-48   4th  7.0
 7-8  @BUB W  9-5 (10)  9-7  Karns      Holland               38-48   4th  7.0
 7-9  @BUB L  0-4       4-5  Syndergaar Milone                38-49   4th  8.0
 7-10  BUB W  6-3      11-9  Chavez     Heaney     Storen     39-49  T3rd  7.0
 7-11  BUB W  6-2       8-8  Hernandez  Kershaw    Hudson     40-49   3rd  7.0
 7-12  BUB L  3-5       8-9  Harris     Niese      Holland    40-50   3rd  8.0
 7-13 @RIB W  3-2 (12) 10-7  Storen     Gregerson  Quackenbus 41-50   3rd  8.0
 7-14 @RIB L  0-1       4-5  Corbin     Milone     Rodriguez  41-51   3rd  9.0
 7-15 @RIB L  3-6       8-10 Teheran    Chavez                41-52   3rd  9.0
 7-16  RIB W  5-3       7-5  Hernandez  Walker     Storen     42-52   3rd  8.0
 7-17  RIB L  1-2       3-7  Iglesias   Niese      Rodriguez  42-53  T3rd  9.0
 7-18  RIB L  1-7       8-13 Carrasco   Karns                 42-54   4th  9.0
 7-19 @LIH W  7-1      10-3  Garcia     Warren                43-54  T3rd  9.0
 7-20 @LIH L  2-5       6-8  Cole       Niese                 43-55  T3rd  9.0
 7-21 @LIH W  4-3      10-6  May        Bergman    Garcia     44-55   3rd  8.0
 7-22  LIH W  9-2      10-4  Niese      Lohse      Quackenbus 45-55   3rd  8.0
 7-23  LIH W  5-4      12-7  Karns      Blanton    Storen     46-55   3rd  7.0
 7-24  LIH W  5-2       6-7  Quackenbus Siegrist   Allen      47-55   3rd  7.0
 7-25 @ALB W  9-0      11-4  Chavez     Perez                 48-55   3rd  6.0
 7-26 @ALB L  4-6       7-11 Martinez   Hernandez  Britton    48-56   3rd  7.0
 7-27 @ALB L  0-3       4-9  Fields     Niese      Uehara     48-57   3rd  8.0
 7-28  ALB L  2-8       5-15 Wacha      Karns                 48-58   3rd  9.0
 7-29  ALB L  1-3       3-5  Estrada    Storen     Uehara     48-59  T3rd 10.0
 7-30  ALB L  4-9       8-12 Buchholz   Quackenbus            48-60  T3rd 10.0
 8-1  @GCB L  2-7       9-15 Eovaldi    May        Liberatore 48-61  T3rd 10.0
 8-2  @GCB W 13-4      16-6  Collmenter Hutchison             49-61   3rd  9.0
 8-3  @GCB L  0-6       6-11 Samardzija Karns                 49-62   3rd 10.0
 8-4   GCB L  2-4       7-5  Tepera     Garcia     Qualls     49-63  T3rd 11.0
 8-5   GCB W  6-2       8-9  Chavez     Hughes                50-63   3rd 10.0
 8-6   GCB L  7-8 (11) 13-12 Liberatore Quackenbus Gomes      50-64   3rd 11.0
 8-7  @MCH L  1-9       9-14 Peralta    Collmenter            50-65  T3rd 11.0
 8-8  @MCH W  5-2      13-6  Karns      Chen       Allen      51-65  T3rd 10.0
 8-9  @MCH L  3-4      10-11 Danks      Wright     Wilhelmsen 51-66  T3rd 11.0
 8-10  MCH L  4-12      8-18 Danks      Chavez                51-67  T3rd 12.0
 8-11  MCH W  1-0       7-5  May        Chen                  52-67  T3rd 12.0
 8-12  MCH L  0-3       5-10 Heston     Collmenter            52-68   4th 13.0
 8-13 @WRR W 10-5      15-7  Karns      Dickey                53-68  T3rd 13.0
 8-14 @WRR W 10-4      17-5  Wright     Lackey                54-68   3rd 13.0
 8-15 @WRR W  9-5      10-10 Chavez     Cashner               55-68   3rd 12.0
 8-16  WRR L  4-12      7-17 Hendricks  May                   55-69   3rd 13.0
 8-17  WRR W  3-1       5-5  Salas      Dunn       Allen      56-69   3rd 13.0
 8-18  WRR L  4-10      6-15 Dickey     Karns                 56-70   3rd 14.0
 8-19 @CHM W  7-6      13-11 Chavez     Nuno       Delgado    57-70   3rd 14.0
 8-20 @CHM L  2-7       7-8  Harvey     Karns                 57-71   3rd 15.0
 8-21 @CHM L  6-7       8-12 Kontos     Delgado               57-72   3rd 16.0
 8-22  CHM W  4-1       8-5  Collmenter Shields    Allen      58-72   3rd 16.0
 8-23  CHM L  8-15      8-17 Gonzalez   Karns                 58-73   3rd 17.0
 8-24  CHM W  4-3       6-6  Wright     Gallardo   Quackenbus 59-73   3rd 17.0
 9-1  @STR L  5-6 (10)  9-12 Clippard   Wright                59-74   3rd 17.0
 9-2  @STR W  8-1      11-4  Karns      Kendrick              60-74   3rd 17.0
 9-3  @STR W 11-5      13-9  May        Duffy      Garcia     61-74   3rd 16.0
 9-4   STR L  1-4      10-6  Lynn       Karns                 61-75   3rd 16.0
 9-5   STR W  6-2      12-7  Hernandez  Severino              62-75   3rd 16.0
 9-6   STR W  4-3 (11) 12-8  Delgado    Hand                  63-75   3rd 16.0
 9-7   FEF W  7-3       8-6  Niese      De La Rosa            64-75   3rd 16.0
 9-8   FEF W  7-3      12-9  Milone     Gonzalez   Garcia     65-75   3rd 16.0
 9-9   FEF W  4-2       7-6  Karns      Koehler    Allen      66-75  T2nd 16.0
 9-10 @FEF W  5-3       9-7  Hernandez  Locke      Allen      67-75   2nd 16.0
 9-11 @FEF L  5-8       9-12 Rodriguez  May        Cishek     67-76   2nd 17.0
 9-12 @FEF L  1-7       6-13 Koehler    Niese                 67-77  T2nd 17.0
 9-13  NHB W  5-4 (10)  8-7  Delgado    Benoit                68-77  T2nd 16.0
 9-14  NHB W  5-4       7-8  Milone     Hernandez  Allen      69-77   2nd 15.0
 9-15  NHB W  2-0       6-2  Hudson     Hamels     Allen      70-77   2nd 14.0
 9-16 @NHB W  5-3      10-8  May        Liriano    Garcia     71-77   2nd 13.0
 9-17 @NHB L  4-9       8-12 Cueto      Niese                 71-78   2nd 14.0
 9-18 @NHB W 14-10     16-9  Chavez     Hernandez             72-78   2nd 13.0
 9-19  PCP W  9-1       9-4  Milone     Buchanan   Putnam     73-78   2nd 12.0
 9-20  PCP L  0-3       4-8  Anderson   Collmenter Bass       73-79   2nd 12.0
 9-21  PCP W  2-1       5-6  May        Morton     Allen      74-79   2nd 12.0
 9-22 @PCP W  3-1       8-7  Niese      Kluber     Allen      75-79   2nd 12.0
 9-23 @PCP W  4-1      11-9  Chavez     Desclafani Allen      76-79   2nd 11.0
 9-24 @PCP W  6-2      11-6  Milone     McHugh                77-79   2nd 10.0
 9-25  NHB W  6-3      10-9  Hernandez  Cueto      Allen      78-79   2nd  9.0
 9-26  NHB L  0-4       2-6  Hernandez  Wright                78-80   2nd 10.0
 9-27  NHB L  2-3       7-7  Hamels     Garcia     Benoit     78-81   2nd 11.0
 9-28 @NHB L  5-8      12-11 Graveman   Salas      Benoit     78-82   2nd 12.0
 9-29 @NHB W  5-3      10-8  Milone     Cueto      Allen      79-82   2nd 11.0
 9-30 @NHB L  3-9       8-15 Hernandez  May                   79-83   2nd 12.0