Contact the Commissioner to get details
on the National SOM League Tournament

 

Primary Player Statistics For 2016 Fenway Faithful Totals After 162 Games
 
 
NAME              BAVG  GM  AB   R   H 2B 3B HR RBI  BB  SO HB SH DP  SB CS  E
N.Franklin        .500   2   2   1   1  0  0  1   1   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  0
T.Thompson        .349  28  86  20  30  8  1  6  28  11  20  0  1  5   0  0  0
B.Swihart         .338  83 290  37  98 18  1  8  52  12  63  1  0  3   5  2  5
J.Arencibia       .337  27  92  15  31  8  0  5  15   5  32  0  0  1   0  0  1
D.Ruf             .315  61 146  28  46  5  0  6  17  19  34  5  0  3   1  0  0
A.Jackson         .282 129 432  49 122 30  5  3  44  28 100  1  8  3  18  5  9
D.Travis          .277  50 173  23  48 11  0  7  27  10  25  0  1  5   3  0  4
J.Lamb            .272  97 334  44  91 25  3  7  28  22  96  0  4  7   6  3  6
C.Gonzalez        .268 133 489  78 131 29  0 42  96  44 132  0  0  7   4  3  5
G.Polanco         .264 144 561  78 148 38 13  6  44  45 115  0  6  7  34 12  8
C.Correa          .254 120 393  61 100 31  1 24  89  40  89  0  2  6   5  4 12
A.Amarista        .250  80 220  31  55 13  3  2  24   9  33  2  5  5   2  0  9
S.Castro          .243 135 527  68 128 30  1 14  65  13 103  6 10 17  10  2 14
A.Ramirez         .224 133 459  47 103 27  1 15  60  26  64  4  0 14   1  0  7
A.Garcia          .207 110 391  45  81 12  0  7  26  22 113  4  0 14   6  4  1
R.Castillo        .205  57 205  18  42  6  1  2  11   6  39  0  0  4   4  1  1
B.Moss            .198 125 449  63  89 25  2 17  45  47 153  1  0  9   0  0  7
M.Zunino          .176  94 284  28  50 12  0  9  30  18 129  3  3  5   0  0  5
T.Jankowski       .133   6  15   3   2  0  1  0   2   0   6  0  0  0   0  0  0
A.Hedges          .000   1   1   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  0
J.Peraza          ----   0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  0
R.Liriano         ----   0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0  0
ALL PITCHERS      ---- 162   0   0   0  0  0  0   0   0   0  0  0  0   0  0 11
----------------- ---- --- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- --- --- -- -- -- --- -- --
TEAM TOTALS       .252    5549    1396    33    704    1346    40     99   105
                       162     737    328   181     377     27   115     36
 
 
NAME               ERA  W  L   PCT   G GS CG SH SV    IP   H   R  ER HR  BB  SO
E.Rodriguez       2.21  6  0 1.000   7  7  2  0  0  61.0  55  15  15  5  14  49
H.Hembree         2.35  0  1  .000  22  0  0  0  0  23.0  16   6   6  1   9  10
N.Martinez        2.60  6  3  .667  59  0  0  0  3 104.0  97  33  30 12  34  64
A.Conley          3.21  2  0 1.000  40  0  0  0  1  53.1  60  24  19  5  20  57
D.Salazar         4.36 13 10  .565  31 31  1  1  0 198.1 202 104  96 29  50 192
T.Koehler         4.80  8 18  .308  31 31  3  0  0 200.2 228 115 107 28  73 153
G.Gonzalez        4.86 11 15  .423  33 33  0  0  0 194.1 234 110 105 13  88 192
J.Locke           5.07 10 11  .476  26 26  2  0  0 170.1 203 106  96 20  80 128
S.Cishek          5.18  1  4  .200  50  0  0  0 32  41.2  37  25  24  5  23  30
R.De La Rosa      5.23 12 18  .400  34 34  1  1  0 206.2 238 133 120 39  85 141
F.Doubront        5.43  2  3  .400  62  0  0  0  4  71.1  78  44  43  8  38  62
N.Feliz           6.15  0  1  .000  35  0  0  0  1  41.0  59  30  28  4  17  29
M.Foltynewicz     6.60  2  5  .286  53  0  0  0  3  73.2 102  56  54 17  32  73
ALL NON-PITCHERS  ----  0  0  ----   0  0  0  0  0   0.0   0   0   0  0   0   0
Team                                          7                   -1
----------------- ---- -- -- ----- --- -- -- -- -- ----- --- --- --- -- --- ---
TEAM TOTALS       4.64    89       162     9    44      1609     742    563
                       73     .451    162     9   1439.1     801    186    1180

 

DAILY LOG 2016 FEF           WINNING    LOSING
 DATE  OPP R  SCORE    HITS  PITCHER    PITCHER    SAVE       RECORD  POS  GB 
 4-4  @AHS L  2-4       7-8  Niese      De La Rosa Storen      0-1   T3rd  1.0
 4-5  @AHS L  4-7       6-8  Hudson     Salazar    Allen       0-2   T3rd  2.0
 4-6  @AHS W  7-3       7-8  Gonzalez   Karns      Foltynewic  1-2    3rd  2.0
 4-7   AHS L  1-2       6-6  Milone     Koehler                1-3    3rd  3.0
 4-8   AHS L  2-5       4-9  May        Locke                  1-4   T3rd  3.0
 4-9   AHS W  6-3      13-9  De La Rosa Niese      Cishek      2-4   T3rd  2.0
 4-10  PCP W  5-3      10-10 Conley     Reed       Cishek      3-4    3rd  2.0
 4-11  PCP L  1-3       4-15 McHugh     Gonzalez   Rondon      3-5   T3rd  2.0
 4-12  PCP W  7-5      11-11 Koehler    Desclafani Cishek      4-5    3rd  2.0
 4-13 @PCP L  5-9      11-16 Strop      Locke                  4-6   T3rd  3.0
 4-14 @PCP L  4-8       9-11 Kluber     De La Rosa Strop       4-7    4th  4.0
 4-15 @PCP L  1-3       6-8  Archer     Salazar    Davis       4-8    4th  4.0
 4-16  NHB W  8-7 (10) 12-12 Cishek     Cecil                  5-8    4th  3.0
 4-17  NHB L  5-6       9-16 Gott       Foltynewic Benoit      5-9    4th  4.0
 4-18  NHB L  6-7 (14) 11-22 Velasquez  Feliz                  5-10   4th  4.0
 4-19 @NHB L  2-4       8-10 Hamels     De La Rosa Benoit      5-11   4th  4.0
 4-20 @NHB L  6-7       9-12 Doolittle  Salazar    Benoit      5-12   4th  5.0
 4-21 @NHB L  4-16      8-18 Liriano    Gonzalez   Lorenzen    5-13   4th  6.0
 4-22  COG L  4-11      6-14 Feldman    Koehler                5-14   4th  7.0
 4-23  COG W  4-0       8-7  Locke      Wood                   6-14   4th  6.0
 4-24  COG W  7-4       9-9  De La Rosa Ross       Cishek      7-14   4th  6.0
 4-25 @COG L  2-6      10-10 Volquez    Salazar                7-15   4th  6.0
 4-26 @COG W  6-3      14-13 Doubront   Soria                  8-15   4th  5.0
 4-27 @COG L  3-11      6-14 Feldman    Koehler                8-16   4th  5.0
 5-1   KCC L  4-5       6-12 Miley      De La Rosa O'Day       8-17   4th  6.0
 5-2   KCC L  5-12      7-11 Bumgarner  Cishek                 8-18   4th  7.0
 5-3   KCC W  3-2       5-6  Martinez   Smyly                  9-18   4th  7.0
 5-4  @KCC L  1-2       7-7  O'Day      Doubront               9-19   4th  8.0
 5-5  @KCC W  7-5      11-10 Locke      Miley      Cishek     10-19   4th  7.0
 5-6  @KCC L  1-9       3-16 Bumgarner  De La Rosa            10-20   4th  7.0
 5-7   SEP L  1-7       5-12 Perez      Salazar               10-21   4th  7.0
 5-8   SEP W  6-4       6-9  Gonzalez   Morgan     Cishek     11-21   4th  7.0
 5-9   SEP L  3-8       6-13 Greinke    Koehler               11-22   4th  7.0
 5-10 @SEP L  9-11     14-15 Rosenthal  Cishek     Jansen     11-23   4th  7.0
 5-11 @SEP L  1-5       2-16 Haren      De La Rosa            11-24   4th  8.0
 5-12 @SEP W  5-2      11-7  Salazar    Perez      Cishek     12-24   4th  7.0
 5-13  SCN W  7-3      10-10 Gonzalez   Price                 13-24   4th  6.0
 5-14  SCN L  2-6      10-13 Gibson     Koehler               13-25   4th  7.0
 5-15  SCN W  6-4       7-6  Locke      Hammel     Cishek     14-25   4th  7.0
 5-16 @SCN W  7-4 (13) 12-9  Conley     Socolovich Doubront   15-25   4th  6.0
 5-17 @SCN W  9-2       8-5  Salazar    Keuchel               16-25   4th  5.0
 5-18 @SCN W  3-0       8-7  Gonzalez   Price      Conley     17-25   4th  4.0
 5-19 @TOT L  5-6       9-11 Nola       Koehler    Villanueva 17-26   4th  5.0
 5-20 @TOT L  3-4       9-7  Zimmermann Locke      Strickland 17-27   4th  5.0
 5-21 @TOT L  5-12      9-14 Miller     De La Rosa            17-28   4th  5.0
 5-22  TOT L  2-3       4-6  Odorizzi   Hembree    Villanueva 17-29   4th  6.0
 5-23  TOT W  1-0       4-8  Gonzalez   Sabathia   Cishek     18-29   4th  5.0
 5-24  TOT W  5-2       9-11 Martinez   Zimmermann Cishek     19-29   4th  5.0
 5-25 @WAS L  3-8       7-11 Lewis      Locke                 19-30   4th  5.0
 5-26 @WAS L  2-6       3-10 Bauer      De La Rosa            19-31   4th  6.0
 5-27 @WAS L  6-7 (11)  8-12 Giles      Foltynewic            19-32   4th  7.0
 5-28  WAS W  8-6      12-8  Gonzalez   Tillman    Cishek     20-32   4th  7.0
 5-29  WAS L  1-4      11-9  Lewis      Koehler    Ziegler    20-33   4th  7.0
 5-30  WAS W  3-2       4-9  Locke      Strasburg  Cishek     21-33   4th  7.0
 6-1  @NYG L  1-2       4-6  Leake      De La Rosa Kimbrel    21-34   4th  8.0
 6-2  @NYG W  9-3      16-7  Salazar    Simon                 22-34   4th  7.0
 6-3  @NYG L  2-3       5-7  Arrieta    Gonzalez              22-35   4th  7.0
 6-4   NYG W  4-3       8-7  Koehler    Harang     Cishek     23-35   4th  7.0
 6-5   NYG W  4-3      10-6  Martinez   Tolleson   Cishek     24-35   4th  6.0
 6-6   NYG W  7-1      12-5  De La Rosa Simon      Martinez   25-35   4th  6.0
 6-7  @MBO L  8-9      13-16 Robertson  Foltynewic            25-36   4th  6.0
 6-8  @MBO W  7-4       8-9  Doubront   Smith      Foltynewic 26-36  T3rd  6.0
 6-9  @MBO W  2-0       4-8  Koehler    Gray       Cishek     27-36  T3rd  5.0
 6-10  MBO L  0-10      4-15 Lester     Locke                 27-37  T3rd  6.0
 6-11  MBO L  6-7       7-14 Verlander  Cishek                27-38  T3rd  6.0
 6-12  MBO L  4-5       6-8  Weber      Martinez              27-39  T3rd  6.0
 6-13 @STR W  9-5 (12) 12-11 Foltynewic Guthrie               28-39  T3rd  5.0
 6-14 @STR W  2-1       7-5  De La Rosa Jimenez    Doubront   29-39  T3rd  5.0
 6-15 @STR W 12-5      17-10 Salazar    Kendrick              30-39   3rd  4.0
 6-16  STR L  7-15     11-17 Tomlin     De La Rosa            30-40   3rd  5.0
 6-17  STR W  6-5      10-10 Martinez   Guthrie    Cishek     31-40   3rd  4.0
 6-18  STR W  4-3      13-9  Foltynewic Duffy                 32-40   3rd  4.0
 6-19 @INC L  2-9       6-12 Buehrle    Koehler               32-41   3rd  4.0
 6-20 @INC L  1-5       6-9  Quintana   De La Rosa            32-42   3rd  4.0
 6-21 @INC L  6-7       7-12 Morris     Cishek                32-43  T3rd  5.0
 6-22  INC L  0-3       7-5  Anderson   Salazar    Miller     32-44   4th  6.0
 6-23  INC W  3-1       5-8  Gonzalez   Fiers      Foltynewic 33-44  T3rd  6.0
 6-24  INC L  2-4       7-13 Buehrle    Doubront   Miller     33-45  T3rd  6.0
 7-1  @WSB W 16-4      18-10 Locke      Hellickson            34-45  T3rd  6.0
 7-2  @WSB W  4-1      10-9  De La Rosa Latos      Cishek     35-45  T3rd  6.0
 7-3  @WSB W  4-2       9-5  Salazar    Happ       Cishek     36-45  T3rd  6.0
 7-4   WSB W  3-2       5-6  Gonzalez   Tanaka     Cishek     37-45  T3rd  6.0
 7-5   WSB L  4-5       6-9  Avilan     Koehler    Casilla    37-46  T3rd  6.0
 7-6   WSB L  4-9       6-13 Hellickson Locke                 37-47  T3rd  6.0
 7-7  @RIB W 19-3      21-9  De La Rosa Richards              38-47   3rd  6.0
 7-8  @RIB W  3-2       5-11 Salazar    Carrasco   Doubront   39-47   3rd  6.0
 7-9  @RIB L  5-8      11-11 Iglesias   Gonzalez   Rodriguez  39-48   3rd  7.0
 7-10  RIB L  0-5       8-9  Teheran    Koehler               39-49  T3rd  7.0
 7-11  RIB L  4-6       6-12 Walker     Locke      Rodriguez  39-50   4th  8.0
 7-12  RIB L  2-12      8-16 Richards   De La Rosa            39-51   4th  9.0
 7-13 @BUB L  1-2       6-6  Burnett    Salazar    Familia    39-52   4th 10.0
 7-14 @BUB L  1-5       5-10 Syndergaar Gonzalez   Chapman    39-53   4th 11.0
 7-15 @BUB W  1-0       5-6  Koehler    Heaney     Cishek     40-53   4th 10.0
 7-16  BUB W  8-3      10-9  Locke      Kershaw    Martinez   41-53   4th  9.0
 7-17  BUB W  5-2       7-5  De La Rosa Young      Cishek     42-53  T3rd  9.0
 7-18  BUB W  2-1       6-6  Salazar    Burnett    Cishek     43-53   3rd  8.0
 7-19 @ALB L  2-6       5-9  Morrow     Gonzalez              43-54  T3rd  9.0
 7-20 @ALB L  2-3       8-7  Perez      Koehler    Britton    43-55  T3rd  9.0
 7-21 @ALB L  5-11     10-17 Martinez   Locke                 43-56   4th  9.0
 7-22  ALB L  4-8       8-8  Colon      De La Rosa            43-57   4th 10.0
 7-23  ALB W  6-3       6-9  Salazar    Wacha      Cishek     44-57   4th  9.0
 7-24  ALB L  2-11      6-13 Estrada    Gonzalez              44-58   4th 10.0
 7-25 @LIH W  5-4 (11) 15-10 Martinez   Neshek     Cishek     45-58   4th  9.0
 7-26 @LIH W 10-4      18-13 Salazar    Bergman               46-58   4th  9.0
 7-27 @LIH L  5-12     12-19 Lohse      Gonzalez              46-59   4th 10.0
 7-28  LIH W  7-3      10-5  Salazar    Warren     Martinez   47-59   4th 10.0
 7-29  LIH W 11-4      16-4  Gonzalez   Neshek                48-59  T3rd 10.0
 7-30  LIH L  4-6       8-9  Pineda     Koehler               48-60  T3rd 10.0
 8-1  @MCH L  2-4       8-11 Porcello   De La Rosa Wilhelmsen 48-61  T3rd 10.0
 8-2  @MCH L  0-4       5-13 Peralta    Salazar               48-62   4th 10.0
 8-3  @MCH L  4-5      10-11 Chen       Gonzalez              48-63   4th 11.0
 8-4   MCH W  7-6 (11) 17-15 Martinez   Maness                49-63  T3rd 11.0
 8-5   MCH L  5-6      11-11 Heston     Salazar    Wilhelmsen 49-64   4th 11.0
 8-6   MCH L  1-7       5-9  Porcello   Gonzalez              49-65   4th 12.0
 8-7  @GCB W  9-6      14-12 De La Rosa Hutchison  Cishek     50-65  T3rd 11.0
 8-8  @GCB W  6-4      12-14 Salazar    Samardzija Cishek     51-65  T3rd 10.0
 8-9  @GCB L  5-6 (12) 11-15 Baez       Martinez              51-66  T3rd 11.0
 8-10  GCB L  6-8       9-12 Hughes     Koehler    Qualls     51-67  T3rd 12.0
 8-11  GCB W  6-1      10-5  Locke      Eovaldi               52-67  T3rd 12.0
 8-12  GCB W  1-0       3-3  De La Rosa Hutchison             53-67   3rd 12.0
 8-13 @CHM L  4-13     10-14 Gonzalez   Salazar               53-68  T3rd 13.0
 8-14 @CHM L  2-5       4-9  Gallardo   Gonzalez   Melancon   53-69   4th 14.0
 8-15 @CHM L  1-2       4-7  Harvey     Koehler    Melancon   53-70   4th 14.0
 8-16  CHM L  8-9      11-12 Duke       Martinez   Melancon   53-71   4th 15.0
 8-17  CHM L  4-8       8-15 Shields    De La Rosa            53-72   4th 16.0
 8-18  CHM W  5-4      10-6  Salazar    Gonzalez   Cishek     54-72   4th 16.0
 8-19 @WRR L  1-4       7-6  Lackey     Foltynewic            54-73   4th 17.0
 8-20 @WRR L  2-8       8-13 Cashner    Koehler               54-74   4th 18.0
 8-21 @WRR W  6-2      13-11 Locke      Hendricks             55-74   4th 18.0
 8-22  WRR L 11-15     14-13 Dunn       De La Rosa            55-75   4th 19.0
 8-23  WRR W  3-0       7-2  Salazar    Dickey                56-75   4th 19.0
 8-24  WRR L  1-5       2-10 Lackey     Gonzalez              56-76   4th 20.0
 9-1  @GRM L  1-2 (12)  4-6  Dyson      Foltynewic            56-77   4th 20.0
 9-2  @GRM W  3-1       7-7  De La Rosa Ramirez    Doubront   57-77   4th 20.0
 9-3  @GRM L  2-7       8-12 Shoemaker  Gonzalez              57-78   4th 20.0
 9-4   GRM L  1-10      7-16 Scherzer   Koehler    Petit      57-79   4th 20.0
 9-5   GRM L  4-7 (11) 10-10 Elias      Locke      Dyson      57-80   4th 21.0
 9-6   GRM W 10-1      11-8  Rodriguez  Shoemaker             58-80   4th 21.0
 9-7  @AHS L  3-7       6-8  Niese      De La Rosa            58-81   4th 22.0
 9-8  @AHS L  3-7       9-12 Milone     Gonzalez   Garcia     58-82   4th 23.0
 9-9  @AHS L  2-4       6-7  Karns      Koehler    Allen      58-83   4th 24.0
 9-10  AHS L  3-5       7-9  Hernandez  Locke      Allen      58-84   4th 25.0
 9-11  AHS W  8-5      12-9  Rodriguez  May        Cishek     59-84   4th 25.0
 9-12  AHS W  7-1      13-6  Koehler    Niese                 60-84   4th 24.0
 9-13  PCP L  6-12     12-12 Bass       Locke                 60-85   4th 24.0
 9-14  PCP W  6-3      11-8  Rodriguez  Anderson   Cishek     61-85   4th 23.0
 9-15  PCP L  2-6       6-10 Morton     De La Rosa            61-86   4th 23.0
 9-16 @PCP W  6-4      10-9  Gonzalez   Kluber     Cishek     62-86   4th 22.0
 9-17 @PCP W  3-1      11-6  Koehler    Desclafani Feliz      63-86   4th 22.0
 9-18 @PCP W  7-3      12-8  Locke      McHugh                64-86   4th 21.0
 9-19  NHB W  4-3       7-12 Rodriguez  Cecil      Cishek     65-86   4th 20.0
 9-20  NHB W  6-0       9-6  De La Rosa Graveman              66-86   4th 19.0
 9-21  NHB L  4-5       8-12 Cueto      Gonzalez   Benoit     66-87   4th 20.0
 9-22 @NHB L  3-6       8-10 Hernandez  Koehler    Benoit     66-88   4th 21.0
 9-23 @NHB W  9-8      12-10 Locke      Hamels     Cishek     67-88   4th 20.0
 9-24 @NHB W  7-2       7-7  Rodriguez  Liriano               68-88   4th 19.0
 9-25  PCP W  9-1      12-4  De La Rosa Buchanan              69-88   4th 18.0
 9-26  PCP W  9-1      11-9  Gonzalez   Anderson              70-88  T3rd 18.0
 9-27  PCP W  8-1      10-7  Koehler    Morton                71-88   3rd 18.0
 9-28 @PCP L  2-3 (10)  4-11 Reed       Doubront              71-89  T3rd 19.0
 9-29 @PCP W  4-0       9-8  Rodriguez  Desclafani            72-89   3rd 18.0
 9-30 @PCP W 12-5      14-11 Koehler    McHugh                73-89   3rd 18.0