Contact the Commissioner to get details
on the National SOM League Tournament

 


Each week is a six (6) game series.
3 home games and 3 away games.
Block 1:  4 weeks
Block 2:  5 weeks
Block 3:  4 weeks
Block 4:  5 weeks
Block 5:  4 weeks
Block 6:  2 weeks
Block 7:  3 weeks

Note: To add additional meaning and excitement to our League/Schedule,
we will use the following system to determine the Series "Match-Ups"
for Weeks  #25  #26  and  #27
Upon the completion of Week # 22,
we will look at Everyone's position in the Standings
(i.e. Winning Percentage)

In the event of Teams having the same Winning Percentage, the
1st "Tie Breaker" will be determined by the W-L record between
the teams that are tied. The 2nd "Tie Breaker (if needed) will be based
of the the Runs scored in games played versus each of the Tied Teams
(fewest runs scored = lower PCT. position).

Example:  For Week # 25, if your team is in 1st in your Division and has the best overall Winning Pct. (compared to all the other teams that arein 1st place), you will play the team that is in
1st place with the 4th best Winning Pct. 

If your team is in 1st place and has the 2nd best Winning Pct. (of all the teams that are in 1st place after Week # 22), you will play the 1st place team that has the 5th best Winning Pct.

The same process applies to all the other teams for Week # 25, # 26 and # 27

The actual "Match-Ups" will be posted to our Schedule at the completion of Week # 22  

Alway Remember to report your results to the Commissioner after EACH series that you have played 

Week 1:April 1 - April 7
Block #1 - Week #1
Seattle vs. Kona Coast
Concord vs. Suffolk
Piney Creek vs. Kessel Run
Fenway vs. Airway Hts.
Greensboro vs. Latrobe
Grand Rap. vs. Stanford
Chicago vs. Wrigley
McHenry vs. Gotham City
N.W. Ohio vs. Mississippi
Toronto vs. Washington
Albany vs. Long Island
Richmond vs. Busters
Week 2: April 8 - 14
Block #1 - Week #2
Seattle vs. Concord
Kona Coast vs. Suffolk
Piney Creek vs. Fenway
Kessel Run vs. Airway Hts.
Greensboro vs. Grand Rap.
Stanford vs. Latrobe
Chicago vs. McHenry
Wrigley vs. Gotham City
N.W. Ohio vs. Toronto
Mississippi vs. Washington
Albany vs. Richmond
Long Island vs. Busters
Week 3: April 15- 21
Block #1 - Week #3
Suffolk vs. Seattle
Concord vs. Kona Coast
Piney Creek vs. Airway Hts.
Kessel Run vs. Fenway
Greensboro vs. Stanford
Grand Rap. vs. Latrobe
Chicago vs. Gotham City
Wrigley vs. McHenry
N.W. Ohio vs. Washington
Mississippi vs. Toronto
Albany vs. Busters
Richmond vs. Long Island
 
Week 4: April 22-28
Block #1 - Week #4
Seattle vs. Piney Creek
Kona Coast vs. Kessel Run
Concord vs. Fenway
Suffolk vs. Airway Hts.
Greensboro vs. Chicago
Latrobe vs. Wrigley
Grand Rap. vs. McHenry
Stanford vs. Gotham City
N.W. Ohio vs. Albany
Mississippi vs. Long Island
Toronto vs. Richmond
Washington vs. Busters
Week 5: May 1-6
Block #2 - Week #1
Kessel Run vs. Seattle
Kona Coast vs. Fenway
Concord vs. Airway Hts.
Suffolk vs. Piney Creek
Greensboro vs. Wrigley
Latrobe vs. McHenry
Grand Rapids vs. Gotham City
Stanford vs. Chicago
N.W. Ohio vs. Long Island
Mississippi vs. Richmond
Toronto vs. Busters
Washington vs. Albany
Week 6: May 7-12
Block #2 - Week #2
Fenway vs. Seattle
Airway Hts. vs. Kona Coast
Piney Creek vs. Concord
Kessel Run vs. Suffolk
McHenry vs. Greensboro
Gotham City vs. Latrobe
Chicago vs. Grand Rap.
Wrigley vs. Stanford
Richmond vs. N.W. Ohio
Busters vs. Mississippi
Albany vs. Toronto
Long Island vs. Washington
 
Week 7: May 13-18
Block #2 - Week #3
Airway Hts. vs. Seattle
Piney Creek vs. Kona Coast
Kessel Run vs. Concord
Fenway vs. Suffolk
Cotham City vs. Greensboro
Chicago vs. Latrobe
Wrigley vs. Grand Rap.
McHenry vs. Stanford
Busters vs. N.W. Ohio
Albany vs. Mississippi
Long Island vs. Toronto
Richmond vs. Washington
Week 8: May 19-24
Block #2 - Week #4
Seattle vs. Greensboro
Kona Coast vs. Latrobe
Concord vs. Grand Rap.
Suffolk vs. Stanford
Piney Creek vs. N.W. Ohio
Kessel Run vs. Mississippi
Fenway vs. Toronto
Airway Hts. vs. Washington
Chicago vs. Albany
Wrigley vs. Long Island
McHenry vs. Richmond
Gotham City vs. Busters
Week 9: May 25-30
Block #2 - Week #5
Seattle vs. Latrobe
Kona Coast vs. Greensboro
Concord vs. Stanford
Suffolk vs. Grand Rap.
Piney Creek vs. Mississippi
Kessel Run vs. N.W. Ohio
Fenway vs. Washington
Airway Hts. vs. Toronto
Chicago vs. Long Island
Wrigley vs. Albany
McHenry vs. Busters
Gotham City vs. Richmond
 
Week 10: June 1-6
Block #3 - Week #1
Grand Rap. vs. Seattle
Stanford vs. Kona Coast
Greensboro vs. Concord
Latrobe vs. Suffolk
Toronto vs. Piney Creek
Washington vs. Kessel Run
N.W. Ohio vs. Fenway
Mississippi vs. Airway Hts.
Richmond vs. Chicago
Busters vs. Wrigley
Albany vs. McHenry
Long Island vs. Gotham City
Week 11: June 7-12
Block #3 - Week #2
Stanford vs. Seattle
Grand Rapids vs. Kona Coast
Latrobe vs. Concord
Greensboro vs. Suffolk
Washington vs. Piney Creek
Toronto vs. Kessel Run
Mississippi vs. Fenway
N.W. Ohio vs. Airway Hts.
Busters vs. Chicago
Richmond vs. Wrigley
Long Island vs. McHenry
Albany vs. Gotham City
Week 12: June 13-18
Block #3 - Week #3
Seattle vs. Long Island
Kona Coast vs. Albany
Concord vs. Busters
Suffolk vs. Richmond
Piney Creek vs. Latrobe
Kessel Run vs. Greensboro
Fenway vs. Stanford
Airway Hts. vs. Grand Rap.
Chicago vs. Mississippi
Wrigley vs. N.W. Ohio
McHenry vs. Washington
Gotham City vs. Toronto
 
Week 13: June 19-24
Block #3 - Week #4
Seattle vs. Richmond
Kona Coast vs. Busters
Concord vs. Albany
Suffolk vs. Long Island
Piney Creek vs. Grand Rap.
Kessel Run vs. Stanford
Fenway vs. Greensboro
Airway Hts. vs. Latrobe
Chicago vs. Toronto
Wrigley vs. Washington
McHenry vs. N.W. Ohio
Gotham City vs. Mississippi
Week 14: July 1-6
Block #4 - Week #1
Seattle vs. Busters
Kona Coast vs. Richmond
Concord vs. Long Island
Suffolk vs. Albany
Piney Creek vs. Stanford
Kessel Run vs. Grand Rap.
Fenway vs. Latrobe
Airway Hts. vs. Greensboro
Chicago vs. Washington
Wrigley vs. Toronto
McHenry vs. Mississippi
Gotham City vs. N.W. Ohio
Week 15: July 7-12
Block #4 - Week #2
Chicago vs. Seattle
Wrigley vs. Kona Coast
Concord vs. McHenry
Suffolk vs. Gotham City
Piney Creek vs. Albany
Long Island vs. Kessel Run
Fenway vs. Richmond
Airway Hts. vs. Busters
Greensboro vs. N.W. Ohio
Mississippi vs. Latrobe
Grand Rap. vs. Toronto
Stanford vs. Washington
 
Week 16: July 13-18
Block #4 - Week #3
Wrigley vs. Seattle
Chicago vs. Kona Coast
Concord vs. Gotham City
Suffolk vs. McHenry
Long Island vs. Piney Creek
Kessel Run vs. Albany
Fenway vs. Busters
Richmond vs. Airway Hts.
Greensboro vs. Mississippi
Latrobe vs. N.W. Ohio
Washington vs. Grand Rap.
Toronto vs. Stanford
Week 17: July 19-24
Block #4 - Week #4
Seattle vs. McHenry
Gotham City vs. Kona Coast
Concord vs. Chicago
Suffolk vs. Wrigley
Piney Creek vs. Richmond
Busters vs. Kessel Run
Albany vs. Fenway
Airway Hts. vs. Long Island
Toronto vs. Greensboro
Washington vs. Latrobe
Grand Rap. vs. N.W. Ohio
Stanford vs. Mississippi
Week 18: July 25-30
Block #4 - Week #5
Gotham City vs. Seattle
McHenry vs. Kona Coast
Concord vs. Wrigley
Suffolk vs. Chicago
Piney Creek vs. Busters
Kessel Run vs. Richmond
Long Island vs. Fenway
Airway Hts. vs. Albany
Greensboro vs. Washington
Latrobe vs. Toronto
Mississippi vs. Grand Rap.
Stanford vs. N.W. Ohio
 
Week 19: August 1-6
Block #5 - Week #1
Seattle vs. N.W. Ohio
Mississippi vs. Kona Coast
Concord vs. Toronto
Washington vs. Suffolk
Chicago vs. Piney Creek
Wrigley vs. Kessel Run
McHenry vs. Fenway
Gotham City vs. Airway Hts.
Albany vs. Greensboro
Long Island vs. Latrobe
Richmond vs. Grand Rap.
Busters vs. Stanford
Week 20: August 7-12
Block #5 - Week #2
Seattle vs. Mississippi
Kona Coast vs. N.W. Ohio
Washington vs. Concord
Wrigley vs. Piney Creek
Chicago vs. Kessel Run
Gotham City vs. Fenway
McHenry vs. Airway Hts.
Long Island vs. Greensboro
Albany vs. Latrobe
Grand Rap. vs. Busters
Stanford vs. Richmond
Toronto vs. Suffolk
Week 21: August 13-18
Block #5 - Week #3
Toronto vs. Seattle
Washington vs. Kona Coast
N.W. Ohio vs. Concord
Mississippi vs. Suffolk
McHenry vs. Piney Creek
Gotham City vs. Kessel Run
Chicago vs. Fenway
Wrigley vs. Airway Hts.
Richmond vs. Greensboro
Busters vs. Latrobe
Albany vs. Grand Rap.
Long Island vs. Stanford
 
Week 22: August 19-24
Block #5 - Week #4
Seattle vs. Washington
Kona Coast vs. Toronto
Mississippi vs. Concord
Suffolk vs. N.W. Ohio
Piney Creek vs. Gotham City
Kessel Run vs. McHenry
Fenway vs. Wrigley
Airway Hts. vs. Chicago
Greensboro vs. Busters
Latrobe vs. Richmond
Grand Rap. vs. Long Island
Stanford vs. Albany
Week 23:  Sept  1-6
Block # 6 – Week # 1
Seattle vs. Albany
Long Island vs. Kona Coast
Richmond vs. Concord
Busters vs. Suffolk
Greensboro vs. Piney Creek
Kessel Run vs. Latrobe
Fenway vs. Grand Rap.
Stanford vs. Airway Hts.
N.W. Ohio vs. Chicago
Mississippi vs. Wrigley
McHenry vs. Toronto
Gotham City vs. Washington
Week 24:  Sept  7-12
Block # 6 – Week # 2
Seattle vs. Kona Coast
Concord vs. Suffolk
Piney Creek vs. Kessel Run
Fenway vs. Airway Hts.
Greensboro vs. Latrobe
Grand Rap. vs. Stanford
Chicago vs. Wrigley
McHenry vs. Gotham City
N.W. Ohio vs. Mississippi
Toronto vs. Washington
Albany vs. Long Island
Richmond vs. Busters
 
Week 25: Sept. 13-18
Block #7 - Week #1
 Long Island  vs. Wrigley
 Latrobe vs. Kona Coast
Washington vs. Fenway
Richmond vs. Airway Heights
Grand Rapids vs. Seattle
N.W. Ohio vs. Chicago
Albany vs. Toronto
Piney Creek vs. McHenry
Greensboro vs. Concord
  Stanford vs. Suffolk
Gotham City vs. Kessel Run
Mississippi vs. Busters

 

Week 26: Sept. 19-24
Block #7 - Week #2
Long Island vs Latrobe
Washington vs. Kona Coast
Wrigley vs. Fenway
Richmond vs. Grand Rapids
N.W. Ohio vs. Seattle
Airway Heights vs. Chicago
Albany vs. Piney Creek
Greensboro vs. McHenry
Toronto vs. Concord
Stanford vs. Gotham City
Mississippi vs. Kessel Run
Suffolk vs. Busters
Week 27: Sept. 25-30
Block #7 - Week #3
 Long Island vs. Washington
 Latrobe vs. Wrigley
Fenway vs. Kona Coast
Richmond vs. N.W. Ohio
Grand Rapids vs. Airway Heights
Chicago vs. Seattle
Albany vs. Greensboro
Piney Creek vs. Toronto
Concord vs. McHenry
Stanford vs. Mississippi
Gotham City vs. Suffolk
Busters vs. Kessel Run