Contact the Commissioner to get details
on the National SOM League Tournament
 

 

2017 G.U.S.S.O.M.O. DRAFT
 

PICK #
TEAM
PICK TRADED TO
PLAYER SELECTED
1
STANFORD
PINEY CREEK
ANDREW BENINTENDI
OF -  BOSTON RED SOX
2
BUSTER’S
McHENRY (lottery)
WILSON CONTREAS  
C - CHICAGO CUBS
3
McHENRY
GOTHAM CITY (lottery)
ALEX BREGMAN  
3B - HOUSTON ASTROS
4
GOTHAM CITY
BUSTER’S (lottery
DANSBY SWANSON
SS- ATLANTA BRAVES
5
WALL STREET
 
YOAN MONCADA
2B – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
6
GRAND RAPIDS
PINEY CREEK
TREVOR STORY
SS- COLORADO ROCKIES
7
PINEY CREEK
STANFORD
JULIO URIAS
P – LOS ANGELES DODGERS
8
STARLING CITY
AIRWAY HEIGHTS
DAVID DAHL
OF – COLORADO ROCKIES
9
FENWAY
WALL STREET
NOMAR MAZARA
OF – TEXAS RANGERS
10
TORONTO
 
ALEX REYES
P – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
11
NORTHWEST OHIO
 
JAMESON TALLION
P – PITTSBURGH PIRATES
12
AIRWAY HEIGHTS
 
MICHAEL FULMER
P – DETROIT TIGERS
13
RICHMOND
 
KENTA MAEDA
P – LOS ANGELES DODGERS
14
LONG ISLAND
AIRWAY  HEIGHTS
KEON BROXTON
OF – MILWAUKEE BREWERS
15
WRIGLEY
GOTHAM CITY
SEAN MANAEA
P -  OAKLAND A’S
16
CONCORD
STANFORD
LUCAS GIOLITO
P – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
17
NAL HUTTA
FENWAY
ALEDMYS DIAZ
SS – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
18
INDIANAPOLIS
LONG ISLAND
TYLER GLASNOW
P – PITTSBURGH PIRATES
19
ALBANY
WRIGLEY
DAN STRAILY
P – MIAMI MARLINS
20
WASHINGTON
LONG ISLAND
TIM ANDERSON
SS – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
21
CHICAGO
 
JOEY RICKARD
OF – BALTIMORE ORIOLES
22
KONA COAST
 
SEUNG-HWAN OH
P – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
23
MISSISSIPPI
STANFORD
MARGOT MANUEL
OF – SAN DIEGO PADRES
24
SEATTLE
 
EDWIN DIAZ
P – SEATTLE MARINERS


2016 G.U.S.S.O.M.O. DRAFT
 

PICK #
TEAM
PICK TRADED TO
PLAYER SELECTED
1
FENWAY
 
CARLOS CORREA 
 
2
WRIGLEY
 
KRIS BRYANT - 3B 
3
TORONTO
 
COREY SEAGER - SS
4
 
 
 
5
 
 
YOAN MONCADA
2B – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
6
GRAND RAPIDS
PINEY CREEK
TREVOR STORY
SS- COLORADO ROCKIES
7
PINEY CREEK
STANFORD
JULIO URIAS
P – LOS ANGELES DODGERS
8
STARLING CITY
AIRWAY HEIGHTS
DAVID DAHL
OF – COLORADO ROCKIES
9
FENWAY
WALL STREET
NOMAR MAZARA
OF – TEXAS RANGERS
10
TORONTO
 
ALEX REYES
P – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
11
NORTHWEST OHIO
 
JAMESON TALLION
P – PITTSBURGH PIRATES
12
AIRWAY HEIGHTS
 
MICHAEL FULMER
P – DETROIT TIGERS
13
RICHMOND
 
KENTA MAEDA
P – LOS ANGELES DODGERS
14
LONG ISLAND
AIRWAY  HEIGHTS
KEON BROXTON
OF – MILWAUKEE BREWERS
15
WRIGLEY
GOTHAM CITY
SEAN MANAEA
P -  OAKLAND A’S
16
CONCORD
STANFORD
LUCAS GIOLITO
P – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
17
NAL HUTTA
FENWAY
ALEDMYS DIAZ
SS – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
18
INDIANAPOLIS
LONG ISLAND
TYLER GLASNOW
P – PITTSBURGH PIRATES
19
ALBANY
WRIGLEY
DAN STRAILY
P – MIAMI MARLINS
20
WASHINGTON
LONG ISLAND
TIM ANDERSON
SS – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
21
CHICAGO
 
JOEY RICKARD
OF – BALTIMORE ORIOLES
22
KONA COAST
 
SEUNG-HWAN OH
P – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
23
MISSISSIPPI
STANFORD
MARGOT MANUEL
OF – SAN DIEGO PADRES
24
SEATTLE
 
EDWIN DIAZ
P – SEATTLE


2015 G.U.S.S.O.M.O. DRAFT
 

PICK #
TEAM
PICK TRADED TO
PLAYER SELECTED
1
STANFORD
PINEY CREEK
ANDREW BENINTENDI
OF -  BOSTON RED SOX
2
BUSTER’S
McHENRY (lottery)
WILSON CONTREAS  
C - CHICAGO CUBS
3
McHENRY
GOTHAM CITY (lottery)
ALEX BREGMAN  
3B - HOUSTON ASTROS
4
GOTHAM CITY
BUSTER’S (lottery
DANSBY SWANSON
SS- ATLANTA BRAVES
5
WALL STREET
 
YOAN MONCADA
2B – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
6
GRAND RAPIDS
PINEY CREEK
TREVOR STORY
SS- COLORADO ROCKIES
7
PINEY CREEK
STANFORD
JULIO URIAS
P – LOS ANGELES DODGERS
8
STARLING CITY
AIRWAY HEIGHTS
DAVID DAHL
OF – COLORADO ROCKIES
9
FENWAY
WALL STREET
NOMAR MAZARA
OF – TEXAS RANGERS
10
TORONTO
 
ALEX REYES
P – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
11
NORTHWEST OHIO
 
JAMESON TALLION
P – PITTSBURGH PIRATES
12
AIRWAY HEIGHTS
 
MICHAEL FULMER
P – DETROIT TIGERS
13
RICHMOND
 
KENTA MAEDA
P – LOS ANGELES DODGERS
14
LONG ISLAND
AIRWAY  HEIGHTS
KEON BROXTON
OF – MILWAUKEE BREWERS
15
WRIGLEY
GOTHAM CITY
SEAN MANAEA
P -  OAKLAND A’S
16
CONCORD
STANFORD
LUCAS GIOLITO
P – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
17
NAL HUTTA
FENWAY
ALEDMYS DIAZ
SS – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
18
INDIANAPOLIS
LONG ISLAND
TYLER GLASNOW
P – PITTSBURGH PIRATES
19
ALBANY
WRIGLEY
DAN STRAILY
P – MIAMI MARLINS
20
WASHINGTON
LONG ISLAND
TIM ANDERSON
SS – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
21
CHICAGO
 
JOEY RICKARD
OF – BALTIMORE ORIOLES
22
KONA COAST
 
SEUNG-HWAN OH
P – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
23
MISSISSIPPI
STANFORD
MARGOT MANUEL
OF – SAN DIEGO PADRES
24
SEATTLE
 
EDWIN DIAZ
P – SEATTLE


2014 G.U.S.S.O.M.O. DRAFT
 

 
PICK #
TEAM
PICK TRADED TO
PLAYER SELECTED
1
STANFORD
PINEY CREEK
ANDREW BENINTENDI
OF -  BOSTON RED SOX
2
BUSTER’S
McHENRY (lottery)
WILSON CONTREAS  
C - CHICAGO CUBS
3
McHENRY
GOTHAM CITY (lottery)
ALEX BREGMAN  
3B - HOUSTON ASTROS
4
GOTHAM CITY
BUSTER’S (lottery
DANSBY SWANSON
SS- ATLANTA BRAVES
5
WALL STREET
 
YOAN MONCADA
2B – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
6
GRAND RAPIDS
PINEY CREEK
TREVOR STORY
SS- COLORADO ROCKIES
7
PINEY CREEK
STANFORD
JULIO URIAS
P – LOS ANGELES DODGERS
8
STARLING CITY
AIRWAY HEIGHTS
DAVID DAHL
OF – COLORADO ROCKIES
9
FENWAY
WALL STREET
NOMAR MAZARA
OF – TEXAS RANGERS
10
TORONTO
 
ALEX REYES
P – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
11
NORTHWEST OHIO
 
JAMESON TALLION
P – PITTSBURGH PIRATES
12
AIRWAY HEIGHTS
 
MICHAEL FULMER
P – DETROIT TIGERS
13
RICHMOND
 
KENTA MAEDA
P – LOS ANGELES DODGERS
14
LONG ISLAND
AIRWAY  HEIGHTS
KEON BROXTON
OF – MILWAUKEE BREWERS
15
WRIGLEY
GOTHAM CITY
SEAN MANAEA
P -  OAKLAND A’S
16
CONCORD
STANFORD
LUCAS GIOLITO
P – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
17
NAL HUTTA
FENWAY
ALEDMYS DIAZ
SS – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
18
INDIANAPOLIS
LONG ISLAND
TYLER GLASNOW
P – PITTSBURGH PIRATES
19
ALBANY
WRIGLEY
DAN STRAILY
P – MIAMI MARLINS
20
WASHINGTON
LONG ISLAND
TIM ANDERSON
SS – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
21
CHICAGO
 
JOEY RICKARD
OF – BALTIMORE ORIOLES
22
KONA COAST
 
SEUNG-HWAN OH
P – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
23
MISSISSIPPI
STANFORD
MARGOT MANUEL
OF – SAN DIEGO PADRES
24
SEATTLE
 
EDWIN DIAZ
P – SEATTLE 

 

2013 G.U.S.S.O.M.O. DRAFT

 

 

 

2012 G.U.S.S.O.M.O. DRAFT

 

 

 

 

2011 G.U.S.S.O.M.O. DRAFT

 

PICK #
TEAM
PICK TRADED TO
PLAYER SELECTED
1
STANFORD
PINEY CREEK
ANDREW BENINTENDI
OF -  BOSTON RED SOX
2
BUSTER’S
McHENRY (lottery)
WILSON CONTREAS  
C - CHICAGO CUBS
3
McHENRY
GOTHAM CITY (lottery)
ALEX BREGMAN  
3B - HOUSTON ASTROS
4
GOTHAM CITY
BUSTER’S (lottery
DANSBY SWANSON
SS- ATLANTA BRAVES
5
WALL STREET
 
YOAN MONCADA
2B – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
6
GRAND RAPIDS
PINEY CREEK
TREVOR STORY
SS- COLORADO ROCKIES
7
PINEY CREEK
STANFORD
JULIO URIAS
P – LOS ANGELES DODGERS
8
STARLING CITY
AIRWAY HEIGHTS
DAVID DAHL
OF – COLORADO ROCKIES
9
FENWAY
WALL STREET
NOMAR MAZARA
OF – TEXAS RANGERS
10
TORONTO
 
ALEX REYES
P – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
11
NORTHWEST OHIO
 
JAMESON TALLION
P – PITTSBURGH PIRATES
12
AIRWAY HEIGHTS
 
MICHAEL FULMER
P – DETROIT TIGERS
13
RICHMOND
 
KENTA MAEDA
P – LOS ANGELES DODGERS
14
LONG ISLAND
AIRWAY  HEIGHTS
KEON BROXTON
OF – MILWAUKEE BREWERS
15
WRIGLEY
GOTHAM CITY
SEAN MANAEA
P -  OAKLAND A’S
16
CONCORD
STANFORD
LUCAS GIOLITO
P – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
17
NAL HUTTA
FENWAY
ALEDMYS DIAZ
SS – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
18
INDIANAPOLIS
LONG ISLAND
TYLER GLASNOW
P – PITTSBURGH PIRATES
19
ALBANY
WRIGLEY
DAN STRAILY
P – MIAMI MARLINS
20
WASHINGTON
LONG ISLAND
TIM ANDERSON
SS – CHICAGO WHITE SOX
21
CHICAGO
 
JOEY RICKARD
OF – BALTIMORE ORIOLES
22
KONA COAST
 
SEUNG-HWAN OH
P – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
23
MISSISSIPPI
STANFORD
MARGOT MANUEL
OF – SAN DIEGO PADRES
24
SEATTLE
 
EDWIN DIAZ
P – SEATTLE

 

 

 

 

2016 DRAFT

   

2015 DRAFT

   

2014 DRAFT

 

ROUND 1

   

ROUND 1

   

ROUND 1

NO

PICK

 

NO

PICK

 

NO

PICK

1

Correa, Carlos
(Fenway)

 

1

Abreu, Jose
(Mc Henry)

 

1

Harper, Bryce
(Carolina)

2

Bryant, Kris
(Wrigley)

 

2

Soler, Jorge
(Gotam City)

 

 2

 Profar, Jurickson
(Piney Creek)

3

Seager, Corey
(Toronto)

 

3

 Pederson, Joc
(Airway Heights)
)

 

 3

 Machado, Manny
(Sin City)

4

 Lindor, Francisco
(Kona Coast)

 

4

Springer, George
(Indianapolis)

 

 4

 Bundy, Dylan
(Kona Coast)

5

 Russell, Addison
(Stanford)

 

5

 Santana, Danny
(Starling City)

 

 5

 Darvish, Yu
(Richmond)

6

Syndergaard, Noah
(Busters)

 

 6

  Betts, Mookie
(Stanford)

 

 6

 Cespedes, Yoenis
(Antioch)

7

 Buxton, Byron
(Stamford)

 

 7

Polanco Gregory
(Fenway)

 

 7

 Simmons, Andrelton
(Memphis)

8

 Schwarber, Kyle
(Indianapolis)

 

 8

 Hendricks, Kyle
(Wrigley)

 

 8

 Harvey, Matt
(Chicago)

9

Sano, Miguel
(Kona Coast)

 

 9

 Tanaka Masahiro
(Memphis)

 

 9

 Miller, Shelby
(Michigan)

10

 Gallo, Joey
(Gotham City)

 

 10

 Stroman, Marcus
(Washington)

 

 10

 Bauer, Trevor
(Carolina)

11

Swihart, Blake
(Wall Street)

 

 11

 Betances, Dellin
(Richmond)

 

 11

 Eaton, Adam
(Gotham City)

12

 Burns, Billy
(McHenry)

 

 12

 

Odor, Rougned

(Kona Coast)

 

 

 12

 Middlebrooks, Will
(Gotham  City)

13

 Severino, Luis
(Stanford)

 

 13

Holt, Brock
(New York)

 

 13

 Aoki, Norichika
(Conocrd)

14

McCullers, Lance
(Seattle)

 

 14

 McHugh, Collin
(Piney Creek)

 

 14

 Rodney, Fernando
(Indianapolis)

15

 Conforto, Michael
(Stanford)

 

 15

 Baez, Javier
(Toronto)

 

 15

 Marte, Starling
(Mississippi)

16

 Piscotty, Stephen
(Piney Creek)

 

 16

 DeGrom, Jacob
(Mississippi)

 

16

 Segura, Jean
(Carolina)

17

Kang, Jung Ho
(Grand Rapids)

 

 17

 Shoemaker, Matt
(Grand Rapids)

 

 

17

 Moss, Brandon
(Long Island)

18

Rondon, Carlos
(Chicago)

 

 18

 Sanchez, Aaron
(Seattle)

 

18

 Grandal, Yasmani
(Georgia)

19

Iglesias, Raisel
(Richmond)

 

19

  Pompey, Dalton
(Toronto)

 

19

 Carpenter, Matt
(Albany)

20

 Turner, Trea
(Toronto)

 

20

Elias, Roenis
(Grand Rapids)

 

20

 Skaggs, Tyler
(Richmond)

21

Osuna, Roberto
(Starling City)

 

21

 Giles, Ken
(Seattle) 

 

21

 Olt, Mike
(Carolina)

22

Matz, Steven
(Busters)

 

22

Vazques, Christian
(Concord)

 

22

 Griffin, A.J.
(BusTERS)

23

Ross, Joe
(Kona Coast)

 

23

  Panik, Joe
(Concord)

 

23

 Rutledge, Jeff
(Gotham City)

24

Rodriguez, Eduardo
(Fenway)

 

24

 Heaney, Andrew
(Busters)

 

24

 SKIP - PENALTY

 

ROUND 2

 

 

ROUND 2

 

 

ROUND 2

1

 

 

1

 Inciarte, Ender
(McHenry)

 

1

 Rosenthal, Trevor
(Carolina)

2

 

 

2

Alcantara, Arismendy
(Gotham City)

 

2

 Archer, Chris
(Piney Creek)

3

 

 

3

Herrera, Dilson
(Mississippi)

 

3

 Stchison, Scott
(Long Island)

4

 

 

4

 Fiers, Mike
(Indianapolis)

 

4

 Smyly, Drew
(Kona Coast)

5

 

 

5

 Vargas, Kennys
(Minnesota)

 

5

 Adams, Matt
(Richmond)

6

 

 

6

 Franco, Maikel
(Antioch)

 

6

 Harrell, Lucas
(Antioch)

7

 

 

7

 Castillo, Rusney
(Fenway)

 

7

 Garcia, Avisail
(Memphis)

8

 

 

8

 Kiermaier, Kevin
(Wrigley)

 

8

 Ramirez, Erasmo
(Chicago)

 

9

 

 

9

 Souza, Steven
(Memphis)

 

9

Chen, Wei-Yen
(McHenry) 

10

 

 

10

 Solarte, Yangervis
(Washington)

 

10

 Jackson, Brett
(Sin City)

11

 

 

11

Hahn, Jesse
(Concord)

 

11

 Brantly, Rob
(Gotham City)

12

 

 

12

 Profar, Jurickson
(Kona Coast)

 

12

 

13

 

 

13

 Britton, Zach
(New York)

 

13

 

14

 

 

14

Rondon, Hector
(Piney Creek)

 

14

 

15

 

 

15

Norris, Daniel
(Toronto)

 

15

 

16

 

 

16

 Susac, Andrew
(Airway Heights)

 

16

 

17

 

 

17

Rivera, Rene
(Wrigley)

 

17

 

18

 

 

18

Neshek, Pat
(Long Island)

 

18

 

19

 

 

19

Taylor, Michael
(Airway Heights)

 

19

 

20

 

 

20

Ramirez, Neil
(Wrigley)

 

20

 

21

 

 

21

Gonzales, Marco
(Seattle)

 

21

 

22

 

 

22

 Quackenbush, Kevin
(Airway Heights)

 

22

 

23

 

 

23

Peralta, David
(Chicago)

 

23

 

24

 

 

24

 Singleton, Jon
(Busters)

 

24

 

 

 

2016 DRAFT

 

 

2015 DRAFT

 

 

2014 DRAFT

 

ROUND 1

   

ROUND 1

   

ROUND 1

No.

PICK

   

PICK

   

PICK

1

Carlos Correa 

 

1

Jose Abreu

 

1

Jose Fernandez

 

Fenway 

 

 

McHenry 

 

 

Kona Coast

2

Kris Bryant 

 

2

Jorge Soler

 

2

Yasiel Puig

 

Wrigley 

 

 

Gotham City 

 

 

 Piney Creek

3

Cory Seager 

 

3

Joc Pederson

 

3

Gerrit Cole

 

 Toronto

 

 

Airway Heights 

 

 

 Fort Collins

4

 Francisco Lindor

 

4

George Springer

 

4

Xander Bogaerts

 

Kona Coast 

 

 

Indianapolis 

 

 

 Washington

5

Russell Addison 

 

5

Danny Santana  

 

5

Wil Myers

 

Stanford 

 

 

Starling City 

 

 

Gotham City 

6

Noah Syndergaard

 

6

 Mookie Betts

 

6

Sonny Gray

 

Busters

 

 

 Stanford

 

 

Mississippi 

7

 Byron Buxton

 

7

Gregory Polanco

 

7

Michael Wacha

 

 Stanford

 

 

 Fenway

 

 

Italian 

8

Kyle Schwarber  

 

8

Kyle Hendricks

 

8

Christian Yelich

 

Indianapolis  

 

 

Wrigley

 

 

Albany 

9

Miguel Sano

 

9

 Masahiro Tanaka

 

9

Nolan Arenado

 

 Kona Coast

 

 

Memphis

 

 

 Missouri

10

 Joey Gallo,

 

10

Marcus Stroman 

 

10

Hyun-jin Rtu

 

Gotham City

 

 

 Washington

 

 

Concord 

11

Blake Swihart

 

11

Dellin Betances

 

11

Anthony Rendon

 

Wall Street 

 

 

Richmond

 

 

 Richmond

12

 Billy Burns

 

12

Rougned Odor

 

12

Evan Gattis

 

McHenry 

 

 

 Kona Coast

 

 

New York 

13

 Luis Severino

 

13

Brock Holt

 

13

Brett Oberholtzer

 

 Stanford

 

 

New York

 

 

Chicago 

14

Lance McCullers

 

14

 Collin McHugh

 

14

Cody Asche

 

 Seattle

 

 

Piney Creek 

 

 

Indianapolis 

15

Michael
Conforto

 

15

Javier Baez

 

15

Oswaldo Arcia

 

Stanford 

 

 

Toronto 

 

 

Fort Collins 

16

Stephen  Piscotty

 

16

 Jacob DeGrom

 

16

Zack Wheeler

 

Piney Creek 

 

 

Mississippi 

 

 

Busters 

17

Jung Ho Kang

 

17

 Matt Shoemaker

 

17

Nick Castellanos

 

 Grand Rapids

 

 

Grand Rapids 

 

 

Toronto 

18

Carlos Rondon

 

18

 Aaron Sanchez

 

18

Taijuan Walker

 

 Chicago

 

 

Seattle 

 

 

Richmond 

19

Raisel Iglesias

 

19

 Dalton Pompey

 

19

Yan Gomes

 

 Richmond

 

 

Toronto 

 

 

Piney Creek 

20

Trea Turner

 

20

Roenis Elias

 

20

Danny Salazar

 

 Toronto

 

 

Grand Rapids 

 

 

Fenway 

21

Roberto Osuna

 

21

Ken Giles

 

21

Jedd Gyorko

 

 Starling City

 

 

Seattle 

 

 

 Richmond

22

Steven Matz,

 

22

Christian Vazques

 

22

Brad Miller

 

 Busters

 

 

Concord 

 

 

Sin City 

23

Joe Ross

 

23

Joe Panik

 

23

Travis D'Araud

 

Kona Coast 

 

 

Concord 

 

 

Toronto 

24

Eduardo Rodriguez

 

24

 Andarew Heaney

 

24

Mike Zunino

 

Fenway 

 

 

Busters 

 

 

Sin City 

  ROUND 2     ROUND 2     ROUND 2
1     1 Ender Inciarte   1  
        McHenry      
2     2 Arismendy Alcantara   2  
        Gotham City      
3     3 Dilson Herrera      
        Mississippi      
4     4  Mike Fiers      
        Indianapolis      
5     5 Kennys Vargas      
        Minnesota      
6     6 Maikel Franco      
        Antioch      
7     7  Rusney Castillo      
        Fenway      
8     8  Kevin Kiermaier      
        Wrigley      
9     9        
               
10     10        
               
11     11        
               
12     12        
               
13     13        
               
14     14        
               
15     15        
               
16     16        
               
17     17        
               
18     18        
               
19     19        
               
20     20        
               
21     21        
               
22     22        
               
23     23        
               
24     24        
               

 

 

2013 DRAFT

 

 

2012 DRAFT

 

 

2011 DRAFT

 

ROUND 1

   

ROUND 1

   

ROUND 1

No.

PICK

   

PICK

   

PICK

1

Bryce Harper

 

1

 

 

1

Bryce Harper

 

Carolina

 

 

 

 

 

 Carolina

2

 Jurickson Profar

 

2

 

 

2

 Jurickson Profar

 

Piney Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 Piney Creek

3

Manny Machado

 

3

Joc Pederson

 

3

Manny Machado

 

 Sin City

 

 

Airway Heights 

 

 

 Sin City

4

Dylan Bundy

 

4

George Springer

 

4

 

 

Kona Coast

 

 

Indianapolis 

 

 

 

5

Yu Darvish

 

5

Danny Santana  

 

5

 

 

Richmond

 

 

Starling City 

 

 

 

6

Yoenis Cespedes

 

6

 Mookie Betts

 

6

 

 

Antioch

 

 

 Stanford

 

 

 

7

 Andrelton Simmons

 

7

Gregory Polanco

 

7

 

 

Memphis

 

 

 Fenway

 

 

 

8

Matt Harvey 

 

8

Kyle Hendricks

 

8

 

 

Chicago

 

 

Wrigley

 

 

 

9

Shelby Miller

 

9

 Masahiro Tanaka

 

9

 

 

Michigan

 

 

Memphis

 

 

 

10

 Trevor Bauer

 

10

Marcus Stroman 

 

10

 

 

Carolina

 

 

 Washington

 

 

 

11

Adam Eaton

 

11

Dellin Betances

 

11

 

 

Gotham City

 

 

Richmond

 

 

 

12

 Will Middlebrooks

 

12

Rougned Odor

 

12

 

 

Gotham City

 

 

 Kona Coast

 

 

 

13

Aoki Norichika

 

13

Brock Holt

 

13

 

 

Concord

 

 

New York

 

 

 

14

Fernando Rodney

 

14

 Collin McHugh

 

14

 

 

Indianapolis

 

 

Piney Creek 

 

 

 

15

Starling Marte

 

15

Javier Baez

 

15

 

 

Mississippi

 

 

Toronto 

 

 

 

16

Jean Segura

 

16

 Jacob DeGrom

 

16

 

 

Carolina 

 

 

Mississippi 

 

 

 

17

Brandon Moss

 

17

 Matt Shoemaker

 

17

 

 

 Long Island

 

 

Grand Rapids 

 

 

 

18

Yasmani Grandal

 

18

 Aaron Sanchez

 

18

 

 

 Georgia

 

 

Seattle 

 

 

 

19

Matt Carpenter

 

19

 Dalton Pompey

 

19

 

 

Albany

 

 

Toronto 

 

 

 

20

Tyler Skaggs

 

20

Roenis Elias

 

20

 

 

 Richmond

 

 

Grand Rapids 

 

 

 

21

Mike Olt

 

21

Ken Giles

 

21

 

 

Carolina

 

 

Seattle 

 

 

 

22

A.J. Griffin

 

22

Christian Vazques

 

22

 

 

 Busters

 

 

Concord 

 

 

 

23

Josh Rutlidge

 

23

Joe Panik

 

23

 

 

Gotham City 

 

 

Concord 

 

 

 

24

------

 

24

 Andarew Heaney

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

Busters 

 

 

 

  ROUND 2     ROUND 2      
1 Trevor Rosenthal   1 Ender Inciarte      
  Carolina     McHenry      
2 Chris Archer   2 Arismendy Alcantara      
  Piney Creek     Gotham City      
3              
               
4              
               
5              
               
6              
               
7              
               
8              
               
9              
               
10              
               
11              
               
12              
               
13              
               
14              
               
15              
               
16              
               
17              
               
18              
               
19              
               
20              
               
21              
               
22              
               
23              
               
24              
             

 

 

 

2013 DRAFT

   

2012 DRAFT

   

2011 DRAFT

 

ROUND 1

   

ROUND 1

   

ROUND 1

NO

PICK

 

NO

PICK

 

NO

PICK

1

Abreu, Jose
(Mc Henry)

 

1

Fernandez, Jose
(Kona Coast)

 

1

Harper, Bryce
(Carolina)

2

Soler, Jorge
(Gotam City)

 

2

Puig, Yasiel                       
(Piney Creek)

 

 2

 Profar, Jurickson
(Piney Creek)

3

 Pederson, Joc
(Airway Heights)

 

3

 Cole, Gerrit
(Fort Collins)

 

 3

 Machado, Manny
(Sin City)

4

 Springer, George
(Indianapolis)

 

4

 Bogaerts, Xander
(Washington)

 

 4

 Bundy, Dylan
(Kona Coast)

5

Santana, Danny
(Starling City) 

 

5

 Myers, Wil
(Gotham City)

 

 5

 Darvish, Yu
(Richmond)

6

 Betts, Mookie
(Stanford)

 

 6

 Gray, Sonny
(Mississippi)

 

 6

 Cespedes, Yoenis
(Antioch)

7

 Polanco Gregory
(Fenway)

 

 7

 Wacha, Michael
(Italian)

 

 7

 Simmons, Andrelton
(Memphis)

8

 Hendricks, Kyle
(Wrigley)

 

 8

 Yelich, Christian
(Albany)

 

 8

 Harvey, Matt
(Chicago)

9

 Tanaka Masahiro
(Memphis)

 

 9

 Arenado, Nolan
(Missouri)

 

 9

 Miller, Shelby
(Michigan)

10

 Stroman, Marcus
(Washington)

 

 10

 Ryu, Hyun-jin
(Concord)

 

 10

 Bauer, Trevor
(Carolina)

11

 Betances, Dellin
(Richmond)

 

 11

 Rendon, Anthony

(Richmond)

 

 11

 Eaton, Adam
(Gotham City)

12

 Odor, Rougned

(Kona Coast)

 

 12

 Gattis, Evan
(New York)

 

 12

 Middlebrooks, Will
(Gotham  City)

13

 Holt, Brock
(New York)

 

 13

 Oberholtzer, Brett

(Chicago)

 

 13

 Aoki, Norichika
(Conocrd)

14

 McHugh, Collin
(Piney Creek)

 

 14

 Asche, Cody
(Indianapolis)

 

 14

 Rodney, Fernando
(Indianapolis)

15

 Baez, Javier
(Toronto)

 

 15

 Arcia, Oswaldo
(Fort Collins)

 

 15

 Marte, Starling
(Mississippi)

16

 DeGrom, Jacob
(Mississippi)

 

 16

 Wheeler, Zack
(Bustoers)

 

16

 Segura, Jean
(Carolina)

17

 Shoemaker, Matt
(Grand Rapids)

 

 17

 Castellanos, Nick
(Toronto)

 

17

 Moss, Brandon
(Long Island)

18

 Sanchez, Aaron
(Seattle)

 

 18

 Walker, Taijuan
(Richmond)